Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:20am- 1:20pm |
Media Center - No Computers
9th Grade Orientation-Winnola Grigley | |
9th Grade Orientation-Winnola Grigley | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm |
Group Projects Room
FCA (Florida Christian Athlete) | |
FCA (Florida Christian Athlete) | ||
1:30pm- 4:00pm |
Field House
Cheer Practice-Paige Black | |
Cheer Practice-Paige Black | ||
1:30pm- 2:30pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Soccer Meeting-Tyler Weston | |
Boys Soccer Meeting-Tyler Weston | ||
1:45pm- 3:30pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Offseason-Louis Reyes | |
Boys Volleyball Offseason-Louis Reyes | ||
1:50pm- 2:50pm |
Cafeteria
Freshman Football Pregame Meal-John Rega | |
Freshman Football Pregame Meal-John Rega | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Choir Practice-Domonique Baeta | |
Choir Practice-Domonique Baeta | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Black Box Theater
Drama Practice-Act-The Southworth`s | |
Drama Practice-Act-The Southworth`s | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Front Practice Field
more.. Football Practice- Scott Perry | |
Football Practice- Scott Perry | ||
2:45pm- 4:00pm |
Track
Cross Country Practice-Ryan Lowe | |
Cross Country Practice-Ryan Lowe | ||
2:45pm- 4:15pm |
Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm |
Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball Freshman Tri-Match vs. Lyman/Oviedo F: 4:00pm F: 5:15pm F: 6:30pm | |
Girls Volleyball Freshman Tri-Match vs. Lyman/Oviedo F: 4:00pm F: 5:15pm F: 6:30pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Away
Freshman Football vs. Winter Springs Game time: 6:00pm | |
Freshman Football vs. Winter Springs Game time: 6:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Cafeteria
more.. Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Steve Longarzo | |
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Steve Longarzo |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 6:45am |
Weight Room
Lake Mary Swim Team-Paige Baker | |
Lake Mary Swim Team-Paige Baker | ||
7:20am- 9:04am |
Auditorium
ICC Meeting-Reggie Miller | |
ICC Meeting-Reggie Miller | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Field House
Cheer Practice-Paige Black | |
Cheer Practice-Paige Black | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Black Box Theater
Drama Practice-Act-The Southworth`s | |
Drama Practice-Act-The Southworth`s | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Front Practice Field
more.. Football Practice- Scott Perry | |
Football Practice- Scott Perry | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Gymnasium
Volleyball Tryout-Katie Donoghue | |
Volleyball Tryout-Katie Donoghue | ||
2:45pm- 4:00pm |
Track
Cross Country Practice-Ryan Lowe | |
Cross Country Practice-Ryan Lowe | ||
2:45pm- 4:15pm |
Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
Dance Practice-Stephanie Kersten | |
Dance Practice-Stephanie Kersten | ||
3:45pm- 5:30pm |
Cafeteria
Football Team Meal-Scott Perry | |
Football Team Meal-Scott Perry | ||
4:30pm- 5:30pm |
Weight Room
Girls Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Girls Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Media Center - No Computers
more.. ESOL Family Night/Open House | |
ESOL Family Night/Open House | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Field House
Girls Basketball-Logan Malmberg | |
Girls Basketball-Logan Malmberg | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Basketball-Zach Densberger | |
Boys Basketball-Zach Densberger | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
Back Practice Field
more.. Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice | |
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm |
Weight Room
Girls Basketball-Logan Malmberg | |
Girls Basketball-Logan Malmberg | ||
6:00pm- 10:00pm |
Away
more.. Junior Varsity vs. TBD Gametime: 6:00pm | |
Junior Varsity vs. TBD Gametime: 6:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Cafeteria
more.. Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Steve Longarzo | |
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Steve Longarzo |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Away
Girls Volleyball Nike Tournament of Champions-Varsity Only @ Orlando Gametime: TBD | ||
Girls Volleyball Nike Tournament of Champions-Varsity Only @ Orlando Gametime: TBD | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Front Practice Field
Band Practice-Tony Mayato | |
Band Practice-Tony Mayato | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Field House
Cheer Practice-Paige Black | |
Cheer Practice-Paige Black | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Mat Room
Football Practice- Scott Perry | |
Football Practice- Scott Perry | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Stadium
Football Practice- Scott Perry | |
Football Practice- Scott Perry | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Gymnasium
Volleyball Tryout-Katie Donoghue | |
Volleyball Tryout-Katie Donoghue | ||
2:45pm- 4:00pm |
Track
Cross Country Practice-Ryan Lowe | |
Cross Country Practice-Ryan Lowe | ||
2:45pm- 4:15pm |
Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
Back Practice Field
more.. Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice | |
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Back Practice Field
Soccer Practice-Christian Eissele | |
Soccer Practice-Christian Eissele | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Cafeteria
more.. Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Steve Longarzo | |
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Steve Longarzo | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
Away
Lake Mary vs. Winter Park-Scott Perry Game time: 7:00pm | |
Lake Mary vs. Winter Park-Scott Perry Game time: 7:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Away
Girls Volleyball Nike Tournament of Champions-Varsity Only @ Orlando Gametime: TBD | ||
Girls Volleyball Nike Tournament of Champions-Varsity Only @ Orlando Gametime: TBD | ||
8:00am- 9:00am |
Weight Room
Boys Basketball-Zach Densberger | |
Boys Basketball-Zach Densberger | ||
9:00am- 11:00am |
Gymnasium
Boys Basketball-Zach Densberger | |
Boys Basketball-Zach Densberger | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm |
Weight Room
Football Coaches Meeting-Scott Perry | |
Football Coaches Meeting-Scott Perry |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 7:00pm |
Weight Room
Football Coaches Meeting-Scott Perry | |
Football Coaches Meeting-Scott Perry |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
School System Closed | ||
School System Closed | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Front Practice Field
more.. Football Practice- Scott Perry | |
Football Practice- Scott Perry | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Front Practice Field
Soccer Practice-Christian Eissele | |
Soccer Practice-Christian Eissele |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 6:45am |
Weight Room
Lake Mary Swim Team-Paige Baker | |
Lake Mary Swim Team-Paige Baker | ||
1:30pm- 2:30pm |
Group Projects Room
MTSS-Andrea Fuhrer | |
MTSS-Andrea Fuhrer | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Field House
Cheer Practice-Paige Black | |
Cheer Practice-Paige Black | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Front Practice Field
more.. Football Practice- Scott Perry | |
Football Practice- Scott Perry | ||
2:30pm- 7:00pm |
Gymnasium
Volleyball Tryout-Katie Donoghue | |
Volleyball Tryout-Katie Donoghue | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Back Practice Field
Freshman Football - John Rega | |
Freshman Football - John Rega | ||
2:45pm- 4:00pm |
Track
Cross Country Practice-Ryan Lowe | |
Cross Country Practice-Ryan Lowe | ||
2:45pm- 4:15pm |
Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
Weight Room
Boys Basketball-Zach Densberger | |
Boys Basketball-Zach Densberger | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
Back Practice Field
more.. Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice | |
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Stadium
Band Practice-Tony Mayato | |
Band Practice-Tony Mayato | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Field House
more.. Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Steve Longarzo | |
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Steve Longarzo |