Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 1:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. WaterStone Church Service | |
WaterStone Church Service | ||
12:00pm- 6:00pm |
Front Practice Field
more.. i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes/Brady Hayes | |
i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes/Brady Hayes | ||
1:00pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium
Wekiva River Players Load In-Christine Gagliardi | |
Wekiva River Players Load In-Christine Gagliardi |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
Drama SETUP-The Southworths | ||
Drama SETUP-The Southworths | ||
2:20pm- 6:00pm |
Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher | |
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher | ||
2:20pm- 6:00pm |
Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava | |
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Auditorium
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth | |
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele | |
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | |
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe | |
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm | |
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Field House
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | |
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | ||
5:00pm- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
Wekiva River Players Rehearsal-Christine Gagliardi | |
Wekiva River Players Rehearsal-Christine Gagliardi | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Bandroom
Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott | |
Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Mat Room
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano | |
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
YMCA
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker | |
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
Drama SETUP-The Southworths | ||
Drama SETUP-The Southworths | ||
7:00am- 12:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. MPA Choir Periods: 1-4 | |
MPA Choir Periods: 1-4 | ||
2:20pm- 6:00pm |
Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava | |
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Auditorium
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth | |
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele | |
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | |
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe | |
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm | |
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Tennis Courts
Girls Tennis vs. Oviedo High Match Time: 3:00pm | |
Girls Tennis vs. Oviedo High Match Time: 3:00pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Baseball Field
Boys JV Baseball vs. Lake Howell Gametime: 4:00pm | |
Boys JV Baseball vs. Lake Howell Gametime: 4:00pm | ||
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
Softball Field
Softball vs. Winter Springs JV: 5:00pm Varsity 7:00pm | |
Softball vs. Winter Springs JV: 5:00pm Varsity 7:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
Wekiva River Players Rehearsal-Christine Gagliardi | |
Wekiva River Players Rehearsal-Christine Gagliardi | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Media Center - No Computers
ASL Honor Society Inductions-Sarah Lindsey | |
ASL Honor Society Inductions-Sarah Lindsey | ||
5:30pm- 9:30pm |
Away
Boys Lacrosse vs. Lake Howell Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm | |
Boys Lacrosse vs. Lake Howell Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
Away
Girls Lacrosse vs. Lyman JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm | |
Girls Lacrosse vs. Lyman JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm | ||
5:30pm- 9:30pm |
Away
Boys Volleyball vs. Seminole @ Crooms AOIT Gametime: JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm | |
Boys Volleyball vs. Seminole @ Crooms AOIT Gametime: JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
YMCA
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker | |
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball vs. Lake Howell Gametime Varsity 7:00pm | |
Baseball vs. Lake Howell Gametime Varsity 7:00pm | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
Away
Boys Basketball vs. Regional Semifinals @ TBD Gametime: Varsity: 7:00pm | |
Boys Basketball vs. Regional Semifinals @ TBD Gametime: Varsity: 7:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
Drama SETUP-The Southworths | ||
Drama SETUP-The Southworths | ||
1:00pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium Lobby
Prom ticket Sales | |
Prom ticket Sales | ||
1:20pm- 6:00pm |
Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava | |
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava | ||
2:20pm- 6:00pm |
Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher | |
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
Group Projects Room
Greenwood Lakes Professional Development-Kim Longarzo Lead Counselor Meeting | |
Greenwood Lakes Professional Development-Kim Longarzo Lead Counselor Meeting | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Auditorium
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth | |
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | |
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Field House
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | |
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe | |
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm | |
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Tennis Courts
Boys/Girls Tennis vs. Seminole High Match Time: 3:00pm | |
Boys/Girls Tennis vs. Seminole High Match Time: 3:00pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | ||
5:00pm- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
Wekiva River Players Rehearsal-Christine Gagliardi | |
Wekiva River Players Rehearsal-Christine Gagliardi | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
Group Projects Room
French Honor Society-Debbie Whitecomb | |
French Honor Society-Debbie Whitecomb | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Mat Room
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano | |
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
YMCA
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker | |
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
Away
Girls Soccer State Finals Varisty: 7:00pm | |
Girls Soccer State Finals Varisty: 7:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
Drama SETUP-The Southworths | ||
Drama SETUP-The Southworths | ||
1:00pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium Lobby
Prom ticket Sales | |
Prom ticket Sales | ||
2:20pm- 6:00pm |
Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher | |
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher | ||
2:20pm- 6:00pm |
Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava | |
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Auditorium
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth | |
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | |
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe | |
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm | |
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Tennis Courts
Girls Tennis vs. Apopka High Match Time: 3:00pm | |
Girls Tennis vs. Apopka High Match Time: 3:00pm | ||
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
Softball Field
Softball vs. University (Orange City) JV: 5:00pm Varsity 7:00pm | |
Softball vs. University (Orange City) JV: 5:00pm Varsity 7:00pm | ||
4:30pm- 9:00pm |
Stadium
Girls Lacrosse vs. Hagerty JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm | |
Girls Lacrosse vs. Hagerty JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
Wekiva River Players Rehearsal-Christine Gagliardi | |
Wekiva River Players Rehearsal-Christine Gagliardi | ||
5:30pm- 7:45pm |
Group Projects Room
French Honor Society Inductions-Debbie Whitcomb | |
French Honor Society Inductions-Debbie Whitcomb | ||
5:30pm- 9:30pm |
Away
Boys Volleyball vs. Crooms Gametime: JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm | |
Boys Volleyball vs. Crooms Gametime: JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Away
Boys JV Baseball vs. Winter Springs Gametime: 600pm | |
Boys JV Baseball vs. Winter Springs Gametime: 600pm | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Bandroom
Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott | |
Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
YMCA
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker | |
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
Away
Girls Soccer State Finals Varisty: 7:00pm | |
Girls Soccer State Finals Varisty: 7:00pm | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Away
Water Polo vs. Dr. Phillips Gametime Girls 7:00pm Boys 8:00pm | |
Water Polo vs. Dr. Phillips Gametime Girls 7:00pm Boys 8:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
Drama SETUP-The Southworths | ||
Drama SETUP-The Southworths | ||
Away
Softball Canes Tournament Gametime: TBD | ||
Softball Canes Tournament Gametime: TBD | ||
Away
Water Polo vs. Ian Supra Invite @ Rosen YMCA | ||
Water Polo vs. Ian Supra Invite @ Rosen YMCA | ||
7:00am- 2:30pm |
Group Projects Room
Honor Grad Photos | |
Honor Grad Photos | ||
7:00am- 2:30pm |
Guidance Conference Rms
Honor Grad Photos | |
Honor Grad Photos | ||
12:00pm- 2:00pm |
Away
Wrestling Regionals @ Fleming Island High | |
Wrestling Regionals @ Fleming Island High | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Auditorium
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth | |
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Field House
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | |
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe | |
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm | |
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Away
Boys JV Baseball vs. Lake Howell Gametime: 4:00pm | |
Boys JV Baseball vs. Lake Howell Gametime: 4:00pm | ||
4:30pm- 9:30pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse vs. Viera Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm | |
Boys Lacrosse vs. Viera Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm | ||
5:00pm- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Wekiva River Players-Christine Gagliardi Showtime: 7:00pm | |
Wekiva River Players-Christine Gagliardi Showtime: 7:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Bandroom
Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott | |
Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
YMCA
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker | |
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
Away
Baseball vs. Lake Howell Gametime Varsity 7:00pm | |
Baseball vs. Lake Howell Gametime Varsity 7:00pm | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
Away
Boys Basketball vs. Region Finals @ TBD Gametime: Varsity: 7:00pm | |
Boys Basketball vs. Region Finals @ TBD Gametime: Varsity: 7:00pm | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
Away
Girls Soccer State Finals Varisty: 7:00pm | |
Girls Soccer State Finals Varisty: 7:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Away
Softball Canes Tournament Gametime: TBD | ||
Softball Canes Tournament Gametime: TBD | ||
Away
Water Polo vs. Ian Supra Invite @ Rosen YMCA | ||
Water Polo vs. Ian Supra Invite @ Rosen YMCA | ||
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice Varsity: 8:00-12:00pm | |
Baseball Practice Varsity: 8:00-12:00pm | ||
8:00am- 9:30am |
Stadium
Football Offseason Conditioning-Curtis Smith | |
Football Offseason Conditioning-Curtis Smith | ||
8:00am- 10:00am |
Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe | |
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe | ||
9:00am- 5:00pm |
Bandroom
Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott | |
Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm |
Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107
Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten | |
Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm |
Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher | |
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | ||
1:00pm- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Wekiva River Players-Christine Gagliardi Showtime: 7:00pm | |
Wekiva River Players-Christine Gagliardi Showtime: 7:00pm | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
Away
Girls Soccer State Finals Varisty: 7:00pm | |
Girls Soccer State Finals Varisty: 7:00pm | ||
10:00pm- 5:38pm |
Away
Wrestling Regionals @ Fleming Island High | |
Wrestling Regionals @ Fleming Island High |