Skip to content
Lake Brantley
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Boone High School
FCA Tournament
TBD
Competitive Cheerleading: V
@Gainesville High School
TBD
Weightlifting: G/V
@Hagerty High School
Regional Meet Times TBA
8:00am - 1:00pm
Forest City Elementary
@Brantley South Practice Fileds
Forest City Elementary Cross Country Meet
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Flagler Palm Coast High School
Flagler Rotary Invitational
10:00am - 6:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Work Day
11:00am - 12:30pm
LBHS Athletics
@Main Gym
Girls Basketball - Coach Tynia McKenzie
4:00pm - 11:00pm
Chorus
@
Multiple Location
Chorus: Solo and Ensemble
2
9:00am - 2:00pm
Venue Rental
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
The Emerging Church
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Work Day
3
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dr. Phillips High School
Games at 4:30, 6:00 and 7:30 pm Olympia vs Ocoee at 4:30 pm Dr. Phillips vs Evans at 6:00 pm West Orange vs Lake Brantley at 7:30 pm
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
4
10:10am - 10:17am
Fire Drill
@Entire Lake Brantley High School Campus
Code Red Drill / Fire Drill
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oviedo High School
SAC Tournament
5
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Band
@Community Room
Band Practice
2:30pm - 3:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@Main Gym
NLI College Signing Event
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dr. Phillips High School
games at 6:00 and 7:30 pm
6
8:00am - 10:00pm
Band
@Off Campus
Band: Jazz MPA @ Seminole High School
8:00am - 4:00pm
PERT TEST
@Media Center
PERT TEST
8:00am - 3:30pm
Testing
@Community Room
Assessment / Accountability Testing Meeting
5:00pm
Track: V
@Apopka High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LBHS Activities
@
Multiple Location
Patriot Preview
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oviedo High School
SAC Tournament Teams pending 2/4 results
7
8:00am - 4:00pm
Art
@Community Room
Art Screens delivered to Community Room
8:00am - 10:00pm
Band
@Off Campus
Band: Solo & Ensemble @ Seminole High School
8:00am - 4:00pm
PERT TEST
@Media Center
PERT TEST
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Leadership
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Venue Rental
@Main Gym
LEGO Set up
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Forest City Elementary
@Brantley South Practice Fileds
Forest City Elementary Movie Night
8:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dr. Phillips High School
District Finals
8:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Boone High School
District Final
8
8:00am - 10:00pm
Band
@Off Campus
Band: Solo & Ensemble @ Seminole High School
8:00am - 4:00pm
SAT Test
@Building 7
SAT Test
8:00am - 8:00pm
SCPS Activities
@Brantley South Practice Fileds
SCPS Kickball Tournament
8:00am - 7:00pm
Venue Rental
@
Multiple Location
2020 LEGO League
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Lake Mary High School
SAC Tournament
11:00am
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Nona High School
12:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Nona High School
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Venue Rental
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
3D Dance Showcase
1:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Nona High School
2:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Boone High School
9
9:00am - 2:00pm
Venue Rental
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
The Emerging Church
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Work Day
10
8:00am - 4:00pm
Access 2.0
@
Multiple Location
ACCESS 2.0 Testing
8:00am - 3:30pm
Art
@Community Room
Art Show during class periods Monday through Friday
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
Tavares vs University High School - Orlando
11
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@TBD
8:00am - 4:00pm
Access 2.0
@
Multiple Location
ACCESS 2.0 Testing
8:00am - 3:30pm
Art
@Community Room
Art Show during class periods Monday through Friday
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Seminole High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Seminole High School
12
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBD
Regional Playoffs
8:00am - 4:00pm
Access 2.0
@
Multiple Location
ACCESS 2.0 Testing
8:00am - 3:30pm
Art
@Community Room
Art Show during class periods Monday through Friday
8:00am - 12:00pm
LBHS Activities
@Cafeteria
Kevin Szewczyk Mock Interviews
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Pool
4:00pm
Weightlifting: B/V
@Seminole High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
LBHS vs University (Orlando) at 4:00 pm West Port (Ocala) vs Tavares at 7:00 pm
5:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Pool
7:03pm - 9:00pm
Art
@Community Room
Art Reception
7:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Deland HS
13
8:00am - 4:00pm
Access 2.0
@
Multiple Location
ACCESS 2.0 Testing
8:00am - 3:30pm
Art
@Community Room
Art Show during class periods Monday through Friday
5:00pm
Track: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
Dual Meet #1
7:00pm
Baseball: JV Grey
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
