Skip to content
Lake Brantley
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
8:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
2
8:00am - 11:00am
LBHS Activities
@Community Room
Transition Celebration
1:00pm - 11:00pm
Chorus
@
Multiple Location
Chorus District Solo Ensembles
3:30pm - 4:30pm
LBHS Activities
@LBHS Cafeteria
Science NHS Meeting Codi Anderson - Sponsor
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
8:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@TBA
District Final
3
8:00am - 7:00pm
Chorus
@
Multiple Location
District Solo and Ensembles
9:00am
Weightlifting: G/V
@Arnold High School
Arnold High School 550 Alf Coleman Road Panama City Beach, FL 32407
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Hagerty High School
Varsity SAC Tournament
12:00pm - 1:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@Cafeteria
Baseball Parent Meeting
8:00pm - 12:00am
Venue Rental
@Tom Storey Field Stadium
Orlando Phantoms Football
4
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Workday
5
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Zumba Classes
@Community Room
Zumba Classes
4:00pm - 6:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@LB Blue Gym
Boys Volleyball
8:00pm - 9:30pm
LBHS Activities
@Media Center
Crew parent meeting
6
4:00pm - 6:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@LB Blue Gym
Boys Volleyball
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lake Brantley High School
6:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Brantley South Softball Field
Lake Nona vs Timber Creek at 5:00 pm LBHS vs Lake Nona at 7:00 pm
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
8:00pm - 9:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@Community Room
Boys Lacrosse Meeting Matt Campbell
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
7
2:00pm - 3:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@Community Room
NLI signing day LBHS Athletics
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Zumba Classes
@Community Room
Zumba Classes
4:00pm - 6:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@LB Blue Gym
Boys Volleyball
5:00pm
Weightlifting: B/V
@Lyman High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lake Brantley High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Lyman High School
8:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
8
4:00pm - 6:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@LB Blue Gym
Boys Volleyball
6:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Brantley South Softball Field
Lake Howell vs Timber Creek at 5:00 pm LBHS vs Lake Howell at 7:00 pm
7:00pm - 9:00pm
LBHS Activities
@Entire Lake Brantley High School Campus
Patriot Preview
7:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Brantley High School
Main Gym
Senior Night
9
8:00am - 11:00am
LBHS Activities
@Community Room
Coffee with the Counselors
3:00pm
Wrestling: G/V
@TBD
JV/Girls State Tournament
4:00pm - 6:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@LB Blue Gym
Boys Volleyball
4:00pm
Track: V
@Flagler Palm Coast High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Osceola High School
JV State Tournament
10
8:00am - 6:00pm
Drama
@Faculty Parking Lot Front of School
Drama Car Show
9:00am - 6:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@Tom Storey Field Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Officials training; Lake Brantley, West Orange, Apopka, Celebration Dee Stephan
10:00am - 7:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama work day
10:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@TBD
JV/Girls State Tournament
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@TBD
SAC Tournament
8:00pm - 12:00am
Venue Rental
@Tom Storey Field Stadium
Orlando Phantoms Football
11
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Workday
12
8:00am - 11:00pm
Art
@Community Room
Art Show
10:00am - 2:30pm
LBHS Activities
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Kent Kersten
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Zumba Classes
@Cafeteria
Zumba Classes
13
8:00am - 11:00pm
Art
@Community Room
Art Show
8:00am - 3:30pm
Guidance
@Media Center
Guidance Registration
8:30am - 12:00pm
LBHS Activities
@Cafeteria
Mock Interviews Kevin Szewczwk
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Art
@Community Room
Art Reception
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
8:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
9:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Swimming Pool
14
8:00am - 11:00pm
Art
@Community Room
Art Show
8:00am - 3:30pm
Guidance
@Media Center
Guidance Registration
10:00am - 2:30pm
LBHS Activities
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Kent Kersten
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Zumba Classes
@Cafeteria
Zumba Classes
5:00pm
Weightlifting: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
LB Blue Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
8:00pm
Baseball: V
@West Orange
LBHS vs East Ridge at West Orange High School
12:00am - 10:30am
Senior Lunch
@Tom Storey Field Stadium
Senior Lunch
15
8:00am - 11:00pm
Art
@Community Room
Art Show
8:00am - 3:30pm
Guidance
@Media Center
Guidance Registration
10:00am - 2:30pm
LBHS Activities
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Kent Kersten
3:30pm - 4:30pm
LBHS Athletics
@Media Center
Concussion Testing for Spring Sports
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Lake Mary High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Lake Mary High School
6:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Lake Mary High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@Media Center
FACA Meeting Karen Szewczyk
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
Preseason Classic
8:00pm
Baseball: V
@West Orange
LBHS vs Gainesville at West Orange High School
8:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Lake Mary High School
16
TBD
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Highland Prep
TBD
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Highland Prep
8:00am - 11:00pm
Art
@Community Room
Art Show
3:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@University High School
University High School Orange City
3:30pm - 4:30pm
LBHS Athletics
@Media Center
Concussion Testing for Spring Sports
6:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@West Orange
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lafayette High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
Preseason Classic
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
8:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@West Orange
17
TBD
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Highland Prep
