Lake Mary

Lake Mary

1

Wednesday, January 20, 2021
TimeEventDetails
1:30pm- 4:00pmBasketball Girls

Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight
1:30pm- 3:30pmCheer

Field House location

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
1:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling

Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave
2:00pm- 3:30pmLacrosse Boys

Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson
2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama

Auditorium location

Drama Practice-Southworth

Drama Practice-Southworth

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama

Auditorium more..location

  Drama Rehersals-Southworth

 


Drama Rehersals-Southworth

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls

Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls

Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:30pm- 9:00pmWrestling

Stadium location

Wrestling vs. Apopka (Senior Night) @ Lake Mary High

Wrestling vs. Apopka (Senior Night) @ Lake Mary High
2:40pm- 6:30pmSoftball

Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher
3:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys

Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball vs Lake Howell Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs Lake Howell
Freshman: 4:30pm
JV: 6:00pm
Varsity: 7:30pm
3:45pm- 5:30pmVolleyball - Boys

Field House location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
4:30pm- 10:00pmWrestling

 

(Cancelled)

Stadium location

Wrestling-Juan Arroyave

Wrestling-Juan Arroyave
5:00pm- 6:00pmRental

Front Practice Field location

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
5:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys

Away location

Boys Soccer vs. Lake Brantley JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Boys Soccer vs. Lake Brantley
JV: 5:00pm
Varsity: 7:00pm
Thursday, January 21, 2021
TimeEventDetails
2:20pm- 8:00pmBasketball- Boys

Field House location

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama

Auditorium location

Drama Practice-Southworth

Drama Practice-Southworth

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama

Auditorium more..location

  Drama Rehersals-Southworth

 


Drama Rehersals-Southworth

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls

Front Practice Field location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm- 4:00pmSoccer- Boys

Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
2:30pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls

Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling

Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave
2:30pm- 9:00pmWrestling

Mat Room location

Wrestling - Juan Arroyave

Wrestling - Juan Arroyave
2:40pm- 6:30pmSoftball

Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher
2:45pm- 4:00pmTrack

Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
3:00pm- 5:30pmMarionette/Dance

Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location
5:00pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Boys

Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson
6:00pm- 10:00pmBasketball Girls

Away location

Lake Mary vs. Oak Ridge Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Lake Mary vs. Oak Ridge
Gametimes:
Junior Varsity: 6:00pm
Varsity: 7:30pm
Friday, January 22, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Weightlifting Girls

Away location

Girls Weightlifting District Meet @ TBA

Girls Weightlifting District Meet @ TBA
2:00pm- 6:00pmRental

Auditorium more..location

New Judges Investitures-Kelly Bierfreund

New Judges Investitures-Kelly Bierfreund
2:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls

Field House location

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight
2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama

Auditorium location

Drama Practice-Southworth

Drama Practice-Southworth

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls

Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls

Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling

Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave
2:40pm- 6:30pmSoftball

Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher
5:00pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Boys

Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson
6:00pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys

Boys Basketball vs Pine Ridge JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs Pine Ridge
JV: 6:00pm
Varsity: 7:30pm
6:00pm- 9:30pmSoccer -Girls

Away location

Girls Soccer vs. Apopka JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Girls Soccer vs. Apopka
JV: 6:00pm
Varsity: 7:30pm
Saturday, January 23, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Drama

Auditorium location

Drama SETUP-Southworth

Drama SETUP-Southworth

Weightlifting Girls

Away location

Girls Weightlifting District Meet @ TBA

Girls Weightlifting District Meet @ TBA
8:00am- 10:00amBasketball Girls

Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight
9:00am- 10:30amRental

Front Practice Field location

Eissele Enterprises-Christian Eissele

Eissele Enterprises-Christian Eissele
9:00am- 12:00pmSoftball

Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher
9:15am- 1:00pmWrestling

Away location

Wrestling vs. Storm Front Duals @ Celebration

Wrestling vs. Storm Front Duals @ Celebration
9:30am- 12:30pmBasketball- Boys

Field House location

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert
9:30am- 9:30pmRental

Auditorium more..location

Edge Dance Studios - Haley Miller

Edge Dance Studios - Haley Miller
10:00am- 12:00pmLacrosse Boys

Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson
10:30am- 2:30pmBasketball- Boys

Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert
10:30am- 12:30pmRental

Front Practice Field location

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
1:00pm- 5:00pmNJROTC

Field House location

ROTC-Barth

ROTC-Barth
1:00pm- 3:00pmSoccer- Boys

Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
3:00pm- 10:00pmSGA

 

(Cancelled)

Stadium location

Homecoming Festival-Kristin Sullivan Dance Time: 5:00pm-8:00pm

Homecoming Festival-Kristin Sullivan
Dance Time: 5:00pm-8:00pm
Sunday, January 24, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Drama

Auditorium location

Drama SETUP-Southworth

Drama SETUP-Southworth

12:00pm- 6:00pmi9Sports

Front Practice Field more..location

i9Sports-Brady Hayes/Thomas Hayes

i9Sports-Brady Hayes/Thomas Hayes
Monday, January 25, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Drama

Auditorium location

Drama SETUP-Southworth

Drama SETUP-Southworth

2:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls

Field House location

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight
2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama

Auditorium location

Drama Practice-Southworth

Drama Practice-Southworth

2:30pm- 10:00pmDrama

Auditorium location

Drama Rehersals-Southworth

Drama Rehersals-Southworth

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls

Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm- 4:00pmSoccer- Boys

Front Practice Field location

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
2:30pm- 4:00pmSoccer- Boys

Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
2:30pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls

Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling

Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave
2:40pm- 6:30pmSoftball

Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher
2:45pm- 5:00pmTrack

Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
3:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys

Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball vs Lake Brantley Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs Lake Brantley
Freshman: 4:30pm
JV: 6:00pm
Varsity: 7:30pm
4:00pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Girls

Front Practice Field location

Girls Lacrosse Practice - Maggie Williams

Girls Lacrosse Practice - Maggie Williams
5:00pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys

Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson
Tuesday, January 26, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Drama

Auditorium location

Drama SETUP-Southworth

Drama SETUP-Southworth

7:00am- 2:20pmNJROTC

Auditorium Lobby location

Blood Drive- Craig Daniels

Blood Drive- Craig Daniels
2:20pm- 4:30pmBasketball- Boys

Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert
2:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball- Boys

Field House location

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama

Auditorium location

Drama Practice-Southworth

Drama Practice-Southworth

2:30pm- 10:00pmDrama

Auditorium location

Drama Rehersals-Southworth

Drama Rehersals-Southworth

2:30pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls

Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling

Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave
2:40pm- 6:30pmSoftball

Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher
2:45pm- 5:00pmTrack

Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
3:00pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Boys

Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson
3:00pm- 5:30pmMarionette/Dance

Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location

JV Marionettes-Stephanie Kersten/Idalyz Chernes

JV Marionettes-Stephanie Kersten/Idalyz Chernes
3:30pm- 5:30pmLacrosse Girls

Front Practice Field location

Girls Lacrosse Practice - Maggie Williams

Girls Lacrosse Practice - Maggie Williams
4:30pm- 10:00pmBasketball Girls

Gymnasium location

Lake Mary vs. West Orange Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Lake Mary vs. West Orange
Gametimes:
Junior Varsity: 6:00pm
Varsity: 7:30pm
4:30pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls

Stadium location

Girls Soccer vs. Deland (Senior Night) JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Soccer vs. Deland (Senior Night)
JV: 5:00pm
Varsity: 7:00pm
5:00pm- 7:00pmVolleyball - Boys

Field House location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
6:45pmSoftball

Media Center - No Computers location

Softball Parent Meeting

Softball Parent Meeting