JV Grey vs JV White
7:00pm
Baseball: JV White
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
JV White vs JV Grey
14
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@TBD
TBD
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Nona High School
TBD
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Nona High School
8:00am - 4:00pm
Access 2.0
@
Multiple Location
ACCESS 2.0 Testing
8:00am - 3:30pm
Art
@Community Room
Art Show during class periods Monday through Friday
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Leadership
@Cafeteria
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
East Ridge vs LBHS - 5:30 pm East Ridge vs Hagerty - 6:20 pm Hagerty vs LBHS - 7:10 pm
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
LBHS vs West Port (Ocala)
15
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBD
Regional Semi Finals
TBD
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Nona High School
TBD
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Nona High School
9:00am
Track: V
@Mount Dora High School
10:00am - 6:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Work Day
11:00am
Fast Pitch Softball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Brantley South Softball Field
Pre-Season Tournament LBHS vs Windermere @ 10:00 am Lake Howell vs Windermere @ 12:00 pm Lake Howell vs Deltona @ 2:00 pm LBHS vs Deltona @ 4:00 pm
11:00am
Weightlifting: G/V
@Arnold High School
State Meet
16
9:00am - 2:00pm
Venue Rental
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
The Emerging Church
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Work Day
17
8:00am - 4:00pm
Access 2.0
@
Multiple Location
ACCESS 2.0 Testing
10:00am
Baseball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
Seminole vs Windermere @ 9:00 am Lake Howell vs Bishop Moore @ Noon Oviedo vs Spruce Creek @ 3:00 pm Lake Brantley vs Boone @ 6:00 pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@Tom Storey Field Stadium
Matt Campbell paint lax lines
18
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@TBD
8:00am - 4:00pm
Access 2.0
@
Multiple Location
ACCESS 2.0 Testing
8:00am - 3:30pm
Photo
@Community Room
Photo Show during class periods
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
Games at 4:00 and 7:00 pm - Teams pending results on 2/17
6:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Brantley High School
Brantley South Softball Field
7:00pm
Baseball: JV White
@Seminole High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Lyman High School
8:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Brantley High School
Brantley South Softball Field
University High School Orange City
8:30pm - 10:00pm
CREW
@Media Center
Crew Parent Meeting
19
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBD
Regional Final
8:00am - 4:00pm
Access 2.0
@
Multiple Location
ACCESS 2.0 Testing
8:00am - 3:30pm
Photo
@Community Room
Photo Show during class periods
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Chorus
@
Multiple Location
Chorus: Pre-MPA Dress Rehearsal
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Hagerty High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Hagerty High School
4:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Pool
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
Games at 4:00 pm and 7:00 pm. Teams pending results on 2/17
5:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Pool
5:00pm
Weightlifting: B/V
@Winter Springs High School
6:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Lake Brantley High School
Brantley South Softball Field
6:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Changed)
@Lyman High School
7:00pm
Baseball: JV Grey
@Winter Park HS
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Art
@Community Room
Art Show Reception
8:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Brantley South Softball Field
8:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Lyman High School
20
TBD
Volleyball: B/V
@Seminole High School
8:00am - 4:00pm
Access 2.0
@
Multiple Location
ACCESS 2.0 Testing
8:00am - 3:30pm
Photo
@Community Room
Photo Show during class periods
3:00pm - 3:20pm
LBHS Activities
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Honor Grad informational meeting
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
Games at 4:00 pm and 7:00 pm. Teams pending results on 02/18
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Guidance
@Media Center
Guidance One and Done
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
7:00pm
Baseball: JV Grey
@Seminole High School
8:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Changed)
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
8:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Lake Brantley High School
Pool
8:30pm - 11:00pm
Chorus
@
Multiple Location
Chorus: Pre-MPA Concert
9:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Pool
21
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@TBD
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@TBD
8:00am - 4:00pm
Access 2.0
@
Multiple Location
ACCESS 2.0 Testing
8:00am - 3:30pm
Photo
@Community Room
Photo Show during class periods
9:00am - 12:00pm
SCPS Activities
@Off Campus
Exceptional Student Support Services: Oviedo High School Tour
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Leadership
@Cafeteria
