Lake Brantley

Lake Brantley

1

Friday, March 5, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDVolleyball: Boys JV Tournament

vs. Spruce Creek
TBDWrestling: Boys Varsity State

vs. TBD
 @  TBA location
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV Game

vs. Lake Mary
 @  Lake Mary High Schoollocation
5:30pmLacrosse: Girls JV Game

vs. Seminole
 @  Seminole High Schoollocation
6:00pmBaseball: JV White Game

vs. Lake Howell
6:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Lake Howell
7:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Seminole
 @  Seminole High Schoollocation
7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Lake Mary
 @  Lake Mary High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 10:00pmVenue Rental

Dale Glossinger Football Championship

Dale Glossinger Football Championship
Saturday, March 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
TBDTrack: Varsity Meet

vs. Lake Mary
 @  Lake Mary High Schoollocation

Lake Mary Invitational

Lake Mary Invitational
TBDVolleyball: Boys JV Tournament

vs. Spruce Creek
TBDWrestling: Boys Varsity State

vs. TBD
 @  TBA location
10:00amFast Pitch Softball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Montverde Academy
 @  Montverde Academylocation

vs Middleburg HS (Jacksonville)

vs Middleburg HS (Jacksonville)
1:00pm- 3:59pmVenue Rental

Dale Glossinger Football All-Star Game

Dale Glossinger Football All-Star Game
1:00pmWater Polo: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Seminole
2:00pmWater Polo: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Seminole
4:30pmFast Pitch Softball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Montverde Academy
 @  Montverde Academylocation

vs Episcopal

vs Episcopal
7:00pm- 10:00pmVenue Rental

Orlando Phantoms Football Game

Orlando Phantoms Football Game
Sunday, March 7, 2021
Monday, March 8, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 3:00pmArt / Photo Show

Community Room location

Art / Photo Spring Show

Art / Photo Spring Show
6:00pmBaseball: JV Grey Game

vs. Winter Springs
6:00pmLacrosse: Girls JV Game

vs. Windermere
6:00pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Colonial

Varsity only vs Colonial

Varsity only vs Colonial
7:00pmWater Polo: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Wekiva
7:00pmWater Polo: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Wekiva
7:30pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Windermere
Tuesday, March 9, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 3:00pmArt / Photo Show

Community Room location

Art / Photo Spring Show

Art / Photo Spring Show
4:00pmSand Volleyball: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. West Orange
 @  West Orange High School location

Trimatch with Foundation Academy @ Hickory Point

Trimatch with Foundation Academy
@ Hickory Point
5:00pmLacrosse: Boys JV Game

vs. Lake Howell
6:00pmBaseball: JV White Game

vs. The First Academy
 @  The First Academylocation
6:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Lake Mary
7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Lake Howell
7:00pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Ponte Vedra

Lake Howell vs Ponte Vedra at 6:00

Lake Howell vs Ponte Vedra at 6:00
Wednesday, March 10, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 3:00pmArt / Photo Show

Community Room location

Art / Photo Spring Show

Art / Photo Spring Show
1:30pm- 3:30pmLBHS Athletics

Blue Gym location

Boys Basketball Open Gym

Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:15pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match

vs. Oviedo

Girls will not host Oviedo on 3/10 only the boys team will host. Girls match with Oviedo scheduled for 2/16 only.

Girls will not host Oviedo on 3/10 only the boys team will host.
Girls match with Oviedo scheduled for 2/16 only.
2:15pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Oviedo
3:00pmWater Polo: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Lake Mary
4:00pmWater Polo: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Lake Mary
5:00pmFast Pitch Softball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. West Orange
 @  West Orange High School location
6:00pmBaseball: JV White Game

vs. Lake Howell
6:00pmLacrosse: Girls JV Game

vs. West Orange
 @  West Orange High School location
6:00pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Apopka
 @  Apopka High Schoollocation
7:30pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Game

vs. West Orange
 @  West Orange High School location
7:30pmVolleyball: Boys JV Match

vs. Apopka
 @  Apopka High Schoollocation
Thursday, March 11, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 3:00pmArt / Photo Show

Community Room location

Art / Photo Spring Show

Art / Photo Spring Show
6:00pmLacrosse: Girls JV Game

vs. Lake Howell
6:00pmVolleyball: Boys JV Match

vs. Freedom
7:30pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Lake Howell
7:30pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Freedom