Lyman
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 4
    7:00am - 10:00pm
    @Auditorium
    One Act Tech Week & District Prep (Auditorium Closed)
  • 5
    @Auditorium
    One Act rehearsal (6th period)
    7:00am - 10:00pm
    @Auditorium
    One Act Tech Week & District Prep (Auditorium Closed)
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girl's Basketball Practice
  • 6
    @Auditorium
    One Act rehearsal (6th period)
    7:00am - 10:00pm
    @Auditorium
    One Act Tech Week & District Prep (Auditorium Closed)
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Student Union (Cafeteria)
    Cheer Practice
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Student Union (Cafeteria)
    Cheer Practice
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girl's Basketball Practice
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Library Media Center
    Lyman Row Meeting
  • 7
    @Auditorium
    One Act rehearsal (6th period)
    6:00am - 2:00pm
    @Multi-Purpose Gym
    DCF TESTING
    7:00am - 10:00pm
    @Auditorium
    One Act Tech Week & District Prep (Auditorium Closed)
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girl's Basketball Practice
    4:00pm
    @Weight Room (Varsity)
    Girls Weightlifting VS Seminole
    5:30pm - 9:00pm
    Engineering Open House (All campus)
  • 8
    @Auditorium
    One Act rehearsal (6th period)
    7:00am - 10:00pm
    @Auditorium
    One Act Tech Week & District Prep (Auditorium Closed)
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Student Union (Cafeteria)
    Cheer Practice
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Student Union (Cafeteria)
    Cheer Practice
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girl's Basketball Practice
  • 9
    @Auditorium
    One Act rehearsal (6th period)
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girl's Basketball Practice
    7:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Thespian Showcase & Benefit Performance (2:30 Set Up)
  • 10
    7:00am - 11:00am
    SAC Beautification Day
    7:45am - 11:00am
    @Library Media Center
    Sat School
    8:00am - 10:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Meetminders Gymnastics
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girl`s Basketball Practice
  • 11
    8:00am - 10:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Meetminders Gymnastics
  • 12
    @Auditorium
    One Act rehearsal (6th period)
    2:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Auditorium
    District III Thespian Set Up
    2:30pm - 4:00pm
    @Library Media Center (Group Projects Room)
    Curriculum Leaders Meetings
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girl's Basketball Practice
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Stadium
    Boy's Soccer vs Hagerty (5:00 & 7:00)
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Student Union (Cafeteria)
    Thanksgiving Potluck
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Student Union (teacher Lounge)
    Booster Board meeting (6:00) Booster General Meeting (7:00)
  • 13
    @Auditorium
    One Act rehearsal (6th period)
    2:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Auditorium
    District III Thespian Set Up
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Library Media Center
    NHS Meeting
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Student Union (Cafeteria)
    Cheer Practice
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Student Union (Cafeteria)
    Cheer Practice
    5:03pm - 8:03pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girl's Basketball Oviedo vs Father Lopez (5:30) Lyman vs Forest Lake (7:00)
  • 14
    @Auditorium
    One Act rehearsal (6th period)
    6:00am - 2:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Multi-Purpose Gym
    DCF TESTING
    7:00am - 11:00pm
    @Auditorium
    District 3 Thespian Festival
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girl's Basketball Practice
    4:00pm
    @Weight Room (Varsity)
    Girls Weightlifting VS LK Howell
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Stadium
    Boy's Soccer vs LK Mary (5:00 & 7:00)
  • 15
    @Auditorium
    One Act rehearsal (6th period)
    7:00am - 11:00pm
    @Auditorium
    District 3 Thespian Festival
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Student Union (Cafeteria)
    Cheer Practice
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Student Union (Cafeteria)
    Cheer Practice
    5:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girl's Basketball Oviedo vs Forest Lake (5:30) Lyman vs Father lopez (7:00)
  • 16
    @Auditorium
    One Act rehearsal (6th period)
    7:00am - 11:00pm
    @Auditorium
    District 3 Thespian Festival
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girl's Basketball Practice
  • 17
    7:00am - 11:00pm
    @Auditorium
    District 3 Thespian Festival
    10:00am - 12:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girl`s Basketball Practice
  • 25
  • 26
    @Auditorium
    One Act rehearsal (6th period)
    7:00am - 1:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Fall chorus Concert Practice
    5:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Principal Conferance Room
    PTSA Board Meeting
  • 27
    @Auditorium
    One Act rehearsal (6th period)
    7:00am - 1:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Fall chorus Concert Practice
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Student Union (Cafeteria)
    Cheer Practice
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Student Union (Cafeteria)
    Cheer Practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    SAC Meeting
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Student Union (teacher Lounge)
    Lyman Row Board Meeting
  • 28
    @Auditorium
    One Act rehearsal (6th period)
    7:00am - 1:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Fall chorus Concert Practice
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girl's Basketball Practice
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Stadium
    Boy's Soccer vs LK Howell (5:00 & 7:00)
  • 29
    @Auditorium
    One Act rehearsal (6th period)
    7:00am - 1:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Fall chorus Concert Practice
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Student Union (Cafeteria)
    Cheer Practice
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Student Union (Cafeteria)
    Cheer Practice
    3:00pm - 7:00pm
    Band Christmas tree / Wreath Delivery and Pick Up (Auditorium Grass Parking Lot)
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girl's Basketball vs LK Mary (JV 5:30 - Var 7:00)
    7:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Fall Chorus Concert
  • 30
    @Auditorium
    One Act rehearsal (6th period)
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girl's Basketball Practice
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Multi-Purpose Gym
    Wrestling Pre Season Tournament
  • 1