2:30pm - 3:20pm
LBHS Athletics
@Main Gym
Spring Pep Rally
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
Games at 4:00 pm and 7:00 pm. Teams pending results on 02/19
6:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
7:00pm
Baseball: JV White
@Lyman High School
8:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
Providence School of Jacksonville
22
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBD
State Semi Finals
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@TBD
9:00am
Track: V
@Windemere High School
10:00am - 6:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Work Day
1:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Pool
2:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Pool
3:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Pool
4:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Pool
23
9:00am - 2:00pm
Venue Rental
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
The Emerging Church
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Work Day
24
8:00am - 4:00pm
Access 2.0
@
Multiple Location
ACCESS 2.0 Testing
8:00am - 3:30pm
Band
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Band Pre MPA rehearsal
8:00am - 3:30pm
Testing
@
Multiple Location
FSA/ELA Retakes
3:30pm - 4:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@Plato Lab
Concussion Testing / Michael Holmes
6:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Baseball: JV Grey
@Winter Springs High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
French Honor Society Ceremony
@Community Room
French Honor Society Induction Ceremony
7:00pm - 8:00pm
PTSA
@Media Center
8:00pm - 9:00pm
SAC Meeting
@Administration Conference Room
8:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
25
8:00am - 4:00pm
Access 2.0
@
Multiple Location
ACCESS 2.0 Testing
8:00am - 3:30pm
Band
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Band Pre MPA rehearsal
8:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
@Community Room
Testing
3:30pm - 4:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@Plato Lab
Concussion Testing / Michael Holmes
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tennis Courts
6:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: JV
@Spruce Creek High School
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
6:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Baseball: JV Grey
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Oviedo High School
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Band
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Band: Pre-MPA Concert
8:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: V
@Spruce Creek High School
8:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Changed)
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
8:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
26
TBD
Soccer: G/V
@TBD
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBD
State Championship
8:00am - 4:00pm
Access 2.0
@
Multiple Location
ACCESS 2.0 Testing
8:00am - 4:00pm
SCPS Activities
@Community Room
Etty Martinez/SSC
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Lake Howell High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Lake Howell High School
4:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Seminole High School
4:00pm
Weightlifting: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
LB Blue Gym
5:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Seminole High School
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Howell High School
7:00pm
Baseball: JV White
(Cancelled)
@Hagerty High School
8:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Howell High School
27
8:00am - 4:00pm
Access 2.0
@
Multiple Location
ACCESS 2.0 Testing
8:00am - 3:30pm
Testing
@
Multiple Location
FSA/ELA Retakes
5:30pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Lyman High School
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
6:30pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Lyman High School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
8:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
8:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
28
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@TBD
8:00am - 4:00pm
Access 2.0
@
Multiple Location
ACCESS 2.0 Testing
8:00am - 3:30pm
Testing
@
Multiple Location
FSA/ELA Retakes
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Leadership
@Cafeteria
2:00pm
Track: V
@Flagler County Fairgrounds
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LBHS Athletics
Girls Basketball Banquet
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Howell High School
6:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Winter Springs High School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
8:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Howell High School
8:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Winter Springs High School
29
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@TBD
10:00am - 6:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Work Day
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Community Events
Field Trips
Fine Arts
Performing Arts
Fundraisers
Grade Reports
Lake Brantley Activities
Lake Brantley Facility Rentals
LBHS Athletics
Testing
Sand Volleyball
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?