Skip to content
Seminole
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
March 2017
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
1
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Hagerty High School
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Hagerty High School
7:00am - 2:30pm
Student Registration
@Community Room
Individual Student Registration Meetings
9:00am - 2:00pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Practice
1:30pm - 7:00pm
Chorus
@KWC Performing Arts Center
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Seminole High School
Baseball Field
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
Skills and Drills
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
2
7:00am - 2:30pm
Student Registration
@Community Room
Individual Student Registration Meetings
9:00am - 2:00pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
5:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Spruce Creek High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
SCPS Event
@Professional Library
SCPS Business Advisory
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@University High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Wekiva High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Winter Park
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
7:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Spruce Creek High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Wekiva High School
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Winter Park
3
TBD
Water Polo: G/V
@International Drive YMCA
TBD
Water Polo: B/V
@International Drive YMCA
7:00am - 10:00pm
Chorus
@KWC Performing Arts Center
7:00am - 2:30pm
Student Registration
@Community Room
Individual Student Registration Meetings
9:00am - 2:00pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Practice
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Asian Club
@Cafeteria
Meeting
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@University High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
Basketball Banquet
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
4
TBD
Water Polo: G/V
@International Drive YMCA
TBD
Water Polo: B/V
@International Drive YMCA
7:00am - 5:00pm
Mu Alpha Theta
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Professional Library
8:00am - 2:00pm
Dazzler
@Old Gym
9:00am - 12:00pm
AP Testing
AP Training Session
11:00am
Baseball: JV
@University High School
1:00pm
Baseball: JV
@University High School
2:00pm - 10:00pm
Step Team
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
Stomp Down In Noles Town
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
Basketball Banquet
5
6
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
7:00am - 2:10pm
Chorus
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Rehearsal
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Chorus
@KWC Performing Arts Center
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
8:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
7
9:00am - 10:00am
Guidance Meeting
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Dual Enrollment Meeting
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Beta Chi
@KWC Performing Arts Center
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Seminole High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Seminole High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Seminole High School
7:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Seminole High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
8
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Seminole High School
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Seminole High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Mister and Miss SHS Pageant
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Rehearsal
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Oviedo High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Oviedo Aquatics
7:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
8:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
9
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Lyman High School
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Lyman High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Mister and Miss SHS Pageant
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Rehearsal
5:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Seminole High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Leadership
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
Basketball Fundraiser - Pasta for Pennies
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Deland High School
7:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Seminole High School
Seminole High School
10
TBD
Volleyball: B/V
@Dr. Phillips High School
TBD
Water Polo: G/V
@International Drive YMCA
TBD
Water Polo: B/V
@International Drive YMCA
7:00am - 2:10pm
Chorus
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Rehearsal
2:30pm - 10:00pm
Dazzler
@
Multiple Location
Marching Auxiliary
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Leadership
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Talent Show Rehearal
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Deland High School
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Beta Chi
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Talent Show
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Seminole High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lake Highland Preparatory School
11
TBD
Volleyball: B/V
@Dr. Phillips High School
TBD
Water Polo: G/V
@International Drive YMCA
TBD
Water Polo: B/V
@International Drive YMCA
6:00am - 3:00pm
SAT Testing
@Health Academy Building
7:00am - 10:00pm
Dazzler
@
Multiple Location
Marching Auxiliary
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
12
8:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Theater One Act
13
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Seminole High School
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Seminole High School
1:30pm - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Theater One Act
5:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@East River High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Lake Howell High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Seminole High School
Baseball Field
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Winter Springs High School
7:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
14
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Rho Kappa (Social Studies Honors Society)
@KWC Performing Arts Center
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Leadership
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Talent Show Rehearal
5:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Seminole High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Football
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Parent Meeting
6:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Seminole High School
Seminole High School
7:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
8:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
15
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Lake Howell High School
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Seminole High School
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Mister and Miss SHS Pageant
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Rehearsal
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
8:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
16
5:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Seminole High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SAC Meeting
@Media Center
7:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Seminole High School
Seminole High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Winter Springs High School
senior night
senior night
7:00pm - 8:00pm
PTSA Meeting
@Media Center
17
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Mister and Miss SHS Pageant
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Rehearsal
18
19
20
TBD
Baseball: V
@Sanford Memorial Statdium
2:30pm - 3:30pm
NHS
@KWC Performing Arts Center
21
TBD
Baseball: V
@Sanford Memorial Statdium
22
TBD
Baseball: V
@Sanford Memorial Statdium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
Skills and Drills
23
TBD
Baseball: V
@Sanford Memorial Statdium
9:00am
Water Polo: G/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
10:00am
Water Polo: B/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
24
TBD
Baseball: V
@Sanford Memorial Statdium
25
26
27
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Mister and Miss SHS Pageant
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Dress Rehearsal
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Seminole High School
4:30pm - 9:00pm
YMOE
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
Fundraiser Basketball Game
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
28
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Lake Mary High School
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Lake Mary High School
TBD
Water Polo: G/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
TBD
Water Polo: B/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
7:00am - 2:10pm
Chorus
@KWC Performing Arts Center
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@Old Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
5:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Seminole High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Lake Howell High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@Old Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Winter Springs High School
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Lyman High School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Seminole High School
7:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Seminole High School
Seminole High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lake Howell High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Winter Springs High School
29
TBD
Water Polo: G/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
8:30am - 10:30am
Chorus
@KWC Performing Arts Center
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Mister and Miss SHS Pageant
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Main Show
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Seminole High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Lake Mary High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Lake Brantley High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
Skills and Drills
7:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Winter Springs High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Lake Mary High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
30
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Winter Springs High School
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Winter Springs High School
8:30am - 10:30am
Chorus
@KWC Performing Arts Center
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
5:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Lyman High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@Old Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@IMG Academy
7:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Lyman High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
31
8:30am - 10:30am
Chorus
@KWC Performing Arts Center
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Asian Club
@Cafeteria
Meeting
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal
4:00pm - 10:00pm
SCPS Event
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
Prom Dress Giveaway Setup
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Seminole High School
Baseball Field
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lyman High School
8:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
8:00pm - 10:00pm
TV Productions
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Film Festival
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Lacrosse
Track
Basketball
Golf
Tennis
Wrestling
Football
Swimming
Weightlifing
Fast-Pitch Softball
Soccer
Water Polo
Bowling
Slow-Pitch Softball
Volleyball
Cross Country
Class Meeting
Clubs
Fundraisers
Guidance
Performing Arts
Chorus
Theatre/Drama
Band
Dazzlers
Rentals
SCPS Events
School Activities
Testing
Duty*
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?