Skip to content
Lake Mary
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Southworth
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball- Tryouts
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
5:30pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
2
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Southworth
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball- Practice
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
3
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Southworth
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball- Practice
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
4
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball- Practice
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
5
9:00am - 12:00pm
Football
@Weight Room
Coaches Meeting-Scott Perry
6
6:00am - 1:00pm
WaterStone Church
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
WaterStone Church Service
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Weight Room
Coaches Meeting-Scott Perry
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
7
SCPS
School System Closed
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball- Practice
8
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Southworth
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball- Practice
2:45pm - 4:30pm
GVBB
@Cafeteria
Girls Basketball Study Hall-Peggy Knight
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@Auditorium
JV Marionettes-Idalyz Chernes/Stephanie Kersten
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Off-Season Workouts-Peggy Knight
5:30pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
9
7:00am - 11:00am
Testing
@Media Center - No Computers
PERT Testing
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Soccer Interest Meeting-Christian Eissele
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Basketball Off-Season Workouts-Peggy Knight
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Chorus
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
Choir Candlelight Practice-Dominique Baeta
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball vs. Winter Springs (Senior Night) Gametimes: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Boys Basketball Offseason Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
10
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@
Multiple Location
Drama Thespian Induction Ceremony-Southworth Event Time: 7:00pm
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Gymnasium
Girls Soccer Interest Meeting-Tyler Weston
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Off-Season Workouts-Peggy Knight
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball vs. Lake Howell Gametimes: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:30pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
11
8:00am - 8:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107
Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Southworth
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball- Practice
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Basketball Off-Season Workouts-Peggy Knight
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
12
8:00am - 12:00pm
Cross Country
@Away
Lake Mary High Jim Ryun Invitational @ Holloway Park, Lakeland
8:00am - 12:00pm
Cross Country
@Away
Lake Mary High Jim Ryun Invitational @ Holloway Park, Lakeland
8:00am - 8:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107
Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten
8:00am - 3:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball vs. Oviedo Gametimes: Freshman: 9:30am JV: 10:30am Varsity: 12:00pm
9:00am - 12:00pm
Football
@Weight Room
Coaches Meeting-Scott Perry
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
13
6:00am - 1:00pm
WaterStone Church
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
WaterStone Church Service
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107
Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Weight Room
Coaches Meeting-Scott Perry
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
14
7:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
@Media Center - With Computers
Algebra 1 EOC retakes
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Club Meeting/Rehearsal-Southworth
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball- Practice
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Offseason Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
15
7:00am - 2:20pm
Guidance
@Group Projects Room
Senior Credit Checks - Winnola Grigley
7:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
@Media Center - With Computers
Algebra 1 EOC retakes
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Southworth
2:30pm - 4:30pm
ESE
@REF Room
ESOL Parent Meeting-Natalia
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:45pm - 4:30pm
GVBB
@Cafeteria
Girls Basketball Study Hall-Peggy Knight
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Swimming
@Weight Room
Swimming-Paige Baker
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@Auditorium
JV Marionettes-Idalyz Chernes/Stephanie Kersten
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball vs. Lyman Gametimes: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Off-Season Workouts-Peggy Knight
5:30pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
6:00pm - 8:00pm
School Advisory Council (SAC)
@Group Projects Room
SAC Meeting
16
7:00am - 1:20pm
Guidance
@Group Projects Room
Senior Credit Checks - Winnola Grigley
7:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
@Media Center - No Computers
Algebra 1 EOC retakes
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Discipline
@Group Projects Room
Faculty/Staff Discipline Round-table Discussion
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Basketball Off-Season Workouts-Peggy Knight
2:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball- Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Chorus
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
Choir Candlelight Taping-Dominique Baeta
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Speech & Debate
@Group Projects Room
Speech and Debate Team Open House-Shawn Crisp
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Offseason Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball
@Away
Slow-Pitch Softball Lake Mary vs. Lake Brantley Gametime: 5:30pm Lake Mary vs. Seminole Gametime: 6:30pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Freshman vs. Winter Springs Gametime: 6:00pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Offseason Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
17
7:00am - 2:20pm
Guidance
@Group Projects Room
Senior Credit Checks - Winnola Grigley
7:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
@Media Center - With Computers
Algebra 1 EOC retakes
2:20pm - 5:15pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Offseason Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Southworth
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:45pm - 4:30pm
GVBB
@Cafeteria
Girls Basketball Study Hall-Peggy Knight
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball vs. Lake Brantley Gametimes: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Off-Season Workouts-Peggy Knight
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Varsity Football vs. Lake Brantley (Senior Night)
18
6:00am - 3:00pm
Yearbook/Journalism
@Group Projects Room
Senior Portraits-Joe Oliver
7:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
@Media Center - With Computers
Algebra 1 EOC retakes
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball- Practice
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Basketball Off-Season Workouts-Peggy Knight
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
19
8:00am - 12:00pm
Cross Country
@Away
Lake Mary High West Orange Invitational @ West Orange High School
8:00am - 12:00pm
Cross Country
@Away
Lake Mary High West Orange Invitational @ West Orange High School
9:00am - 12:00pm
Football
@Weight Room
Coaches Meeting-Scott Perry
7:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball vs. Tournament Lake Mary vs. Deland Gametime 8:00am Osceola vs. Deland Gametime 10:00am Lake Mary vs. Osceola Gametime 12:00...
