Lake Mary

Lake Mary

1

Monday, February 1, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:00am- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys

Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball vs University (Orange City) Freshman: 4:30pm vs. Lake Highland Prep JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs University (Orange City)
Freshman: 4:30pm vs. Lake Highland Prep
JV: 6:00pm
Varsity: 7:30pm
2:20pm- 8:00pmBasketball- Boys

Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls

Field House location

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight
2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama

Auditorium location

Drama Club Meeting/Rehearsal-Southworth

Drama Club Meeting/Rehearsal-Southworth

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls

Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling

Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave
2:45pm- 5:00pmTrack

Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
4:00pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Girls

Front Practice Field location

Girls Lacrosse Practice - Maggie Williams

Girls Lacrosse Practice - Maggie Williams
5:00pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys

Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson
Tuesday, February 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Basketball Girls

Away location

Lake Mary vs. District Quarter-Finals Gametimes: TBD

Lake Mary vs. District Quarter-Finals
Gametimes:
TBD
2:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls

Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight
2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama

Auditorium location

Drama Practice-Southworth

Drama Practice-Southworth

2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling

Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave
2:45pm- 5:00pmTrack

Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
3:00pm- 6:00pmMarionette/Dance

Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location

JV Marionettes-Stephanie Kersten/Idalyz Chernes

JV Marionettes-Stephanie Kersten/Idalyz Chernes
4:00pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Girls

Front Practice Field location

Girls Lacrosse Practice - Maggie Williams

Girls Lacrosse Practice - Maggie Williams
4:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys

Boys Basketball vs Colonial Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs Colonial
Freshman: 4:30pm
JV: 6:00pm
Varsity: 7:30pm
5:00pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys

Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson
5:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls

Away more..location

Girls Soccer District Quarter Finals

Girls Soccer District Quarter Finals
Wednesday, February 3, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Basketball Girls

Away location

Lake Mary vs. District Semi-Finals Gametimes: TBD

Lake Mary vs. District Semi-Finals
Gametimes:
TBD
1:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling

Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave
2:20pm- 8:00pmBasketball- Boys

Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama

Auditorium location

Drama Practice-Southworth

Drama Practice-Southworth

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls

Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:45pm- 5:00pmTrack

Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
3:00pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Boys

Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson
4:00pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Girls

Front Practice Field location

Girls Lacrosse Practice - Maggie Williams

Girls Lacrosse Practice - Maggie Williams
5:00pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys

Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson
Thursday, February 4, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 3:00pmActivity

Group Projects Room more..location

8th Grade Orientation

8th Grade Orientation
7:20am- 2:20pmAwards Night

Auditorium more..location

8th Grade Orientation (Greenwood Lakes Middle)-Melissa Flory Periods 3-7

8th Grade Orientation (Greenwood Lakes Middle)-Melissa Flory
Periods 3-7
2:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls

Field House location

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight
2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama

Auditorium location

Drama Practice-Southworth

Drama Practice-Southworth

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls

Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling

Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave
2:45pm- 5:00pmTrack

Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
3:00pm- 5:30pmMarionette/Dance

Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location

JV Marionettes-Stephanie Kersten/Idalyz Chernes

JV Marionettes-Stephanie Kersten/Idalyz Chernes
3:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys

Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball vs Bishop Moore Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs Bishop Moore
Freshman: 4:30pm
JV: 6:00pm
Varsity: 7:30pm
4:00pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Girls

Front Practice Field location

Girls Lacrosse Practice - Maggie Williams

Girls Lacrosse Practice - Maggie Williams
5:00pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys

Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson
Friday, February 5, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Basketball Girls

Away location

Lake Mary vs. District Championship Gametimes: TBD

Lake Mary vs. District Championship
Gametimes:
TBD
7:00am- 3:00pmActivity

Group Projects Room more..location

8th Grade Orientation

8th Grade Orientation
7:20am- 2:20pmAwards Night

Auditorium more..location

8th Grade Orientation (Markham Woods Middle)-Melissa Flory Periods 3-7

8th Grade Orientation (Markham Woods Middle)-Melissa Flory
Periods 3-7
2:20pm- 4:30pmBasketball- Boys

Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling

Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave
2:30pm- 9:00pmWrestling

Gymnasium location

Wrestling vs. Seminole Athletic Conference @ Lake Mary High

Wrestling vs. Seminole Athletic Conference @ Lake Mary High
2:45pm- 5:00pmTrack

Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
3:00pm- 8:00pmMarionette/Dance

Auditorium more..location

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten
4:00pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Girls

Front Practice Field location

Girls Lacrosse Practice - Maggie Williams

Girls Lacrosse Practice - Maggie Williams
5:00pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys

Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson
5:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls

Away more..location

Girls Soccer District Semi-Finals

Girls Soccer District Semi-Finals
Saturday, February 6, 2021
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00pmWrestling

Field House more..location

Wrestling vs. Seminole Athletic Conference @ Lake Mary High

Wrestling vs. Seminole Athletic Conference @ Lake Mary High
8:00am- 10:00amBasketball Girls

Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight
8:00am- 10:00amLacrosse Girls

Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice - Maggie Williams

Girls Lacrosse Practice - Maggie Williams
8:00am- 8:00pmMarionette/Dance

Auditorium location

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten
10:00am- 1:00pmLacrosse Boys

Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson
11:00am- 3:00pmBasketball- Boys

Cafeteria location

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert
Sunday, February 7, 2021
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 1:00pmWaterStone Church

Auditorium more..location

WaterStone Church Service

WaterStone Church Service
12:00pm- 6:00pmi9Sports

Front Practice Field more..location

i9Sports-Brady Hayes/Thomas Hayes

i9Sports-Brady Hayes/Thomas Hayes
1:00pm- 6:00pmMarionette/Dance

Auditorium location

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten