Lake Mary

Lake Mary

1

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice Varsity: 8:00-12:00pm

Baseball Practice Varsity: 8:00-12:00pm

8:00am- 10:00amLacrosse Girls
Front Practice Field, Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

8:00am- 12:00pmMarionette/Dance
Field House location

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten

8:00am- 10:00amTrack
Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

9:00am- 8:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby, Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107, Stage Craft Room location

Focus Performing Arts Dress Rehearsal--Nikki Clevinger/Jenny Clifton

Focus Performing Arts Dress Rehearsal--Nikki Clevinger/Jenny Clifton

9:00am- 11:00amSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

9:00am- 12:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher

9:30am- 11:30amWrestling
Away location

Wrestling Wolfpack Tournament @ Timber Creek High

Wrestling Wolfpack Tournament @ Timber Creek High

10:00am- 1:00pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field, Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

1:00pm- 6:00pmBand
Stadium location

Chili Cookoff-Tony Mayato

Chili Cookoff-Tony Mayato

Sunday, February 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 1:00pmWaterStone Church
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

WaterStone Church Service

WaterStone Church Service

12:00pm- 6:00pmRental
Front Practice Field, Stadium location

i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes/Brady Hayes

i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes/Brady Hayes

1:00pm- 7:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby, Bandroom, Chorus Room, Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107, Stage Craft Room location

Focus Performing Arts Dress Rehearsal--Nikki Clevinger/Jenny Clifton

Focus Performing Arts Dress Rehearsal--Nikki Clevinger/Jenny Clifton

Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Drama
Auditorium location

Drama SETUP-The Southworths

Drama SETUP-The Southworths

2:20pm- 4:30pmBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

2:20pm- 6:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher

2:20pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth

Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth

2:30pm- 4:00pmNational Honor Society
Media Center - No Computers location
2:30pm- 4:00pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

2:30pm- 4:30pmStep Team
Cafeteria location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:45pm- 5:00pmTrack
Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

3:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm

4:00pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Girls
Front Practice Field location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

4:00pm- 5:30pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

4:30pm- 6:30pmBasketball Girls
Field House location

Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight

Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight

5:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity
Away location

Girls Basketball District-Quarter Finals TBA Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Basketball District-Quarter Finals TBA Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

6:00pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

6:00pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Mat Room location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano

6:00pm- 8:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Away location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes @ Greenwood Middle School

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes @ Greenwood Middle School

6:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

6:30pm- 8:30pmWater Polo
YMCA location

Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker

Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker

Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Drama
Auditorium location

Drama SETUP-The Southworths

Drama SETUP-The Southworths

7:00am- 11:00amAdministration
Group Projects Room location

Data Cluster Meeting-Dr. Reynolds

Data Cluster Meeting-Dr. Reynolds

7:30am- 11:30amAdministration
Media Center - No Computers, Media Center - With Computers location

Admin PLC Meeting-Juliene McDondald

Admin PLC Meeting-Juliene McDondald

2:20pm- 4:30pmBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

2:20pm- 5:00pmSGA  

(Cancelled)

Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Talent Show Auditions-SGA

Talent Show Auditions-SGA

2:20pm- 6:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher

2:20pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Black Box Theater location

Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth

Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth

2:30pm- 4:30pmStep Team
Cafeteria location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:30pm- 4:30pmTutoring
Group Projects Room location

Tutoring W. Grigley

Tutoring W. Grigley

2:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:45pm- 5:00pmTrack
Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

3:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm

4:00pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Girls
Front Practice Field location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

4:00pm- 9:30pmSoccer -Girls
Away, Stadium location

Girls Soccer District Semi-Finals Varsity: 5:00pm Varisty: 7:00pm

Girls Soccer District Semi-Finals Varsity: 5:00pm Varisty: 7:00pm

4:30pm- 6:30pmBasketball Girls
Field House location

Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight

Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight

6:00pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away, Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball vs. SAC Semifinals @ TBD Gametime: Varsity: TBD

Boys Basketball vs. SAC Semifinals @ TBD Gametime: Varsity: TBD

6:00pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

6:00pm- 8:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Away location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes @ Greenwood Middle School

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes @ Greenwood Middle School

