Skip to content
Seminole
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Pool Practice Field
4
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Pool Practice Field
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
Lehigh High Shoutout Jan 4-5
5
8:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Old Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
11:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
6
7
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Pine Ridge High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Pine Ridge High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
8
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Pool Practice Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Booster Club Meeting
@Prin. Conference Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
9
7:00am - 2:30pm
Health Academy
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
Stop The Bleeding Training
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Winter Springs High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lyman High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Winter Springs High School
10
6:00am - 7:00am
FCA
@Old Gym
Weekly Meetings
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Asian Club
@Cafeteria
2:20pm - 4:00pm
HOSA
@Teacher's Theater / HA-028
Weekly Meeting
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
11
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Oviedo High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lyman High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oviedo High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lyman High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oviedo High School
12
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Music All-State
7:00am - 6:00pm
Robotics Group
@
Multiple Location
FTC Robotics Competition
8:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Old Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
11:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
13
14
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:15pm - 2:45pm
NHS
@KWC Performing Arts Center
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lake Howell High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SCPS Event
@Cafeteria
Union / Financial Meeting
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Winter Springs High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lake Howell High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Winter Springs High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lake Howell High School
15
5:30am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Mickey Yasko Weight Room
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Young Politicians
@Health Academy Building
Meeting in HA-207
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Pool Practice Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lyman High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@University High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lyman High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@University High School
16
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Chorus
@KWC Performing Arts Center
IB Talent Show Auditions
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
Senior Night
17
TBD
Soccer: B/JV
@TBA
5:30am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Mickey Yasko Weight Room
6:00am - 7:00am
FCA
@Old Gym
Weekly Meetings
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:20pm - 4:00pm
HOSA
@Teacher's Theater / HA-028
Weekly Meeting
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SAC Meeting
@Media Center
18
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Pool Practice Field
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lake Mary High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lake Mary High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
19
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Atlantic High School
7:00am - 5:00pm
Orchestra
(Cancelled)
@KWC Performing Arts Center
String Festival
8:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Old Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
11:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Dazzler
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
Showcase Rehearsal
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Trinity Prep
20
21
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
22
5:30am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Mickey Yasko Weight Room
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Science National Honor Society
@Community Room
General Meeting
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lyman High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Trinity Prep
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lyman High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
23
7:00am - 1:10pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Theater Showcase
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
9:00am - 1:00pm
ADSC
@Prin. Conference Room
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Black History Month
@KWC Performing Arts Center
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Pool Practice Field
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
24
5:30am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Mickey Yasko Weight Room
6:00am - 7:00am
FCA
@Old Gym
Weekly Meetings
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Asian Club
@Cafeteria
2:20pm - 4:00pm
HOSA
@Teacher's Theater / HA-028
Weekly Meeting
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lake Mary High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Winter Springs High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lake Mary High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Winter Springs High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lake Mary High School
25
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBA
7:00am - 2:10pm
Club Picture Day
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
Club Picture Day
7:00am - 9:00am
Drama
Rehearsal
7:00am - 10:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Theater Showcase
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
9:00am - 10:00am
SCPS Event
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Aviation Guest Speaker
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
26
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:00am - 2:00pm
SCPS Event
@
Multiple Location
District World Language Festival
8:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Old Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
11:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
27
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
Banquet
28
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
1:00pm - 3:10pm
NHS
@KWC Lobby
Senior Portrait Day
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Pool Practice Field
29
5:30am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Mickey Yasko Weight Room
7:00am - 2:30pm
Blood Drive
@HA Lobby (13-002)
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
7:00am - 9:30am
Junior Class Meeting
@KWC Performing Arts Center
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Young Politicians
@Health Academy Building
Meeting in HA-207
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Pool Practice Field
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Nole Nation Expo
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
30
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Black History Month
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Show Rehearsal
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Millenium Track
@Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
31
5:30am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Mickey Yasko Weight Room
6:00am - 7:00am
FCA
@Old Gym
Weekly Meetings
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:20pm - 4:00pm
HOSA
@Teacher's Theater / HA-028
Weekly Meeting
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Lacrosse
Track
Basketball
Golf
Tennis
Wrestling
Football
Swimming
Weightlifing
Fast-Pitch Softball
Soccer
Water Polo
Bowling
Slow-Pitch Softball
Volleyball
Cross Country
Class Meeting
Clubs
Fundraisers
Guidance
Performing Arts
Chorus
Theatre/Drama
Band
Dazzlers
Rentals
SCPS Events
School Activities
Testing
Duty*
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?