Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Baseball Field
| |
Baseball Practice Varsity: 8:00-12:00pm | ||
8:00am- 9:30am |
Front Practice Field
Football Offseason Conditioning-Curtis Smith | |
Football Offseason Conditioning-Curtis Smith | ||
8:00am- 10:00am |
Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | ||
8:00am- 10:00am |
Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe | |
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe | ||
8:00am- 7:00pm |
Gymnasium
SAC Wrestling Tournament-Jamie Foley Pending the Gym is Finished | |
SAC Wrestling Tournament-Jamie Foley Pending the Gym is Finished | ||
8:30am- 11:30am |
Field House
Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert | |
Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm |
Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher | |
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm |
Away
Water Polo vs. Pre Season Classic @ Winter Park High School | |
Water Polo vs. Pre Season Classic @ Winter Park High School | ||
10:00am- 1:00pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | ||
10:00am- 2:00pm |
Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107
Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten | |
Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten | ||
12:00pm- 2:00pm |
Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight | |
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight | ||
3:00pm- 9:30pm |
Away
more.. Boys Basketball vs. SAC Tournament @ TBD Gametime: Freshman: TBD JV: TBD Varsity: TBD | |
Boys Basketball vs. SAC Tournament @ TBD Gametime: Freshman: TBD JV: TBD Varsity: TBD |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 1:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. WaterStone Church Service | |
WaterStone Church Service | ||
12:00pm- 6:00pm |
Front Practice Field
more.. i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes/Brady Hayes | |
i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes/Brady Hayes | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium
Basketball Award Ceremony-Spencer Wilbert Event Time: 3:00pm-4:30pm | |
Basketball Award Ceremony-Spencer Wilbert Event Time: 3:00pm-4:30pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
Drama SETUP-The Southworths | ||
Drama SETUP-The Southworths | ||
2:20pm- 5:00pm |
Field House
Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert | |
Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert | ||
2:20pm- 6:00pm |
Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher | |
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher | ||
2:20pm- 6:00pm |
Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava | |
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Black Box Theater
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth | |
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele | |
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | |
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe | |
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm | |
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Front Practice Field
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston | |
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Bandroom
Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott | |
Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Mat Room
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano | |
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
YMCA
Water Polo vs. Winter Springs Gametime Girls 7:00pm Boys 8:00pm | |
Water Polo vs. Winter Springs Gametime Girls 7:00pm Boys 8:00pm | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Administrative Conference Room
| |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
YMCA
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker | |
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Field House
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | |
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
Drama SETUP-The Southworths | ||
Drama SETUP-The Southworths | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm |
Vending Hallway
Herr Jone-Melisa Ayala/Steve Longarzo | |
Herr Jone-Melisa Ayala/Steve Longarzo | ||
2:20pm- 6:00pm |
Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher | |
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher | ||
2:20pm- 6:00pm |
Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava | |
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Black Box Theater
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth | |
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | |
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe | |
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm | |
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 9:30pm |
Away
more.. Boys Basketball vs. District Quarterfinals @ TBD Gametime: Varsity: TBD | |
Boys Basketball vs. District Quarterfinals @ TBD Gametime: Varsity: TBD | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Tennis Courts
Boys/Girls Tennis vs. Lake Howell High Match Time: 3:00pm | |
Boys/Girls Tennis vs. Lake Howell High Match Time: 3:00pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
Away
Baseball vs. Orangewood @ Hagerty High Gametime Varsity 4:00pm | |
Baseball vs. Orangewood @ Hagerty High Gametime Varsity 4:00pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Front Practice Field
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Field House
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | |
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | ||
6:00pm- 9:30pm |
Away
more.. Girls Soccer Regional Quarter-Finals Varisty: 7:00pm | |
Girls Soccer Regional Quarter-Finals Varisty: 7:00pm | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
YMCA
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker | |
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
Drama SETUP-The Southworths | ||