TBD
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Highland Prep
8:00am
Track: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
Brantley Open
10:00am - 7:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Work day
18
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Workday
19
11:00am
Baseball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
Big Blue Bonanza WSHS vs Boone - 10:00 am Apopka vs Oviedo - 1:00 pm Spruce Creek vs Lake Howell - 4:00 pm Lake Brantley vs New Smyrna Beach - 7:00
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Zumba Classes
@Community Room
Zumba Classes
20
8:00am - 7:00pm
Band
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Band Practice
2:30pm - 3:20pm
Debate
@Community Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
LBHS Activities
@Community Room
Zumba
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Sanlando Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Sanlando Park
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Sanlando Park
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
Big Blue Bonanza Oviedo vs Spruce Creek - 4:00 pm Lake Howell vs Apopka - 7:00 pm
6:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
7:00pm
Baseball: JV Grey
@Lake Howell High School
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Band
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Band Pre-MPA Concert
8:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
21
2:30pm - 3:20pm
Debate
@Community Room
3:00pm
Track: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
Dev #1
3:30pm - 9:30pm
LBHS Activities
@Media Center
French Honor Society
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Zumba Classes
@Community Room
Zumba Classes
5:00pm
Baseball: JV White
@Windemere High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
Big Blue Bonanza New Smyrna Beach vs Winter Springs - 4:00 pm LBHS vs Boone - 7:00 pm
5:00pm
Weightlifting: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
LB Blue Gym
5:30pm - 9:00pm
LBHS Athletics
@Community Room
Girls Soccer Banquet - Melissa Dallenbach
7:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Lyman High School
8:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Lyman High School
9:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Seminole High School
Preseason Classic - games at 8:00 and 9:00 PM
22
8:00am - 7:00pm
Band
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Band Practice
8:00am - 4:00pm
ROTC BLOOD DRIVE
@Community Room
ROTC BLOOD DRIVE
4:01pm - 10:00pm
Band
@Community Room
Band Dinner (FSU Symphonic Band)
5:00pm
Baseball: JV Grey
@Dr. Phillips High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
Big Blue Bonanza Oviedo vs New Smyrna Beach- 4:00 pm Boone vs Spruce Creek - 7:00 pm
6:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Trinity Prep
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Band
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Florida State University Symphonic Band Concert
8:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Brantley South Softball Field
8:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Trinity Prep
23
12:00pm - 1:30pm
LBHS Activities
@Community Room
Principals Honor Luncheon
1:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Red Tail Golf Club
2:30pm - 3:20pm
Debate
@Community Room
5:00pm
Baseball: JV White
@Edgewater HS
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
Big Blue Bonanza Winter Springs vs Apopka - 4:00 pm LBHS vs Lake Howell - 7:00 pm
6:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
6:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Lyman High School
8:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Brantley South Softball Field
8:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lyman High School
24
9:30am
Track: V
@Windemere High School
10:00am - 7:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Work day
11:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@TBA
6:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Mary High School
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Vero Beach High School
7:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Mary High School
8:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Vero Beach High School
8:00pm - 12:00am
Venue Rental
@Tom Storey Field Stadium
Orlando Phantoms Football
25
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@Cindy Berry Auditorium
Drama Workday
26
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Zumba Classes
@Community Room
Zumba Classes
6:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Seminole High School
7:00pm
Baseball: JV Grey
@Hagerty High School
7:00pm
Baseball: JV White
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
PTSA
@Media Center
8:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Brantley South Softball Field
8:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Seminole High School
27
8:00am - 4:00pm
DCF TESTING
@Main Gym
DCF Testing
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Anthem Club
@Community Room
Anthem Club Meeting
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Sanlando Park
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Sanlando Park
6:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Winter Springs High School
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Lake Mary High School
7:30pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Highland Prep
8:00pm
Baseball: V
@Winter Springs High School
8:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Winter Springs High School
8:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Lake Mary High School
8:30pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Highland Prep
28
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Zumba Classes
@Community Room
Zumba Classes
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Sanlando Park
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Sanlando Park
5:00pm
Weightlifting: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
LB Blue Gym
6:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
7:00pm
Baseball: JV Grey
@Lake Brantley High School
Baseball Field
7:00pm - 8:30pm
LBHS Activities
@Media Center
FAFSA NIGHT
8:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Tom Storey Field Stadium
8:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
9:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
Swimming Pool
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Community Events
Field Trips
Fine Arts
Performing Arts
Fundraisers
Grade Reports
Lake Brantley Activities
Lake Brantley Facility Rentals
LBHS Athletics
Testing
Sand Volleyball
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?