Skip to content
Lake Brantley
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Bishop Moore Catholic High School
3
4
4:00pm - 5:30pm
LBHS Athletics
@Brantley South Gym
Cheer Practice - Head Coach: Andrea Lesko
5
4:00pm - 5:30pm
LBHS Athletics
@Brantley South Gym
Cheer Practice - Head Coach: Andrea Lesko
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@West Orange
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@West Orange
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Wekiva High School
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@West Orange
8:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
8:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Wekiva High School
6
3:00pm - 5:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@Brantley South Gym
Cheer Practice - Head Coach: Andrea Lesko
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lyman High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
8:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lyman High School
7
4:00pm - 5:30pm
LBHS Athletics
@Brantley South Gym
Cheer Practice - Head Coach: Andrea Lesko
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
8:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
8
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bishop Moore Catholic High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Central Florida Christian Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bishop Moore Catholic High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bishop Moore Catholic High School
8:30pm
Competitive Cheerleading: V
@TBA
Hudson High School
9
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Colonial High School
District Duals
10
11
4:00pm - 5:30pm
LBHS Athletics
@Brantley South Gym
Cheer Practice - Head Coach: Andrea Lesko
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Ocoee High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ocoee High School
7:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
7:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Senior Night
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ocoee High School
8:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
12
2:30pm - 4:00pm
LBHS Activities
@Administration Conference Room
Guidance - Pam Boodram
4:00pm - 5:30pm
LBHS Athletics
@Brantley South Gym
Cheer Practice - Head Coach: Andrea Lesko
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Deltona High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
8:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
8:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Deltona High School
13
3:00pm - 5:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@Brantley South Gym
Cheer Practice - Head Coach: Andrea Lesko
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
8:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
14
4:00pm - 5:30pm
LBHS Athletics
@Brantley South Gym
Cheer Practice - Head Coach: Andrea Lesko
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Bishop Moore Catholic High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
8:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Bishop Moore Catholic High School
8:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
15
8:00am - 10:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@Auditorium Lobby
Hall of Fame set up
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pine Ridge High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
16
9:00am - 2:00pm
LBHS Athletics
Hall of Fame Basketball Skills Contests Brian Paldin Melissa Dallenbach
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Oviedo High School
Oviedo Showdown
17
18
4:00pm - 5:30pm
LBHS Athletics
@Brantley South Gym
Cheer Practice - Head Coach: Andrea Lesko
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Faith Christian Academy
8:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
19
4:00pm - 5:30pm
LBHS Athletics
@Brantley South Gym
Cheer Practice - Head Coach: Andrea Lesko
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Apopka High School
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Apopka High School
8:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
8:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Apopka High School
20
2:30pm - 3:30pm
LBHS Activities
@Media Center
PSAT Training
3:00pm - 5:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@Brantley South Gym
Cheer Practice - Head Coach: Andrea Lesko
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Hagerty High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Forest Lake Academy
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hagerty High School
8:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hagerty High School
21
4:00pm - 5:30pm
LBHS Athletics
@Brantley South Gym
Cheer Practice - Head Coach: Andrea Lesko
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
22
TBD
Weightlifting: G/V
@TBA
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lyman High School
6:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East river high School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lyman High School
8:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
Senior Night
8:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@East river high School
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lyman High School
23
TBD
Competitive Cheerleading: V
@RP Funding Center
10:00am - 11:00am
LBHS Athletics
@Cafeteria
Baseball Parent Meeting
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Deland HS
Deland IBT
24
25
4:00pm - 5:30pm
LBHS Athletics
@Brantley South Gym
Cheer Practice - Head Coach: Andrea Lesko
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lake Mary High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@University High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lake Mary High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
PTSA/SAC
@Media Center
8:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@University High School
University High School 1000 West Rhode Island Avenue Orange City, FL 32763
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lake Mary High School
26
8:00am - 3:30pm
PSAT/SAT Test Day
@Entire Lake Brantley High School Campus
PSAT/NMSQT TEST
4:00pm - 5:30pm
LBHS Athletics
@Brantley South Gym
Cheer Practice - Head Coach: Andrea Lesko
7:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Timber Creek High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@The Geneva School
8:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Timber Creek High School
27
TBD
Weightlifting: G/V
@TBA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@Brantley South Gym
Cheer Practice - Head Coach: Andrea Lesko
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Weight Lifting
@Blue Gym
Weight Lifting vs Lyman
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
FACA Varsity Tournament
7:00pm - 8:30pm
LBHS Activities
@Entire Lake Brantley High School Campus
Open House Virtual Night
8:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
Varsity Only
28
TBD
Soccer: B/JV
@Seminole High School
JV Tournament
4:00pm - 5:30pm
LBHS Athletics
@Brantley South Gym
Cheer Practice - Head Coach: Andrea Lesko
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
8:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
29
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Boone High School
FCA Varsity Tournament
TBD
Soccer: B/JV
@Seminole High School
JV Tournament
12:00pm - 1:30pm
LBHS Activities
@Community Room
Lake Brantley Honor Roll Luncheon
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Flagler County Fairgrounds
Rotary IBT
4:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Flagler Palm Coast High School
Rotary IBT
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mainland High School
8:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Master's Academy
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama: Night of Scenes
30
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Boone High School
FCA Varsity Tournament
TBD
Soccer: B/JV
@Seminole High School
JV Tournament
11:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Flagler Palm Coast High School
Rotary IBT
11:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Flagler Palm Coast High School
Rotary IBT
1:00pm - 4:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@Swimming Pool
Water Polo: LB vs Boone/Lake Nona Pre-season
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama: Night of Scenes
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Community Events
Field Trips
Fine Arts
Performing Arts
Fundraisers
Grade Reports
Lake Brantley Activities
Lake Brantley Facility Rentals
LBHS Athletics
Testing
Sand Volleyball
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?