Drama SETUP-The Southworths | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm |
Vending Hallway
Herr Jone-Melisa Ayala/Steve Longarzo | |
Herr Jone-Melisa Ayala/Steve Longarzo | ||
1:20pm- 6:00pm |
Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava | |
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava | ||
1:30pm- 2:30pm |
Group Projects Room
FCA | |
FCA | ||
2:20pm- 6:00pm |
Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher | |
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele | |
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | |
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe | |
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm | |
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 9:30pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Basketball vs. District Semirfinals @ TBD Gametime: Varsity: TBD | |
Boys Basketball vs. District Semirfinals @ TBD Gametime: Varsity: TBD | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Away
Boys Tennis vs. Lyman High Match Time: 3:00pm | |
Boys Tennis vs. Lyman High Match Time: 3:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Field House
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | |
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Away
Water Polo vs. Seminole Gametime Girls 5:00pm Boys 6:00pm | |
Water Polo vs. Seminole Gametime Girls 5:00pm Boys 6:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | ||
6:00pm- 9:30pm |
Away
Girls Lacrosse Preseason vs. Winter Park/Dr. Phillips @ Winter Park Varsity: 6:00pm/6:35pm | |
Girls Lacrosse Preseason vs. Winter Park/Dr. Phillips @ Winter Park Varsity: 6:00pm/6:35pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Mat Room
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano | |
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Away
more.. Boys Soccer vs. Regional Quarterfinals V: 7:00pm | |
Boys Soccer vs. Regional Quarterfinals V: 7:00pm | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth | |
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
YMCA
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker | |
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
Drama SETUP-The Southworths | ||
Drama SETUP-The Southworths | ||
2:20pm- 6:00pm |
Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher | |
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher | ||
2:20pm- 6:00pm |
Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava | |
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Black Box Theater
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth | |
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele | |
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele | ||
2:30pm- 3:00pm |
Media Center - No Computers
| |
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | |
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe | |
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm | |
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Away
Girls Tennis vs. Lyman High Match Time: 3:00pm | |
Girls Tennis vs. Lyman High Match Time: 3:00pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Front Practice Field
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | ||
5:00pm- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. The Last Five Years Performance-The Southworths Showtime: 7:00pm | |
The Last Five Years Performance-The Southworths Showtime: 7:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Field House
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | |
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Bandroom
Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott | |
Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
YMCA
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker | |
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
Away
Baseball vs. Hagerty Gametime Varsity 7:00pm | |
Baseball vs. Hagerty Gametime Varsity 7:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Auditorium
Drama SETUP-The Southworths | ||
Drama SETUP-The Southworths | ||
Away
Wrestling State Meet Meet @ Arnold High School Weigh-ins- TBDpm Match Time: TBDpm | ||
Wrestling State Meet Meet @ Arnold High School Weigh-ins- TBDpm Match Time: TBDpm | ||
7:00am- 12:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. MPA Choir Periods: 1-4 | |
MPA Choir Periods: 1-4 | ||
12:30pm- 3:30pm |
Away
Junior Varsity JV State Tournament @ Osceola High | |
Junior Varsity JV State Tournament @ Osceola High | ||
2:20pm- 6:00pm |
Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher | |
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher | ||
2:20pm- 6:00pm |
Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava | |
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
Field House
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | |
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe | |
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe | ||
3:00pm- 8:00pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm | |
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 9:30pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Basketball vs. District Finals @ TBD Gametime: Varsity: TBD | |
Boys Basketball vs. District Finals @ TBD Gametime: Varsity: TBD | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Front Practice Field
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
Away
Ladies Wrestling Ladies State Tournament @ Dr. Phillips | |
Ladies Wrestling Ladies State Tournament @ Dr. Phillips | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Bandroom
Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott | |
Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | ||
6:00pm- 9:30pm |
Away
more.. Girls Soccer Regional Semi-Finals Varisty: 7:00pm | |
Girls Soccer Regional Semi-Finals Varisty: 7:00pm | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
YMCA
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker | |
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker |
Varsity: 8:00-12:00pm