Lake Mary

Lake Mary

1

Wednesday, January 13, 2021
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 2:00pmBasketball- Boys

Boys Basketball vs Lake Brantley Varsity: 12:00pm

Boys Basketball vs Lake Brantley
Varsity: 12:00pm
1:30pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls

Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight
1:30pm- 3:30pmCheer

Field House location

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
1:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling

Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave
2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama

Auditorium more..location

  Drama Rehersals-Southworth

 


Drama Rehersals-Southworth

2:30pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls

Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
4:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls

Stadium location

Girls Soccer vs. Montverde Academy JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Soccer vs. Montverde Academy
JV: 5:00pm
Varsity: 7:00pm
5:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys

Away location

Boys Soccer vs. Winter Springs JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Boys Soccer vs. Winter Springs
JV: 5:00pm
Varsity: 7:00pm
Thursday, January 14, 2021
TimeEventDetails
2:20pm- 7:30pmBasketball- Boys

Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls

Field House location

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight
2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama

Auditorium more..location

  Drama Rehersals-Southworth

 


Drama Rehersals-Southworth

2:30pm- 6:00pmDrama

Auditorium location

Drama Musical Callbacks-Southworth

Drama Musical Callbacks-Southworth

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls

Classroom 1-173 more..location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm- 4:00pmSoccer- Boys

Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
2:30pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls

Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling

Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave
2:45pm- 4:00pmTrack

Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
3:00pm- 5:30pmMarionette/Dance

Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location
6:00pm- 7:00pmRental

Softball Field location

Lunachicks-Kimmy Dunn

Lunachicks-Kimmy Dunn
6:00pm- 8:00pmRental

Stadium location

Orlando Lacrosse Practices - Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse Practices - Gary Robinson
Friday, January 15, 2021
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 4:30pmCheer

Field House location

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls

Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls

Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling

Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave
3:00pm- 9:00pmWrestling

Away location

Wrestling vs. Milton Memorial @ St. Cloud

Wrestling vs. Milton Memorial @ St. Cloud
4:30pm- 10:00pmBasketball Girls

Gymnasium location

Lake Mary vs. Seminole Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Lake Mary vs. Seminole
Gametimes:
Junior Varsity: 5:30pm
Varsity: 7:00pm
4:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys

Boys Basketball vs Seminole Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs Seminole
Freshman: 4:30pm
JV: 6:00pm
Varsity: 7:30pm
5:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys

Away location

Boys Soccer vs. Seminole JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Boys Soccer vs. Seminole
JV: 5:00pm
Varsity: 7:00pm
6:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls

Stadium location

Girls Soccer vs. TBD JV: TBD Varsity: TBD

Girls Soccer vs. TBD
JV: TBD
Varsity: TBD
Saturday, January 16, 2021
TimeEventDetails
Basketball Girls

Away location

Lake Mary vs. Masters Gametimes: TBD

Lake Mary vs. Masters
Gametimes:
TBD
8:00am- 4:00pmMarionette/Dance

Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten/Kali Wharton

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten/Kali Wharton
9:00am- 10:30amRental

Front Practice Field location

Eissele Enterprises-Christian Eissele

Eissele Enterprises-Christian Eissele
10:00am- 12:00pmMarionette/Dance

Field House location

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten/Kali Wharton

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten/Kali Wharton
10:00am- 2:00pmRental

 

(Cancelled)

Auditorium more..location

Ethnic Cultural Event-Florida Tami Academy

Ethnic Cultural Event-Florida Tami Academy
10:00am- 2:00pmWrestling

Away location

Wrestling vs. Milton Memorial @ St. Cloud

Wrestling vs. Milton Memorial @ St. Cloud
10:30am- 1:30pmBasketball- Boys

Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert
Sunday, January 17, 2021
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 6:00pmi9Sports

Front Practice Field more..location

i9Sports-Brady Hayes/Thomas Hayes

i9Sports-Brady Hayes/Thomas Hayes
Monday, January 18, 2021
TimeEventDetails
SCPS

School System Closed

School System Closed
9:00am- 1:00pmSoftball

Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher
9:30am- 11:30amCheer

Field House location

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black

Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
10:00am- 4:00pmMarionette/Dance

Auditorium location

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten/Kali Wharton

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten/Kali Wharton
11:00am- 1:00pmSoccer -Girls

Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama

Auditorium more..location

  Drama Rehersals-Southworth

 


Drama Rehersals-Southworth

2:30pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls

Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling

Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave
3:00pm- 10:00pmRental

 

(Cancelled)

Auditorium more..location

Glenn Miller Band-Charles DeStefano Showtime: 7:00pm

Glenn Miller Band-Charles DeStefano
Showtime: 7:00pm
4:30pm- 10:00pmBasketball Girls

Gymnasium location

Lake Mary vs. Oviedo Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Lake Mary vs. Oviedo
Gametimes:
Junior Varsity: 5:30pm
Varsity: 7:00pm
6:00pm- 9:30pmSoccer- Boys

Stadium location

Boys Soccer vs. Tohopekaliga High JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Soccer vs. Tohopekaliga High
JV: 6:00pm
Varsity: 7:30pm
Tuesday, January 19, 2021
TimeEventDetails
2:20pm- 7:30pmBasketball- Boys

Field House location

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls

Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight
2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama

Auditorium location

Drama Practice-Southworth

Drama Practice-Southworth

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama

Auditorium more..location

  Drama Rehersals-Southworth

 


Drama Rehersals-Southworth

2:30pm- 4:00pmSoccer- Boys

Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
2:30pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls

Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling

Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave
2:40pm- 6:30pmSoftball

Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher
2:45pm- 4:00pmTrack

Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
3:00pm- 4:30pmLacrosse Boys

Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse- Gary Robinson
3:00pm- 6:00pmMarionette/Dance

Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location

JV Marionettes-Stephanie Kersten/Idalyz Chernes

JV Marionettes-Stephanie Kersten/Idalyz Chernes
4:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls

Stadium location

Girls Soccer vs. Bishop Moore Varsity: 6:00pm

Girls Soccer vs. Bishop Moore
Varsity: 6:00pm
6:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball- Boys

Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert
6:00pm- 7:00pmRental

Softball Field location

Lunachicks-Kimmy Dunn

Lunachicks-Kimmy Dunn
6:00pmSchool Advisory Council (SAC)

Group Projects Room location