Skip to content
Seminole
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
6:00am - 7:00am
FCA
@Old Gym
Weekly Meetings
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:20pm - 4:00pm
HOSA
@Teacher's Theater / HA-028
Weekly Meeting
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Guidance Meeting
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Financial Aid Night
2
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Asian Club
@Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Pool Practice Field
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
3
7:00am - 3:00pm
SAT Testing
@Health Academy Building
8:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Old Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
11:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
4
5
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Chorus
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Practice
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Pool Practice Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Guidance Meeting
@Media Center
Operation Grad Bound
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Ocoee High School
6
5:30am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Mickey Yasko Weight Room
7:00am - 2:00pm
Sophomore Class Meeting
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Class Meeting Each Period
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Science National Honor Society
@KWC Performing Arts Center
General Meeting
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Young Politicians
@Health Academy Building
Meeting in HA-207
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Pool Practice Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Health Academy
@Edward Blacksheare 9th Grade Center
Incoming Student Informational Night
7
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Competition Practice
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Science National Honor Society
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Induction Ceremony
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Ocoee High School
8
5:30am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Mickey Yasko Weight Room
6:00am - 7:00am
FCA
@Old Gym
Weekly Meetings
7:00am - 9:00pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Veteran's Day Concert 7pm
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:20pm - 4:00pm
HOSA
@Teacher's Theater / HA-028
Weekly Meeting
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
9
1:20pm - 2:10pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
7th Period
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
10
6:00am - 2:00pm
Golden Age Games
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Old Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
11:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
7th Period - Theater
11
12
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Theater Act
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Pool Practice Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Mu Alpha Theta
@Media Center
Induction
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
13
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@St. Cloud High School
5:30am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Mickey Yasko Weight Room
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Theater Act
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Young Women of Excellence
@Teacher's Theater / HA-028
Open Floor Tour
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Beta Chi
@Cafeteria
Cultural Thanksgiving
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Hagerty High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Booster Club Meeting
@Prin. Conference Room
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Hagerty High School
14
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Theater Act
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Pool Practice Field
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Oviedo High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Oviedo High School
15
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@St. Cloud High School
5:30am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Mickey Yasko Weight Room
6:00am - 7:00am
FCA
@Old Gym
Weekly Meetings
7:00am - 9:00pm
Orchestra
Concert 7pm
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:20pm - 4:00pm
HOSA
@Teacher's Theater / HA-028
Weekly Meeting
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lake Howell High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SAC Meeting
@Media Center
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lake Howell High School
16
8:00am - 12:00pm
ROTC
@Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
Veterans Awareness March
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Asian Club
@Cafeteria
3:00pm - 6:00pm
SCPS Event
@Cafeteria
SCPS FIN Thanksgiving Giveaway
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Pool Practice Field
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
17
8:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Old Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
11:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
18
19
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lake Mary High School
20
5:30am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Mickey Yasko Weight Room
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lake Mary High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
21
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
22
5:30am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Mickey Yasko Weight Room
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
23
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
24
8:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Old Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
11:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Cafeteria
25
26
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Chorus
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Practice
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
27
5:30am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Mickey Yasko Weight Room
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Young Politicians
@Health Academy Building
Meeting in HA-207
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Pool Practice Field
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
28
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@St. Cloud High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Cloud High School
29
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
5:30am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Mickey Yasko Weight Room
6:00am - 7:00am
FCA
@Old Gym
Weekly Meetings
8:30am - 10:30am
YMOE
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:20pm - 4:00pm
HOSA
@Teacher's Theater / HA-028
Weekly Meeting
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Soccer Practice
@Pool Practice Field
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spruce Creek High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spruce Creek High School
30
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Dazzler
@Old Gym
Winter Show
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Movie Night
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lake Mary High School
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lake Mary High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Lacrosse
Track
Basketball
Golf
Tennis
Wrestling
Football
Swimming
Weightlifing
Fast-Pitch Softball
Soccer
Water Polo
Bowling
Slow-Pitch Softball
Volleyball
Cross Country
Class Meeting
Clubs
Fundraisers
Guidance
Performing Arts
Chorus
Theatre/Drama
Band
Dazzlers
Rentals
SCPS Events
School Activities
Testing
Duty*
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?