Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 2:20pm |
Administrative Conference Room
Student Study Day-Kelly/Longarzo/Cammack | |
Student Study Day-Kelly/Longarzo/Cammack | ||
7:15am- 9:00am |
Media Center
Skills USA State Required Testing for Competitors-Goodridge/Moye | |
Skills USA State Required Testing for Competitors-Goodridge/Moye | ||
12:42pm- 2:20pm |
Auditorium
Repertory Theatre Lab Rehearsals-Gerdeman | |
Repertory Theatre Lab Rehearsals-Gerdeman | ||
2:20pm- 5:30pm |
Practice Field #3 (Closet to Marvin with the Football Goal Post)
Football Practice-Jones/Cohen | |
Football Practice-Jones/Cohen | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice-Brown | |
Baseball Practice-Brown | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
Bldg 3
Plant Club-Talopau Classroom: 3-032 | |
Plant Club-Talopau Classroom: 3-032 | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Practice Field #2 (In the Middle By the Tower)
Girls Flag Football Practice-Cohen | |
Girls Flag Football Practice-Cohen | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Practice Field #3 (Closet to Marvin with the Football Goal Post)
Girls Flag Football Practice-Cohen | |
Girls Flag Football Practice-Cohen | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Multi-Purpose Gym
Boys Basketball Open Gym-Below | |
Boys Basketball Open Gym-Below | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Weight Room
Weightlifting Practice-Below | |
Weightlifting Practice-Below | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Track
Track Practice-Fred Finke | |
Track Practice-Fred Finke | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
Pool
Water Polo Lyman Invite Gametime: TBD | |
Water Polo Lyman Invite Gametime: TBD | ||
4:30pm- 8:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. South Seminole Spring Dance Showcase Event Time: 5:30pm | |
South Seminole Spring Dance Showcase Event Time: 5:30pm | ||
5:00pm- 9:30pm |
Baseball Field
Varsity Baseball vs Lake Howell Gametime: 6:00pm | |
Varsity Baseball vs Lake Howell Gametime: 6:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Bills Wicks JV Tournament V: TBD | |
Boys Volleyball Bills Wicks JV Tournament V: TBD | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Away
Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Lake Howell Gametime: 6:00pm | |
Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Lake Howell Gametime: 6:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Jan Heridia | |
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Jan Heridia | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Away
Softball vs. Osceola-Janata Gametime: 6:00pm | |
Softball vs. Osceola-Janata Gametime: 6:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 6:00pm |
Pool
Water Polo Lyman Invite Gametime: TBD | |
Water Polo Lyman Invite Gametime: TBD | ||
8:30am- 5:30pm |
Gymnasium
Champions Karate-Mike Friedman Event: 11:30am-2:30pm | |
Champions Karate-Mike Friedman Event: 11:30am-2:30pm | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm |
Away
Boys Volleyball Bills Wicks JV Tournament @ Milwee V: TBD | |
Boys Volleyball Bills Wicks JV Tournament @ Milwee V: TBD | ||
11:00am- 2:00pm |
Practice Field #3 (Closet to Marvin with the Football Goal Post)
Football Practice-Jones/Cohen | |
Football Practice-Jones/Cohen | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Track
Track Practice-Fred Finke | |
Track Practice-Fred Finke |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:45am- 2:20pm |
Auditorium
more.. CPR Training-Cammack | |
CPR Training-Cammack | ||
7:00am- 2:30pm |
Media Center Computer Lab (7-103F)
more.. FAST ELA PM Writing 04/01/24-04/12/24 All ELA 9 and ELA 10 students TRogers | |
FAST ELA PM Writing 04/01/24-04/12/24 All ELA 9 and ELA 10 students TRogers | ||
11:00am- 1:00pm |
Away
Girls Lacrosse vs. Ocoee Varsity: 1:00pm | |
Girls Lacrosse vs. Ocoee Varsity: 1:00pm | ||
2:20pm- 5:30pm |
Practice Field #3 (Closet to Marvin with the Football Goal Post)
Football Practice-Jones/Cohen | |
Football Practice-Jones/Cohen | ||
2:30pm- 7:30pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice-Brown V: 2:30-4:30pm JV: 5:30-7:30pm | |
Baseball Practice-Brown V: 2:30-4:30pm JV: 5:30-7:30pm | ||
2:30pm- 8:00pm |
Dance Room (08-015)
more.. Winterguard Rehearsal-Porter | |
Winterguard Rehearsal-Porter | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Practice Field #2 (In the Middle By the Tower)