20
6:00am - 1:00pm
WaterStone Church
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
WaterStone Church Service
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Weight Room
Coaches Meeting-Scott Perry
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
21
7:00am - 2:20pm
Guidance
@Group Projects Room
Senior Credit Checks - Winnola Grigley
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Southworth
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
4:00pm - 9:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball vs. New Smyrna Gametimes: JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 6:30pm
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Offseason Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Boys Basketball Offseason Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
22
7:00am - 2:20pm
Guidance
@Group Projects Room
Senior Credit Checks - Winnola Grigley
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Southworth
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:45pm - 4:30pm
GVBB
@Cafeteria
Girls Basketball Study Hall-Peggy Knight
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Swimming
@Weight Room
Swimming-Paige Baker
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@Auditorium
JV Marionettes-Idalyz Chernes/Stephanie Kersten
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball vs. Hagerty Gametimes: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Off-Season Workouts-Peggy Knight
5:30pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
23
7:00am - 12:00pm
Testing
@Media Center - No Computers
SAT
7:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
@Group Projects Room
SAT Testing
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Basketball Off-Season Workouts-Peggy Knight
2:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball- Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Southworth
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Slow-Pitch Softball Lake Mary vs. Winter Springs Gametime: 4:30pm Lake Mary vs. Lyman Gametime: 7:30pm
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Offseason Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Football
@Away
Freshman vs. Lake Howell Gametime: 6:00pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Offseason Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
24
7:00am - 12:00pm
Testing
@Media Center - No Computers
SAT
7:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
@Group Projects Room
SAT Testing
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Southworth
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:45pm - 4:30pm
GVBB
@Cafeteria
Girls Basketball Study Hall-Peggy Knight
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Swimming
@Weight Room
Swimming-Paige Baker
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SGA
@REF Room
Mask Decorating-Kristin Sullivan
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball vs. Seminole Gametimes: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Off-Season Workouts-Peggy Knight
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Football
@Away
Junior Varsity vs. Lake Howell Gametime: 6:00pm
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
25
6:00am - 3:00pm
Yearbook/Journalism
@Group Projects Room
Undergrad Portrait Retakes-Joe Oliver
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Football
@
Multiple Location
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 3:30pm
National Honor Society
@Back Practice Field
National Honor Society Yearbook Picture-Dayle Peabody
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball- Practice
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
5:00pm - 11:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Harvest Moon Invite-Mike McCabe
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Off-Season Workouts-Peggy Knight
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Varsity Football vs. Oak Ridge
26
6:00am - 12:00pm
Rental
@Stadium
Hope Run 2020-Jocelyn Lemieux
6:00am - 11:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Harvest Moon Invite-Mike McCabe
7:00am - 3:00pm
Testing
@
Multiple Location
SAT Testing-Kathy Aslin
8:00am - 12:00pm
Cross Country
@Away
Lake Mary High Hagerty Invitational @ Seminole State College, Oviedo Campus
8:00am - 12:00pm
Cross Country
@Away
Lake Mary High Hagerty Invitational @ Seminole State College, Oviedo Campus
9:00am - 12:00pm
Football
@Weight Room
Coaches Meeting-Scott Perry
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
27
6:00am - 11:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Harvest Moon Invite-Mike McCabe
6:00am - 1:00pm
WaterStone Church
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
WaterStone Church Service
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Weight Room
Coaches Meeting-Scott Perry
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
28
7:00am - 7:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@Auditorium
Marionette Rehearsals (SETUP)-Stephanie Kersten
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Drama
@Black Box Theater
Drama Practice-Southworth
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball- Practice
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Offseason Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Offseason Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
29
7:00am - 7:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@Auditorium
Marionette Rehearsals (SETUP)-Stephanie Kersten
2:20pm - 5:15pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Offseason Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Drama
@Black Box Theater
Drama Practice-Southworth
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:45pm - 4:30pm
GVBB
@Cafeteria
Girls Basketball Study Hall-Peggy Knight
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Swimming
@Weight Room
Swimming-Paige Baker
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Fall Baseball-Brian Brooks/Jeff Perez
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@Auditorium
JV Marionettes-Idalyz Chernes/Stephanie Kersten
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball vs. Oviedo Gametimes: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Off-Season Workouts-Peggy Knight
5:00pm - 10:00pm
SGA
@Bus Ramp
Drive In Movie-Kristin Sullivan Black Panther South Bus Ramp Event Time 6:00pm
5:30pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
30
7:00am - 7:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@Auditorium
Marionette Rehearsals (SETUP)-Stephanie Kersten
1:20pm - 2:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Soccer Interest Meeting-Christian Eissele
1:20pm - 3:30pm
Speech & Debate
@Group Projects Room
Speech and Debate Team Interest Meeting-Shawn Crisp
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 3:30pm
GVBB
@Cafeteria
Girls Basketball Study Hall-Peggy Knight
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Drama
@Black Box Theater
Drama Practice-Southworth
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cross Country
@Track
Cross Country-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Freshman Football-Courtney Mitchell
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Fall Baseball-Brian Brooks/Jeff Perez
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball vs. Apopka Gametimes: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Off-Season Workouts-Peggy Knight
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Offseason Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball
@Away
Slow-Pitch Softball Lake Mary vs. Lake Howell Gametime: 5:30pm Lake Mary vs. Hagerty Gametime: 6:30pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Freshman vs. Lyman Gametime: 6:00pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Offseason Workouts-Spencer Wilbert
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs & Organizations
Fine Arts
Other
Parent Organizations
SCPS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?