Lake Mary

Lake Mary

1

Saturday, December 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Basketball- Boys

Boys Basketball JV Showcase @ Hagerty

Boys Basketball JV Showcase @ Hagerty
7:00am- 3:00pmTesting

Campus Classrooms more..location

SAT Testing-Kathy Aslin

SAT Testing-Kathy Aslin
8:00am- 10:00amBasketball Girls

Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight
8:00am- 8:00pmMarionette/Dance

Field House location

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten
9:00am- 11:30pmRental

Front Practice Field location

Eissele Enterprises-Christian Eissele

Eissele Enterprises-Christian Eissele
10:00am- 12:30pmBasketball- Boys

Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert
11:00am- 1:00pmWrestling

Away location

Wrestling Clash of Titans @ University Orange City

Wrestling Clash of Titans @ University Orange City
5:00pm- 8:30pmRental

Stadium location

UPSL Game-Alfredo Forero

UPSL Game-Alfredo Forero
Sunday, December 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 6:00pmMarionette/Dance

Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten
Monday, December 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
SGA

Winter Week-Kristin Sullivan

Winter Week-Kristin Sullivan
2:20pm- 4:30pmBasketball- Boys

Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert
2:20pm- 7:30pmBasketball- Boys

Field House location

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm- 4:00pmDrama

Auditorium location

Drama Club Meeting/Rehearsal-Southworth

Drama Club Meeting/Rehearsal-Southworth

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls

Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls

Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling

Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave
2:45pm- 4:00pmTrack

Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
4:30pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys

Stadium location

Boys Soccer vs. Oviedo JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Boys Soccer vs. Oviedo
JV: 5:00pm
Varsity: 7:00pm
5:00pm- 8:00pmGreenwood Lakes

Auditorium more..location

Band Winter Concert - Casey Mindermann

Band Winter Concert - Casey Mindermann
5:00pm- 9:00pmSGA

Parking Lot location

Drive in Movie-Kristin Sullivan Showtime: 6:00pm

Drive in Movie-Kristin Sullivan
Showtime: 6:00pm
6:00pm- 10:00pmBasketball Girls

Gymnasium location

Lake Mary vs. Dr. Phillips Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Lake Mary vs. Dr. Phillips
Gametimes:
Junior Varsity: 6:00pm
Varsity: 7:30pm
Tuesday, December 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
SGA

Winter Week-Kristin Sullivan

Winter Week-Kristin Sullivan
7:00am- 2:30pmActivity

Computer Lab - 4-103 (Open Lab) more..location

Bright Futures Sign-up

Bright Futures Sign-up
2:20pm- 4:30pmBasketball- Boys

Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert
2:20pm- 7:30pmBasketball- Boys

Field House location

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm- 4:30pmSGA

Back Practice Field location

Junior/Senior Boys-Powder Puff

Junior/Senior Boys-Powder Puff
2:30pm- 4:00pmSoccer- Boys

Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
2:30pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls

Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling

Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave
2:45pm- 4:00pmTrack

Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
3:00pm- 6:00pmMarionette/Dance

Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location

JV Marionettes-Stephanie Kersten/Idalyz Chernes

JV Marionettes-Stephanie Kersten/Idalyz Chernes
4:30pm- 10:00pmBasketball Girls

Gymnasium location

Lake Mary vs. Lake Brantley Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Lake Mary vs. Lake Brantley
Gametimes:
Junior Varsity: 5:30pm
Varsity: 7:00pm
4:30pm- 8:30pmMarkham Woods

 

(Cancelled)

Auditorium more..location

Markham Woods Middle Chorus Winter Concert-Leslie Antmann

Markham Woods Middle Chorus Winter Concert-Leslie Antmann
5:00pm- 8:00pmBand

Auditorium more..location

Rehearsals-Tony Mayato

Rehearsals-Tony Mayato
5:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls

Away location

Girls Soccer vs. Lake Howell JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Soccer vs. Lake Howell
JV: 5:00pm
Varsity: 7:00pm
5:15pm- 7:15pmRental

