Skip to content
Lake Mary
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
7:00am - 10:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@
Multiple Location
Marionette Dance Show-Stephanie Kersten Showtime: 6:30pm
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Fall Baseball-Brian Brooks/Jeff Perez
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Basketball Off-Season Workouts-Peggy Knight
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball vs. Lake Brantley Gametimes: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Rental
@Softball Field
Lunachicks-Kimmy Dunn
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
2
7:00am - 1:30pm
Activity
@Group Projects Room
Pink Bagels
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 3:00pm
SGA
@REF Room
SGA Powder Puff Interest Meeting - Kristin Sullivan
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball- Practice
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Basketball Off-Season Workouts-Peggy Knight
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Cross Country
@Away
Lake Mary High Deland Invitational @ Sperling Sports Complex, Deland
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Cross Country
@Away
Lake Mary High Deland Invitational @ Sperling Sports Complex, Deland
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Varsity Football vs. West Orange
3
7:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
@
Multiple Location
SAT Testing-Kathy Aslin
9:00am - 12:00pm
Football
@Weight Room
Coaches Meeting-Scott Perry
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball vs. Tournament Lake Mary vs. Olympia Gametime 1pm Lake Mary vs Winter Park Gametime 2:30pm Olympia vs. Winter Park Gametime ...
4
6:00am - 1:00pm
WaterStone Church
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
WaterStone Church Service
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes/Brady Hayes
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Weight Room
Coaches Meeting-Scott Perry
5
1:30pm - 6:00pm
Administration
@Auditorium Lobby
Flu Shots-Sandy Parisi
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Chorus
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
Choir Dress Rehearsal-Dominique Baeta
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Drama
@Black Box Theater
Drama Practice-Southworth
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 3:00pm
SGA
@Media Center - No Computers
Powder Puff Interest Meeting
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Fall Baseball-Brian Brooks/Jeff Perez
4:00pm - 9:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball vs. Spruce Creek Gametimes: JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 6:30pm
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Offseason Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Boys Basketball Offseason Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
6
7:00am - 10:00pm
Chorus
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Fall Choir Concert-Dominique Baeta Showtime: 6:30pm
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Administration
@Group Projects Room
Baby Shower-Garcia/Fuhrer
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Drama
@Black Box Theater
Drama Club Meeting-Southworth
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball- Practice
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Fall Baseball-Brian Brooks/Jeff Perez
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Basketball Off-Season Workouts-Peggy Knight
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@Auditorium
JV Marionettes-Idalyz Chernes/Stephanie Kersten
5:30pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Rental
@Softball Field
Lunachicks-Kimmy Dunn
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer
@REF Room
Cheerleading Meeting-Paige Black
7
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Fall Baseball-Brian Brooks/Jeff Perez
4:30pm - 8:00pm
National Honor Society
@
Multiple Location
NHS Induction Ceremony-Dayle Peabody
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Off-Season Workouts-Peggy Knight
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Offseason Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball
@Away
Slow-Pitch Softball Lake Mary vs. Lake Howell Gametime: 5:30pm Lake Mary vs. Oviedo Gametime: 6:30pm
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball vs. Boone Gametimes: JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 6:30pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Football
@Away
Freshman vs. Oviedo Gametime: 6:00pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Offseason Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
8
2:20pm - 5:15pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Offseason Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Southworth
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Swimming
@Weight Room
Swimming-Paige Baker
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Fall Baseball-Brian Brooks/Jeff Perez
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball vs. Seminole Gametimes: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Off-Season Workouts-Peggy Knight
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Football
@Away
Junior Varsity vs. Oviedo Gametime: 6:00pm
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
9
SCPS
End of 1st Quarter
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball- Practice
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Off-Season Workouts-Peggy Knight
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Rocktober Fest Invite-Susana Huaman
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Varsity Football vs. Oviedo
10
7:00am - 12:00pm
Cross Country
@Away
Lake Mary Training Run @ Clay Road, Clermont
7:00am - 12:00pm
Cross Country
@Away
Lake Mary Training Run @ Clay Road, Clermont
7:00am - 8:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Rocktober Fest Invite-Susana Huaman
9:00am - 12:00pm
Football
@Weight Room
Coaches Meeting-Scott Perry
11
6:00am - 1:00pm
WaterStone Church
