Lake Mary

Lake Mary

1

Monday, February 24, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Drama
Auditorium location

Drama SETUP-The Southworths

Drama SETUP-The Southworths

2:20pm- 6:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher

2:20pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

2:30pm- 4:30pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth

Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth

2:30pm- 4:00pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

2:30pm- 4:30pmStep Team
Cafeteria location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:45pm- 5:00pmTrack
Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

3:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm

3:00pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Field House location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

4:00pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

5:00pm- 10:00pmRental
Auditorium location

Wekiva River Players Rehearsal-Christine Gagliardi

Wekiva River Players Rehearsal-Christine Gagliardi

6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard
Bandroom location

Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott

Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott

6:00pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

6:00pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Mat Room location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano

6:30pm- 8:30pmWater Polo
YMCA location

Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker

Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker

Tuesday, February 25, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Drama
Auditorium location

Drama SETUP-The Southworths

Drama SETUP-The Southworths

7:00am- 12:00pmChorus
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

MPA Choir Periods: 1-4

MPA Choir Periods: 1-4

2:20pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

2:30pm- 4:30pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth

Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth

2:30pm- 4:00pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

2:30pm- 4:30pmStep Team
Cafeteria location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:45pm- 5:00pmTrack
Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

3:00pm- 5:00pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm

Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm

3:00pm- 5:00pmTennis- Girls
Tennis Courts location

Girls Tennis vs. Oviedo High Match Time: 3:00pm

Girls Tennis vs. Oviedo High Match Time: 3:00pm

4:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Boys JV Baseball vs. Lake Howell Gametime: 4:00pm

Boys JV Baseball vs. Lake Howell Gametime: 4:00pm

4:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball vs. Winter Springs JV: 5:00pm Varsity 7:00pm

Softball vs. Winter Springs JV: 5:00pm Varsity 7:00pm

5:00pm- 10:00pmRental
Auditorium location

Wekiva River Players Rehearsal-Christine Gagliardi

Wekiva River Players Rehearsal-Christine Gagliardi

5:30pm- 7:30pmClubs
Media Center - No Computers location

ASL Honor Society Inductions-Sarah Lindsey

ASL Honor Society Inductions-Sarah Lindsey

5:30pm- 9:30pmLacrosse Boys
Away location

Boys Lacrosse vs. Lake Howell Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Lacrosse vs. Lake Howell Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm

5:30pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Girls
Away location

Girls Lacrosse vs. Lyman JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Lacrosse vs. Lyman JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:30pm- 9:30pmVolleyball - Boys
Away location

Boys Volleyball vs. Seminole @ Crooms AOIT Gametime: JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Boys Volleyball vs. Seminole @ Crooms AOIT Gametime: JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

6:30pm- 8:30pmWater Polo
YMCA location

Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker

Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker

7:00pm- 9:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball vs. Lake Howell Gametime Varsity 7:00pm

Baseball vs. Lake Howell Gametime Varsity 7:00pm

7:00pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball vs. Regional Semifinals @ TBD Gametime: Varsity: 7:00pm

Boys Basketball vs. Regional Semifinals @ TBD Gametime: Varsity: 7:00pm

Wednesday, February 26, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Drama
Auditorium location

Drama SETUP-The Southworths

Drama SETUP-The Southworths

1:00pm- 5:00pmSGA
Auditorium Lobby location

Prom ticket Sales

Prom ticket Sales

1:20pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

2:20pm- 6:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher

2:30pm- 4:00pmAdministration
Group Projects Room location

Greenwood Lakes Professional Development-Kim Longarzo Lead Counselor Meeting

Greenwood Lakes Professional Development-Kim Longarzo Lead Counselor Meeting

2:30pm- 4:30pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth

Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth

2:30pm- 4:30pmStep Team
Cafeteria location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Field House location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

2:45pm- 5:00pmTrack
Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

3:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm

3:00pm- 5:00pmTennis- Girls
Tennis Courts location

Boys/Girls Tennis vs. Seminole High Match Time: 3:00pm

Boys/Girls Tennis vs. Seminole High Match Time: 3:00pm

4:00pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

5:00pm- 10:00pmRental
Auditorium location

Wekiva River Players Rehearsal-Christine Gagliardi

Wekiva River Players Rehearsal-Christine Gagliardi

5:30pm- 8:00pmClubs
Group Projects Room location

French Honor Society-Debbie Whitecomb

French Honor Society-Debbie Whitecomb

6:00pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

6:00pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Mat Room location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano

6:30pm- 8:30pmWater Polo
YMCA location

Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker

Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker

7:00pm- 9:30pmSoccer -Girls
Away location

Girls Soccer State Finals Varisty: 7:00pm

Girls Soccer State Finals Varisty: 7:00pm

Thursday, February 27, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Drama
Auditorium location

Drama SETUP-The Southworths

Drama SETUP-The Southworths

1:00pm- 5:00pmSGA
Auditorium Lobby location

Prom ticket Sales

Prom ticket Sales

2:20pm- 6:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher

2:20pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

2:30pm- 4:30pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth

Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth

2:30pm- 4:30pmStep Team
Cafeteria location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:45pm- 5:00pmTrack
Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

3:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm

3:00pm- 5:00pmTennis- Girls
Tennis Courts location

Girls Tennis vs. Apopka High Match Time: 3:00pm

Girls Tennis vs. Apopka High Match Time: 3:00pm

4:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball vs. University (Orange City) JV: 5:00pm Varsity 7:00pm

