Skip to content
Lake Brantley
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
March 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
TBD
Baseball: JV Grey
@Lyman High School
TBD
Baseball: JV White
@Lyman High School
TBD
Baseball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
Spruce Creek vs Lake Howell at 4:00 pm LB vs Gainesville at 7:00 pm
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@TBD
8:00am - 12:00pm
Debate
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Debate Presentation "Words Matter"
8:00am - 3:30pm
Testing
@Media Center
FSA Testing
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LBHS Activities
@Community Room
Girls Basketball Banquet
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
8:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Brantley High School
Brantley South Softball Field
8:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
LBHS vs Creekside High School
2
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@TBA
9:00am
Track: V
@Spruce Creek High School
9:00am - 3:00pm
Venue Rental
@Tom Storey Field Stadium
Canadian Football League Tryouts.
10:00am - 6:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Workdays
3
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Workdays
4
8:00am - 10:00pm
Interior Design
@
Multiple Location
Interior Design Show
8:00am - 3:30pm
Testing
@Media Center
FSA Testing
5:00pm
Baseball: JV Grey
@Windemere High School
6:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Brantley South Softball Field
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
7:00pm
Baseball: JV White
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@Central Conference Room
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
8:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Brantley South Softball Field
8:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
8:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Swimming Pool
9:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Swimming Pool
5
8:00am - 10:00pm
Interior Design
@
Multiple Location
Interior Design Show
8:00am - 3:30pm
Testing
@Media Center
FSA Testing
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hagerty High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hagerty High School
6:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Lake Howell High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Baseball: JV Grey
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
8:00pm
Baseball: V
@Oviedo High School
8:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lake Howell High School
8:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
6
8:00am - 10:00pm
Interior Design
@
Multiple Location
Interior Design Show
8:00am - 3:30pm
Testing
@Media Center
FSA Testing
2:30pm - 4:00pm
LBHS Activities
@
Multiple Location
Honor Grad Photos
5:00pm
Track: V
@Lake Mary High School
Freshman/Sophomore Meet
5:00pm
Weightlifting: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
LB Blue Gym
6:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: JV
@Apopka High School
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
7:00pm
Baseball: JV White
@Lyman High School
8:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
8:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: V
@Apopka High School
8:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
8:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Swimming Pool
9:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Swimming Pool
7
8:00am - 3:30pm
FSA Testing
@Community Room
8:00am - 10:00pm
Interior Design
@
Multiple Location
Interior Design Show
8:00am - 3:30pm
Testing
@Media Center
FSA Testing
6:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
8:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
8
8:00am - 11:00pm
Chorus
@
Multiple Location
Chorus MPA
8:00am - 3:30pm
FSA Testing
@Community Room
8:00am - 10:00pm
Interior Design
@
Multiple Location
Interior Design Show
8:00am - 3:30pm
Testing
@Media Center
FSA Testing
11:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Silver Spurs Arena
5:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: V
@Wekiva High School
6:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
8:00pm
Baseball: V
@New Smyrna Beach High School
8:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
9
8:00am - 11:00pm
Chorus
@
Multiple Location
Chorus MPA
8:00am - 4:00pm
SAT Test
@Building 7
SAT Test
9:00am
Track: V
@Osceola High School
10:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Silver Spurs Arena
12:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
Lambert High High School Suwanee, GA
10
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Workdays
11
8:00am - 3:30pm
Testing
@Media Center
9 Week Exams
3:30pm - 4:30pm
LBHS Activities
@BRANTLEY CAFE
Honor Grad Make Up Photos
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hagerty High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hagerty High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
ROTC
6:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: JV
@Lyman High School
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
7:00pm
Baseball: JV Grey
@Lake Howell High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@Community Room
Boys Basketball Banquet
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Ocoee High School
8:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: V
@Lyman High School
8:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
8:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Swimming Pool
9:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Swimming Pool
12
8:00am - 3:30pm
Testing
@Media Center
9 Week Exams
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Anthem Club
@Community Room
Anthem Club Meeting
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Lyman High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Lyman High School
5:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: V
@Olympia High School
6:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
6:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Lyman High School
7:00pm
Baseball: JV Grey
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
LBHS Activities
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
College Night (Denise Winterstein)
8:00pm
Baseball: V
@Apopka High School
8:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
8:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Lyman High School
8:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Swimming Pool
9:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Swimming Pool
Senior Night
13
7:00am - 8:00am
LBHS Athletics
@Main Gym
Basketball Open Gym
8:00am - 3:30pm
Testing
@Media Center
9 Week Exams
2:30pm - 3:30pm
FCA
@Community Room
FCA Meeting
4:00pm - 10:00pm
SCPS Activities
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
SCCPTA Meeting