Baseball Field location

I9 Sports - Brady Hayes

I9 Sports - Brady Hayes
6:00pm- 8:00pmRental

Stadium location

Orlando Lacrosse Practices - Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse Practices - Gary Robinson
Wednesday, December 9, 2020
TimeEventDetails
SGA

Winter Week-Kristin Sullivan

Winter Week-Kristin Sullivan
Weightlifting Girls

Away location

Girls Weightlifting SAC Championship @ Winter Springs

Girls Weightlifting SAC Championship @ Winter Springs
1:30am- 2:30pmTrack

Group Projects Room location

Track and Field Interest Meeting Meet-Ryan Lowe

Track and Field Interest Meeting Meet-Ryan Lowe
7:00am- 2:30pmActivity

Computer Lab - 4-103 (Open Lab) more..location

Bright Futures Sign-up

Bright Futures Sign-up
1:30pm- 4:00pmBasketball Girls

Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight
1:30pm- 5:00pmWrestling

Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave
2:30pm- 5:00pmBand

Auditorium location

Holiday Arts Rehearsal-Tony Mayato

Holiday Arts Rehearsal-Tony Mayato
2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls

Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls

Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys

Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball vs Lyman Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs Lyman
Freshman: 4:30pm
JV: 6:00pm
Varsity: 7:30pm
4:00pm- 10:00pmSGA

REF Room more..location

Powderpuff-Kristin Sullivan Gametime: 7:00pm Stadium: 5-9pm REF Room: 4-6pm

Powderpuff-Kristin Sullivan
Gametime: 7:00pm
Stadium: 5-9pm
REF Room: 4-6pm
5:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys

Away location

Boys Soccer vs. Lyman JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Boys Soccer vs. Lyman
JV: 5:00pm
Varsity: 7:00pm
Thursday, December 10, 2020
TimeEventDetails
SGA

Winter Week-Kristin Sullivan

Winter Week-Kristin Sullivan
7:00am- 10:00pmBand

 

(Cancelled)

Auditorium more..location

Holiday Arts Show-Tony Mayato Showtime: 6:30pm

Holiday Arts Show-Tony Mayato
Showtime: 6:30pm
2:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball- Boys

Field House location

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert
2:20pm- 7:30pmBasketball- Boys

Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball - Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm- 4:30pmSGA

Back Practice Field location

Junior/Senior Boys-Powder Puff

Junior/Senior Boys-Powder Puff
2:30pm- 4:00pmSoccer- Boys

Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
2:30pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls

Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling

Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave
2:45pm- 4:00pmTrack

Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
3:00pm- 5:30pmMarionette/Dance

Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location
4:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls

Stadium location

Girls Soccer vs. Oviedo JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Soccer vs. Oviedo
JV: 5:00pm
Varsity: 7:00pm
6:00pm- 9:00pmDrama

Auditorium location

Thespians-Southworth

Thespians-Southworth

Friday, December 11, 2020
TimeEventDetails
SGA

Winter Week-Kristin Sullivan

Winter Week-Kristin Sullivan
7:00am- 2:30pmMarionette/Dance

Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 more..location

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten
2:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball Girls

Field House location

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight

Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight
2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls

Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer- Boys

Front Practice Field location

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
2:30pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls

Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling

Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave

Wrestling Practice - Juan Arroyave
3:00pm- 8:00pmMarionette/Dance

Field House location

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten
3:00pm- 9:00pmRental

Auditorium more..location

Xtreme Dance Studio (Nutty Nutcracker Charity Event)-Sheri Metcalf/Stephanie/Lisa Moceri

Xtreme Dance Studio (Nutty Nutcracker Charity Event)-Sheri Metcalf/Stephanie/Lisa Moceri
3:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys

Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball vs Seminole Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs Seminole
Freshman: 4:30pm
JV: 6:00pm
Varsity: 7:30pm
4:30pm- 6:00pmWrestling

Away location

Wrestling Bulldog Brawl @ St. Cloud

Wrestling Bulldog Brawl @ St. Cloud