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
WaterStone Church Service
7:00am - 8:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Rocktober Fest Invite-Susana Huaman
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes/Brady Hayes
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Weight Room
Coaches Meeting-Scott Perry
12
SCPS
Start of 2nd Quarter
Softball
@Away
Slow-Pitch Softball @ Lyman SAC Championsips Gametime: TBD
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball - District Quarter Finals
6:00am - 3:00pm
Yearbook/Journalism
@Auditorium
Undergrad Portraits-Joe Oliver
7:00am - 11:00pm
Testing
@Field House
SAT School Day-Kathy Aslin
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Fall Baseball-Brian Brooks/Jeff Perez
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Offseason Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Administration
@Gymnasium
Crooms Basketball-Keith Wright
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
13
Softball
@Away
Slow-Pitch Softball @ Lyman SAC Championsips Gametime: TBD
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball - District Semi Finals
6:00am - 2:30pm
Yearbook/Journalism
@Auditorium
Undergrad Portraits-Joe Oliver
7:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
(Cancelled)
@Group Projects Room
SAT School Day
7:00am - 11:00pm
Testing
@Field House
SAT School Day-Kathy Aslin
2:20pm - 5:15pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Offseason Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Southworth
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Fall Baseball-Brian Brooks/Jeff Perez
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Administration
@Gymnasium
Crooms Basketball-Keith Wright
5:30pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
6:00pm - 8:00pm
School Advisory Council (SAC)
@Group Projects Room
SAC Meeting
14
Softball
@Away
Slow-Pitch Softball @ Seminole SAC Championsips Gametime: TBD
7:00am - 1:20am
SAT School Day Testing
@
Multiple Location
SAT School Day Testing-Kathy Aslin
7:00am - 11:00pm
Testing
@Field House
SAT School Day-Kathy Aslin
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Southworth
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball- Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Fall Baseball-Brian Brooks/Jeff Perez
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Offseason Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Off-Season Workouts-Peggy Knight
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Offseason Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Football
@Away
Freshman vs. Hagerty Gametime: 6:00pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
15
7:00am - 11:00pm
Testing
@Field House
SAT School Day-Kathy Aslin
1:30pm - 2:30pm
SGA
@REF Room
SGA Cornhole Interest Meeting - Kristin Sullivan
2:20pm - 5:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Offseason Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Southworth
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Fall Baseball-Brian Brooks/Jeff Perez
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Administration
@Gymnasium
Crooms Basketball-Keith Wright
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Rental
@Softball Field
Lunachicks-Kimmy Dunn
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Football
@Away
Junior Varsity vs. Hagerty Gametime: 6:00pm
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
16
7:00am - 11:00pm
Testing
@Field House
SAT School Day-Kathy Aslin
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball- Practice
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@
Multiple Location
Thespian Showcase-Southworth
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Football
@Away
Lake Mary High Varsity Football vs. Evans
17
9:00am - 4:30pm
Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
9:00am - 12:00pm
Football
@Weight Room
Coaches Meeting-Scott Perry
18
6:00am - 1:00pm
WaterStone Church
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
WaterStone Church Service
9:00am - 4:00pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes/Brady Hayes
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Weight Room
Coaches Meeting-Scott Perry
19
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Southworth
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball- Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Fall Baseball-Brian Brooks/Jeff Perez
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer - Lisa Cintrano
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
20
7:00am - 8:00pm
Administration
@Group Projects Room
Program of Emphasis EXPO-Melissa Flory/Michael Hennessy
7:30am - 7:30pm
Activity
(Cancelled)
@Group Projects Room
POE/Magnet County Expo
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Activity
@Guidance Conference Rms
Be the Change LOCATION CHANGE: College Room
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Awards Night
@
Multiple Location
Multicultural Rehearsals-Reggie Miller
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Drama
@Black Box Theater
Drama Practice-Southworth
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball- Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Fall Baseball-Brian Brooks/Jeff Perez
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Basketball Off-Season Workouts-Peggy Knight
5:30pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer - Lisa Cintrano
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
21
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball - Quarter Finals
1:30pm - 5:00pm
Awards Night
@
Multiple Location
Multicultural Rehearsals-Reggie Miller
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Wrestling
@Gymnasium
Wrestling Interest Meeting- Juan Arroyave
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Drama
@Black Box Theater
Drama Practice-Southworth
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Fall Baseball-Brian Brooks/Jeff Perez
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Rental
@Softball Field
Lunachicks-Kimmy Dunn