5:00pm
Track: V
@Lake Howell High School
5:00pm
Weightlifting: B/V
@Oviedo High School
7:00pm
Baseball: JV White
@Oviedo High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
14
8:00am - 3:00pm
Band
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Band
8:00am - 3:30pm
Testing
@Media Center
9 Week Exams
8:10am - 11:05am
School Activity
@Community Room
Peer Counseling/Transition Mimi Sams/Joe Kreuter
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Band
@Community Room
Band
6:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: JV
@Lake Howell High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Baseball: JV White
@Apopka High School
8:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
8:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: V
@Lake Howell High School
8:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
15
7:00am - 8:00am
LBHS Athletics
@Main Gym
Basketball Open Gym
5:00pm
Track: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
Charlie Harris Relays
16
10:00am - 6:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama work day
5:00pm - 12:00am
Venue Rental
@Tom Storey Field Stadium
Orlando Phantoms Football Game
9:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@IMG Academy
Lake Brantley vs Kings Academy
17
9:00am - 2:00pm
Venue Rental
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
The Emerging Church
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama work day
18
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama work day
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@TBA
Santa Fe High School 16213 NW US 441 Alachua, FL 32615
19
10:00am - 12:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@Main Gym
Volleyball Practice
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Gainesville High School
20
21
10:00am - 12:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@Main Gym
Volleyball Practice
22
23
10:00am - 6:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama work day
4:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Buchholz High School
LBHS vs Buchholz High School
5:00pm - 12:00am
Venue Rental
@Tom Storey Field Stadium
Orlando Phantoms Football Game
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Buchholz High School
24
9:00am - 2:00pm
Venue Rental
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
The Emerging Church
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Rehearsals
25
7:00am - 8:00am
LBHS Athletics
@Main Gym
Basketball Open Gym
8:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Rehearsals
7:00pm - 8:00pm
LBHS Activities
@Media Center
PTSA Meeting
8:00pm - 9:00pm
LBHS Activities
@Administration Conference Room
SAC Meeting
26
8:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Rehearsals
3:30pm - 4:03pm
Anthem Club
@Community Room
Anthem Club Meeting
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Lake Howell High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Lake Howell High School
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
6:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Seminole High School
7:00pm
Baseball: JV Grey
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
7:00pm
Baseball: JV White
@Hagerty High School
8:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
8:00pm - 11:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@Central Conference Room
Scholarship meeting for Athletic Boosters
8:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Seminole High School
27
7:00am - 8:00am
LBHS Athletics
@Main Gym
Basketball Open Gym
8:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Rehearsals
2:30pm - 3:30pm
LBHS Activities
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Faculty Meeting
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Seminole High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Seminole High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Wekiva High School
6:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Lake Brantley High School
Brantley South Softball Field
6:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
8:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Brantley South Softball Field
8:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
8:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Seminole High School
9:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Seminole High School
28
8:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Rehearsals
8:00am - 12:00pm
LBHS Activities
@Cafeteria
Mimi Sams Transition Meeting
8:10am - 11:05am
School Activity
@Community Room
Peer Counseling/Transition Mimi Sams/Joe Kreuter
9:00am
Track: V
@University of Florida
Florida Relays
2:00pm - 3:30pm
LBHS Activities
@Community Room
AP Capstone Meeting (Colleen Windt)
6:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Winter Springs High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Spruce Creek High School
7:00pm
Baseball: JV Grey
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
7:00pm
Baseball: JV White
@The First Academy
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
Lake Brantley vs DuPont Manual HS (Kentucky) @ All Saints Academy Winter Haven, FL
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Winter Springs High School
8:00pm
Baseball: V
@Hagerty High School
8:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Spruce Creek High School
8:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Mary High School
9:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Mary High School
29
7:00am - 8:00am
LBHS Athletics
@Main Gym
Basketball Open Gym
7:30am - 11:00am
Guidance
@Community Room
8:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Rehearsals
9:00am
Track: V
@University of Florida
Florida Relays
6:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: JV
@Lake Brantley High School
Brantley South Softball Field
8:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
8:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Brantley South Softball Field
30
8:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Rehearsals
8:00am - 6:00pm
Venue Rental
@Tom Storey Field Stadium
Central Florida Youth Football Games
9:00am
Track: V
@University of Florida
Florida Relays
10:00am - 6:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Workdays
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Community Room
Band
31
9:00am - 2:00pm
Venue Rental
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
The Emerging Church
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Workdays
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Rehearsals
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Community Events
Field Trips
Fine Arts
Performing Arts
Fundraisers
Grade Reports
Lake Brantley Activities
Lake Brantley Facility Rentals
LBHS Athletics
Testing
Sand Volleyball
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?