Girls Flag Football Practice-Cohen | |
Girls Flag Football Practice-Cohen | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Practice Field #3 (Closet to Marvin with the Football Goal Post)
Girls Flag Football Practice-Cohen | |
Girls Flag Football Practice-Cohen | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Softball Field
Softball Practice-Ken Janata | |
Softball Practice-Ken Janata | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Tennis Courts
Tennis Practice-Bloomingdale | |
Tennis Practice-Bloomingdale | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Weight Room
Weightlifting Practice-Below | |
Weightlifting Practice-Below | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Track
Track Practice-Fred Finke | |
Track Practice-Fred Finke | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Michael Siudak | |
Boys Volleyball Practice-Michael Siudak | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Pool
Winter Springs Water Polo-Gomrad/Weinberg | |
Winter Springs Water Polo-Gomrad/Weinberg | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm |
Away
Water Polo Districts @ Seminole Gametime: TBD | |
Water Polo Districts @ Seminole Gametime: TBD | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Away
Girls Lacrosse vs. Ocoee Varsity: 6:00pm | |
Girls Lacrosse vs. Ocoee Varsity: 6:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:45am- 2:20pm |
Auditorium
more.. CPR Training-Cammack | |
CPR Training-Cammack | ||
7:00am- 2:30pm |
Media Center Computer Lab (7-103F)
more.. FAST ELA PM Writing 04/01/24-04/12/24 All ELA 9 and ELA 10 students TRogers | |
FAST ELA PM Writing 04/01/24-04/12/24 All ELA 9 and ELA 10 students TRogers | ||
12:42pm- 2:20pm |
(Changed) |
Auditorium
Repertory Theatre Lab Rehearsals-Gerdeman |
Repertory Theatre Lab Rehearsals-Gerdeman | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm |
Media Center
Parent Teacher Conferences-Hickey | |
Parent Teacher Conferences-Hickey | ||
2:20pm- 5:30pm |
Practice Field #3 (Closet to Marvin with the Football Goal Post)
Football Practice-Jones/Cohen | |
Football Practice-Jones/Cohen | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice-Brown | |
Baseball Practice-Brown | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
Bldg 6
Wellness Yoga-Krige Classroom: 6-018 | |
Wellness Yoga-Krige Classroom: 6-018 | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Multi-Purpose Gym
Boys Basketball Open Gym-Below | |
Boys Basketball Open Gym-Below | ||
2:45pm- 4:30am |
Gym Classroom
Study Hall-Finke | |
Study Hall-Finke | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Weight Room
Weightlifting Practice-Below | |
Weightlifting Practice-Below | ||
3:00pm- 9:30pm |
Stadium
Girls Flag Football-Cohen Seminole vs. Crooms: 4:00pm Lake Brantley vs. Lake Howell 5:15pm Oviedo vs. Lake Mary: 6:30pm Lyman vs. Hagerty: 7:45pm | |
Girls Flag Football-Cohen Seminole vs. Crooms: 4:00pm Lake Brantley vs. Lake Howell 5:15pm Oviedo vs. Lake Mary: 6:30pm Lyman vs. Hagerty: 7:45pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Track
Track Practice-Fred Finke | |
Track Practice-Fred Finke | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Pool
Winter Springs Water Polo-Gomrad/Weinberg | |
Winter Springs Water Polo-Gomrad/Weinberg | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Tennis Courts
Tennis vs Pine Ridge Match Time: 3:30pm | |
Tennis vs Pine Ridge Match Time: 3:30pm | ||
4:00pm- 9:30pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball vs. Timber Creek JV: 5:30pm V: 6:30pm | |
Boys Volleyball vs. Timber Creek JV: 5:30pm V: 6:30pm | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm |
Away
Water Polo Districts @ Seminole Gametime: TBD | |
Water Polo Districts @ Seminole Gametime: TBD | ||
5:00pm- 9:30pm |
Baseball Field
Varsity Baseball vs Lake Brantley Gametime: 6:00pm | |
Varsity Baseball vs Lake Brantley Gametime: 6:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Away
Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Lake Brantley Gametime: 6:00pm | |
Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Lake Brantley Gametime: 6:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Drama Classroom (08-018)
Theatre Alliance Meetings-Gerdeman | |
Theatre Alliance Meetings-Gerdeman | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Away
Softball vs. University Orange City-Janata Gametime: 6:00pm | |