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Football
@Away
Freshman vs. Lake Brantley Gametime: 6:00pm
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
22
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Awards Night
@
Multiple Location
Multicultural Rehearsals-Reggie Miller
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Drama
@Black Box Theater
Drama Practice-Southworth
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Fall Baseball-Brian Brooks/Jeff Perez
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Cross Country
@Away
Lake Mary High SAC Championship @ Hagerty High
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Cross Country
@Away
Lake Mary High SAC Championship @ Hagerty High
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Rental
@Softball Field
Lunachicks-Kimmy Dunn
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Football
@Away
Junior Varsity vs. Lake Brantley Gametime: 6:00pm
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer - Lisa Cintrano
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
23
7:20am - 2:20pm
Awards Night
@
Multiple Location
Multicultural Show-Reggie Miller Periods: 2-4
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Cafeteria
Girls Soccer Practice-Christian Eissele (Meeting Only)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Football
@Away
Lake Mary High Varsity Football vs. Ocoee
24
6:00am - 11:00am
SCPS Activity
@Stadium
Seminole County Middle School Cross Country Chamionship-Ryan Lowe
9:00am - 12:00pm
Football
@Weight Room
Coaches Meeting-Scott Perry
11:00am - 1:00pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse Practices - Gary Robinson
25
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes/Brady Hayes
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Weight Room
Coaches Meeting-Scott Perry
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer - Lisa Cintrano
26
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama SETUP-Southworth
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Club Meeting/Rehearsal-Southworth
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Fall Baseball-Brian Brooks/Jeff Perez
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer - Lisa Cintrano
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
27
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama SETUP-Southworth
7:00am - 3:00pm
NJROTC
@Auditorium Lobby
Blood Drive-Craig Daniels
8:30am - 10:30am
Administration
@Auditorium
YMOE-Guest Speaker
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Rehearsal-Southworth
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:30pm
SGA
@Back Practice Field
Junior/Senior Boys-Powder Puff
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Fall Baseball-Brian Brooks/Jeff Perez
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@SSC
Boys Soccer Practice @ SSC (Varsity Only)-Tyler Weston
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Rental
@Softball Field
Lunachicks-Kimmy Dunn
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Clubs
Beta Club Inductions-Lauara Ohl Through Webex or Virtual
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer - Lisa Cintrano
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
28
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama SETUP-Southworth
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball - Semi Finals
7:00am - 2:30pm
Activity
@Group Projects Room
Furiosi's Class
7:00am - 2:30pm
Activity
Furiosi's Class
1:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Rehearsal-Southworth
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Fall Baseball-Brian Brooks/Jeff Perez
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Cafeteria
Girls/Boys Soccer Fundraiser - Eissele/Weston
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Front Practice Field
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Freshman vs. Sanford Gametime: 6:00pm
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
29
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama SETUP-Southworth
7:00am - 2:30pm
Activity
@Group Projects Room
Furiosi`s Class
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Rehearsal-Southworth
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:30pm
SGA
@Back Practice Field
Junior/Senior Boys-Powder Puff
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Classroom 1-173
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Fall Baseball-Brian Brooks/Jeff Perez
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@SSC
Boys Soccer Practice @ SSC (Varsity Only)-Tyler Weston
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
No Fear Lacrosse - Pat Barrett
4:45pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Junior Varsity vs. Sanford Gametime: 7:00pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer - Lisa Cintrano
7:00pm - 9:00pm
SGA
@Auditorium
Spooky Walkthrough-Kristin Sullivan Gametime: 7:00pm
30
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama SETUP-Southworth
8:30am - 10:30am
Administration
@Group Projects Room
YMOE-Guest Speaker
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Christian Eissele
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@SSC
Boys Soccer Practice @ SSC (Varsity Only)-Tyler Weston
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Varsity Football vs. Apopka
31
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball - Finals
8:00am - 12:00pm
Cross Country
@Away
Lake Mary High District Championship @ Sperling Sports Complex, Deland
8:00am - 12:00pm
Cross Country
@Away
Lake Mary High District Championship @ Sperling Sports Complex, Deland
9:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Practice - Peggy Knight
9:00am - 12:00pm
Football
@Weight Room
Coaches Meeting-Scott Perry
1:00pm - 10:00pm
Rental
(Cancelled)
@Parking Lot
WaterStone Church Halloween Festival-Lead Davis Festival Time: 3:00pm-6:00pm
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs & Organizations
Fine Arts
Other
Parent Organizations
SCPS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?