Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Boone
FCA Tournament | |
FCA Tournament | ||
TBD | vs. TBD
@ TBD
District Final | |
District Final | ||
12:00pm- 1:30pm |
Cafeteria
| |
2:00pm | vs. Flagler Palm Coast
Flagler Rotary Invitational | |
Flagler Rotary Invitational | ||
3:30pm- 5:45pm |
Brantley South Gym
Girls Lax - Coach John Ault | |
Girls Lax - Coach John Ault | ||
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
Building 3
more.. Chorus: Solo Ensemble | |
Chorus: Solo Ensemble | ||
7:00pm | vs. Tavares | |
7:00pm | vs. Mainland | |
8:00pm | vs. Boone
District Final | |
District Final |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Boone
FCA Tournament | |
FCA Tournament | ||
TBD | vs. TBD
@ Gainesville High School
| |
TBD | vs. Hagerty
Regional Meet Times TBA | |
Regional Meet Times TBA | ||
8:00am- 1:00pm |
Brantley South Practice Fileds
Forest City Elementary Cross Country Meet | |
Forest City Elementary Cross Country Meet | ||
9:00am | vs. Flagler Palm Coast
Flagler Rotary Invitational | |
Flagler Rotary Invitational | ||
10:00am- 6:00pm |
Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Work Day | |
Drama Work Day | ||
11:00am- 12:30pm |
Main Gym
Girls Basketball - Coach Tynia McKenzie | |
Girls Basketball - Coach Tynia McKenzie | ||
4:00pm- 11:00pm |
Building 3
more.. Chorus: Solo and Ensemble | |
Chorus: Solo and Ensemble |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am- 2:00pm |
Cindy Berry Auditorium
The Emerging Church | |
The Emerging Church | ||
2:00pm- 6:00pm |
Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Work Day | |
Drama Work Day |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Games at 4:30, 6:00 and 7:30 pm Olympia vs Ocoee at 4:30 pm Dr. Phillips vs Evans at 6:00 pm West Orange vs Lake Brantley at 7:30 pm | |
Games at 4:30, 6:00 and 7:30 pm Olympia vs Ocoee at 4:30 pm Dr. Phillips vs Evans at 6:00 pm West Orange vs Lake Brantley at 7:30 pm | ||
6:30pm | vs. West Orange | |
8:00pm | vs. West Orange |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:10am- 10:17am |
Entire Lake Brantley High School Campus
Code Red Drill / Fire Drill | |
Code Red Drill / Fire Drill | ||
6:00pm | vs. Oviedo
SAC Tournament | |
SAC Tournament |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Community Room
Band Practice | |
Band Practice | ||
2:30pm- 3:00pm |
Main Gym
NLI College Signing Event | |
NLI College Signing Event | ||
7:00pm | TBD vs. Dr. Phillips
games at 6:00 and 7:30 pm | |
games at 6:00 and 7:30 pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 10:00pm |
Off Campus
Band: Jazz MPA @ Seminole High School | |
Band: Jazz MPA @ Seminole High School | ||
8:00am- 4:00pm |
Media Center
PERT TEST | |
PERT TEST | ||
8:00am- 3:30pm |
Community Room
Assessment / Accountability Testing Meeting | |
Assessment / Accountability Testing Meeting | ||
5:00pm | vs. Apopka | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium Lobby
more.. Patriot Preview | |
Patriot Preview | ||
8:00pm | TBD vs. Oviedo
SAC Tournament Teams pending 2/4 results | |
SAC Tournament Teams pending 2/4 results |