Softball vs. University Orange City-Janata Gametime: 6:00pm | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
Away
Boys Lacrosse vs. Lake Howell Gametime: 7:00pm | |
Boys Lacrosse vs. Lake Howell Gametime: 7:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:30pm- 1:20pm |
Auditorium
| |
1:30pm- 2:30pm |
Media Center
Faculty Meeting | |
Faculty Meeting | ||
2:00pm- 5:00pm |
Softball Field
Softball Practice-Ken Janata | |
Softball Practice-Ken Janata | ||
2:20pm- 5:30pm |
Practice Field #3 (Closet to Marvin with the Football Goal Post)
Football Practice-Jones/Cohen | |
Football Practice-Jones/Cohen | ||
2:30pm- 7:30pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice-Brown V: 2:30-4:30pm JV: 5:30-7:30pm | |
Baseball Practice-Brown V: 2:30-4:30pm JV: 5:30-7:30pm | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Multi-Purpose Gym
Boys Basketball Open Gym-Below | |
Boys Basketball Open Gym-Below | ||
3:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. SCCPTA Reflections Awards Ceremony-Lesley Staton Event Time: 5:00pm | |
SCCPTA Reflections Awards Ceremony-Lesley Staton Event Time: 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Track
Track Practice-Fred Finke | |
Track Practice-Fred Finke | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Michael Siudak | |
Boys Volleyball Practice-Michael Siudak | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Pool
Winter Springs Water Polo-Gomrad/Weinberg | |
Winter Springs Water Polo-Gomrad/Weinberg | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
(Changed) |
Away
Tennis vs Mainland Match Time: 3:30pm |
Tennis vs Mainland Match Time: 3:30pm | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Tennis Courts
Tennis vs Mainland Match Time: 3:30pm | |
Tennis vs Mainland Match Time: 3:30pm | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm |
Away
Water Polo Districts @ Seminole Gametime: TBD | |
Water Polo Districts @ Seminole Gametime: TBD | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Stadium
Girls Lacrosse vs. Hagerty Varsity: 6:00pm | |
Girls Lacrosse vs. Hagerty Varsity: 6:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 9:30pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse vs. University (Orlando) Gametime: 7:00pm | |
Boys Lacrosse vs. University (Orlando) Gametime: 7:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 2:30pm |
Media Center Computer Lab (7-103F)
more.. FAST ELA PM Writing 04/01/24-04/12/24 All ELA 9 and ELA 10 students TRogers | |
FAST ELA PM Writing 04/01/24-04/12/24 All ELA 9 and ELA 10 students TRogers | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm |
Media Center
Parent Teacher Conferences-Hickey | |
Parent Teacher Conferences-Hickey | ||
2:20pm- 5:30pm |
Practice Field #3 (Closet to Marvin with the Football Goal Post)
Football Practice-Jones/Cohen | |
Football Practice-Jones/Cohen | ||
2:30pm- 7:30pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice-Brown V: 2:30-4:30pm JV: 5:30-7:30pm | |
Baseball Practice-Brown V: 2:30-4:30pm JV: 5:30-7:30pm | ||
2:30pm- 8:00pm |
Dance Room (08-015)
more.. Winterguard Rehearsal-Porter | |
Winterguard Rehearsal-Porter | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
Bldg 6
Wellness Yoga-Krige Classroom: 6-018 | |
Wellness Yoga-Krige Classroom: 6-018 | ||
2:45pm- 4:30am |
Gym Classroom
Study Hall-Finke | |
Study Hall-Finke | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Weight Room
Weightlifting Practice-Below | |
Weightlifting Practice-Below | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Track
Track Practice-Fred Finke | |
Track Practice-Fred Finke | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Pool
Water Polo Practice- Hickey | |
Water Polo Practice- Hickey | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Tennis Courts
Tennis vs Lake Mary Prep Match Time: 3:30pm | |
Tennis vs Lake Mary Prep Match Time: 3:30pm | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Softball Field
Softball vs. Lake Mary-Janata Gametime: 6:00pm | |
Softball vs. Lake Mary-Janata Gametime: 6:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 8:30pm |
Away
Boys Volleyball vs. Bishop Moore JV: 5:00pm V: 6:00pm | |
Boys Volleyball vs. Bishop Moore JV: 5:00pm V: 6:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Pool
| |
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
Away
Boys Lacrosse vs. Seminole Gametime: 7:00pm | |
Boys Lacrosse vs. Seminole Gametime: 7:00pm |