Softball vs. University (Orange City) JV: 5:00pm Varsity 7:00pm

4:30pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse vs. Hagerty JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Lacrosse vs. Hagerty JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:00pm- 10:00pmRental
Auditorium location

Wekiva River Players Rehearsal-Christine Gagliardi

Wekiva River Players Rehearsal-Christine Gagliardi

5:30pm- 7:45pmClubs
Group Projects Room location

French Honor Society Inductions-Debbie Whitcomb

French Honor Society Inductions-Debbie Whitcomb

5:30pm- 9:30pmVolleyball - Boys
Away location

Boys Volleyball vs. Crooms Gametime: JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Boys Volleyball vs. Crooms Gametime: JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball
Away location

Boys JV Baseball vs. Winter Springs Gametime: 600pm

Boys JV Baseball vs. Winter Springs Gametime: 600pm

6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard
Bandroom location

Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott

Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott

6:00pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

6:30pm- 8:30pmWater Polo
YMCA location

Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker

Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker

7:00pm- 9:30pmSoccer -Girls
Away location

Girls Soccer State Finals Varisty: 7:00pm

Girls Soccer State Finals Varisty: 7:00pm

7:00pm- 9:00pmWater Polo
Away location

Water Polo vs. Dr. Phillips Gametime Girls 7:00pm Boys 8:00pm

Water Polo vs. Dr. Phillips Gametime Girls 7:00pm Boys 8:00pm

Friday, February 28, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Drama
Auditorium location

Drama SETUP-The Southworths

Drama SETUP-The Southworths

Softball
Away location

Softball Canes Tournament Gametime: TBD

Softball Canes Tournament Gametime: TBD

Water Polo
Away location

Water Polo vs. Ian Supra Invite @ Rosen YMCA

Water Polo vs. Ian Supra Invite @ Rosen YMCA

7:00am- 2:30pmAdministration
Group Projects Room location

Honor Grad Photos

Honor Grad Photos

7:00am- 2:30pmAdministration
Guidance Conference Rms location

Honor Grad Photos

Honor Grad Photos

12:00pm- 2:00pmWrestling
Away location

Wrestling Regionals @ Fleming Island High

Wrestling Regionals @ Fleming Island High

2:30pm- 4:30pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth

Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth

2:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Field House location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

2:45pm- 5:00pmTrack
Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

3:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm

3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

4:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball
Away location

Boys JV Baseball vs. Lake Howell Gametime: 4:00pm

Boys JV Baseball vs. Lake Howell Gametime: 4:00pm

4:30pm- 9:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse vs. Viera Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Lacrosse vs. Viera Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm

5:00pm- 10:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Wekiva River Players-Christine Gagliardi Showtime: 7:00pm

Wekiva River Players-Christine Gagliardi Showtime: 7:00pm

6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard
Bandroom location

Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott

Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott

6:30pm- 8:30pmWater Polo
YMCA location

Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker

Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker

7:00pm- 9:30pmBaseball
Away location

Baseball vs. Lake Howell Gametime Varsity 7:00pm

Baseball vs. Lake Howell Gametime Varsity 7:00pm

7:00pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball vs. Region Finals @ TBD Gametime: Varsity: 7:00pm

Boys Basketball vs. Region Finals @ TBD Gametime: Varsity: 7:00pm

7:00pm- 9:30pmSoccer -Girls
Away location

Girls Soccer State Finals Varisty: 7:00pm

Girls Soccer State Finals Varisty: 7:00pm

Saturday, February 29, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Softball
Away location

Softball Canes Tournament Gametime: TBD

Softball Canes Tournament Gametime: TBD

Water Polo
Away location

Water Polo vs. Ian Supra Invite @ Rosen YMCA

Water Polo vs. Ian Supra Invite @ Rosen YMCA

8:00am- 12:00pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice Varsity: 8:00-12:00pm

Baseball Practice Varsity: 8:00-12:00pm

8:00am- 9:30amFootball
Stadium location

Football Offseason Conditioning-Curtis Smith

Football Offseason Conditioning-Curtis Smith

8:00am- 10:00amTrack
Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

9:00am- 5:00pmColorguard
Bandroom location

Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott

Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott

9:00am- 3:00pmMarionette/Dance
Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten

9:00am- 12:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher

10:00am- 12:00pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

1:00pm- 10:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Wekiva River Players-Christine Gagliardi Showtime: 7:00pm

Wekiva River Players-Christine Gagliardi Showtime: 7:00pm

7:00pm- 9:30pmSoccer -Girls
Away location

Girls Soccer State Finals Varisty: 7:00pm

Girls Soccer State Finals Varisty: 7:00pm

10:00pm- 5:38pmWrestling
Away location

Wrestling Regionals @ Fleming Island High

Wrestling Regionals @ Fleming Island High

Sunday, March 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 1:00pmWaterStone Church
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

WaterStone Church Service

WaterStone Church Service

12:00pm- 6:00pmRental
Front Practice Field, Stadium location

i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes/Brady Hayes ***Makeup Rain Date***

i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes/Brady Hayes ***Makeup Rain Date***

1:00pm- 7:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Wekiva River Players-Christine Gagliardi Showtime: 2:30pm

Wekiva River Players-Christine Gagliardi Showtime: 2:30pm