6:30pm- 8:30pmWater Polo
YMCA location

Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker

Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker

Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Drama
Auditorium location

Drama SETUP-The Southworths

Drama SETUP-The Southworths

6:00am- 7:00amWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

7:00am- 10:30amAthletics
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

National Signing Day-Rick Weyers

National Signing Day-Rick Weyers

1:20pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

2:20pm- 8:00pmBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

2:20pm- 5:00pmSGA  

(Cancelled)

Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Talent Show Auditions-SGA

Talent Show Auditions-SGA

2:20pm- 6:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Black Box Theater location

Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth

Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth

2:30pm- 4:00pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

2:30pm- 4:30pmStep Team
Cafeteria location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:45pm- 5:00pmTrack
Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

3:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm

3:00pm- 5:00pmTennis- Girls
Away location

Girls Tennis vs. Neese High @NTC Match Time: 3:00pm

Girls Tennis vs. Neese High @NTC Match Time: 3:00pm

4:00pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Girls
Front Practice Field location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

5:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity
Away location

Girls Basketball District-SemiFinals TBA Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Basketball District-SemiFinals TBA Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

6:00pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

6:00pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Mat Room location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano

6:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys
Away, Stadium location

Boys Soccer vs. District Semifinals V: 7:00pm

Boys Soccer vs. District Semifinals V: 7:00pm

6:00pm- 8:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Away location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes @ Greenwood Middle School

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes @ Greenwood Middle School

6:30pm- 8:30pmWater Polo
YMCA location

Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker

Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker

Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Drama
Auditorium location

Drama SETUP-The Southworths

Drama SETUP-The Southworths

2:20pm- 4:30pmBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

2:20pm- 6:00pmSGA  

(Cancelled)

Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Talent Show Mandatory Dress Rehearsal-SGA Tech Team Needed

Talent Show Mandatory Dress Rehearsal-SGA Tech Team Needed

2:20pm- 6:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher

2:20pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

2:30pm- 4:00pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

2:30pm- 4:30pmStep Team
Cafeteria location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:45pm- 5:00pmTrack
Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

3:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm

4:00pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Girls
Front Practice Field location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

4:00pm- 5:30pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

4:30pm- 6:30pmBasketball Girls
Field House location

Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight

Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight

6:00pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away, Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball vs. SAC Championship @ TBD Gametime: Varsity: TBD

Boys Basketball vs. SAC Championship @ TBD Gametime: Varsity: TBD

6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard
Bandroom location

Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott

Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott

6:00pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

6:00pm- 8:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Away location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes @ Greenwood Middle School

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes @ Greenwood Middle School

6:30pm- 8:30pmWater Polo
YMCA location

Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker

Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker

Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Drama
Auditorium location

Drama SETUP-The Southworths

Drama SETUP-The Southworths

2:20pm- 8:00pmBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

2:20pm- 6:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher

2:20pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

2:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:45pm- 5:00pmTrack
Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

3:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm

3:00pm- 8:00pmWater Polo
Away location

Water Polo vs. Pre Season Classic @ Winter Park High School

Water Polo vs. Pre Season Classic @ Winter Park High School

4:00pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Girls
Front Practice Field location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

4:00pm- 5:30pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

5:00pm- 7:00pmAmerican Sign Language
REF Room location

Deaf Bake-Clegg/Lindsey Event Time: 5:30-6:30pm

Deaf Bake-Clegg/Lindsey Event Time: 5:30-6:30pm

5:00pm- 11:00pmSGA  

(Cancelled)

Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Talent Show -SGA Showtime: 7:00pm

Talent Show -SGA Showtime: 7:00pm

6:00pm- 9:00pmColorguard
Bandroom location

Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott

Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott

6:00pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

6:00pm- 8:00pmVolleyball - Boys  

(Cancelled)

Away location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes @ Greenwood Middle School

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes @ Greenwood Middle School

6:30pm- 8:30pmWater Polo
YMCA location

Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker

Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker

7:00pm- 9:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity
Away location

Girls Basketball District-Championship Game TBA Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Basketball District-Championship Game TBA Varsity: 7:00pm

8:00pm- 10:00pmSoccer -Girls
Away location

Girls Soccer District Finals @ Daytona State College Varisty: 8:00pm

Girls Soccer District Finals @ Daytona State College Varisty: 8:00pm