Skip to content
Lake Mary
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
SCPS
Schools Closed-Winter Break
8:00am - 12:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
8:30am - 11:30am
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
9:00am - 11:00am
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2
SCPS
Schools Closed-Winter Break
7:30am - 2:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
9:00am - 11:00am
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
10:00am - 12:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
11:00am - 10:00pm
Wrestling
@Away
Tournament of Champions @ Lyman High Home Match Provide Admin
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3
SCPS
Schools Closed-Winter Break
7:30am - 2:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
9:00am - 11:00am
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
11:00am - 10:00pm
Wrestling
@Away
Tournament of Champions @ Lyman High Home Match Provide Admin
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
10:00pm - 12:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
4
6:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
8:00am - 10:00am
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
10:00am - 12:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
11:00am - 10:00pm
Wrestling
@Away
Tournament of Champions @ Lyman High Home Match Provide Admin
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
5
6:00am - 1:00pm
WaterStone Church
@
Multiple Location
WaterStone Church Service
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes
6
SCPS
Classes Resume-Start of 3rd Quarter/2nd Semester
2:20pm - 8:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth
2:30pm - 4:00pm
National Honor Society
@Media Center - No Computers
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
5:30pm - 9:30pm
GVBB
@Away
Girls Basketball vs. Hagerty Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Spanish Honor Society
@REF Room
Diade Reyes Celebration (3 Kings) - Rosie Melara
7
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball vs. Bishop Moore Gametime: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
5:30pm - 9:30pm
GVBB
@Away
Girls Basketball vs. Lake Brantley Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Away
Boys Soccer vs. East Ridge JV: 5:30pm V: 7:30pm
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
8
6:00am - 7:00am
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:45pm - 5:45pm
Wrestling
@Away
Wrestling District Duals @ Oviedo High
3:30pm - 9:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball vs. Hagerty @ Greenwood Middle Gametime: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Away
Wrestling SAC Championship @ Winter Springs Weigh-ins-2:00-3:30pm Match Time: 4:00pm
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer vs. Deland JV: 5:00pm V: 7:00pm
9
2:20pm - 8:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys JV Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Away
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight @ Greenwood Middle School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Colorguard
@Bandroom
Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott
10
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson
3:30pm - 9:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball vs. Lake Brantley @ Greenwood Middle Gametime: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Away
Boys Soccer vs. Lake Howell JV: 5:00pm V: 7:00pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Colorguard
@Bandroom
Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling
@Away
Junior Varsity Wrestling Winter springs JV Round Robin @ Winter Springs High
11
Wrestling
@Away
Ladies Wrestling Lady Panther Tournament @ Dr. Phillips Match Time: TBD
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
8:00am - 10:00am
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
10:00am - 12:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball vs. Mount Dora Christian Academy Gametime: Varsity: TBD @ MDCA
12
6:00am - 1:00pm
WaterStone Church
@
Multiple Location
WaterStone Church Service
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes/Brady Hayes
13
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Black Box Theater
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:30pm - 9:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball vs. Winter Springs Gametime: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer vs. TOHO JV: 5:00pm V: 7:00pm
14
7:00am - 3:00pm
Administration
@Group Projects Room
New AP Meeting-Heidi Gooch
2:20pm - 8:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
5:30pm - 9:30pm
GVBB
@Away
Girls Basketball vs. Oviedo Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@Media Center - No Computers
College Planning Funding-Carol Klamo
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Athletic Booster
@Administrative Conference Room
15
1:20pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
1:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball vs. Lyman Gametime: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Away
Boys Soccer vs. Mount Dora JV: 5:00pm V: 7:00pm
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
16
2:20pm - 8:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Spanish Honor Society
@Media Center - No Computers
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
5:30pm - 9:30pm
GVBB
@Away
Girls Basketball vs. Seminole Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Colorguard
@Bandroom
Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
17
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling
@Away
Wrestling Milton Memorial Invite @ St. Cloud High
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer vs. University JV: 5:00pm V: 7:00pm
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball vs. Orangewood @ Lyman High Gametime: JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Colorguard
@Bandroom
Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott
18
GVBB
@Away
Girls Basketball vs. Masters Gametime: TBA
8:00am - 10:00am
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
9:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling
@Away
Wrestling Milton Memorial Invite @ St. Cloud High
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball vs. Spruce Creek Gametime: JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
19
6:00am - 1:00pm
WaterStone Church
@
Multiple Location
WaterStone Church Service
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes/Brady Hayes
20
SCPS
School System Closed-MLK Day
9:00am - 10:30am
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
10:30am - 11:15am
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
JV Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
11:15am - 12:45pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
5:30pm - 9:30pm
GVBB
@Away
Girls Basketball vs. Orange City Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Water Polo
@YMCA
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker
21
2:20pm - 8:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Media Center - No Computers
Football Meeting
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Away
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight @ Greenwood Middle School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
School Advisory Council (SAC)
@Administrative Conference Room
SAC Meeting-Melissa Ayala/Andrea Fuhrer
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Away
Boys Soccer vs. Lake Highland JV: 5:00pm V: 7:00pm
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer vs. Lake Highland Prep JV: 5:00pm V: 7:00pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Away
Girls Soccer vs. Montverde Academy Varisty: 6:00pm
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Water Polo
@YMCA
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
22
1:20pm - 2:30pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
Faculty Meeting-Admin
1:20pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Away
Wrestling District Meet @ Winter Springs Weigh-ins-2:00-3:30pm Match Time: 4:00pm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Away
Ladies Wrestling Ocoee JV Double Dual @ Ocoee High
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Away
Junior Varsity Wrestling Ocoee JV Double Dual @ Ocoee High
5:30pm - 9:30pm
GVBB
@Away
Girls Basketball vs. Lyman Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball vs. Deland Gametime: JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Water Polo
@YMCA
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
23
2:20pm - 4:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer vs. Winter Park (Senior Night) JV: 5:00pm Varisty: 7:00pm
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@REF Room
Girls Soccer (Senior Night) Celebration-Pam Foels/Bill Eissele
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Colorguard
@Bandroom
Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Baseball
@Media Center - No Computers
Baseball Parent Meeting-Jeff Perez
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Water Polo
@YMCA
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker
24
9:00am - 10:40am
PTSA
@Main Hallway
Respectful Rams-PTSA
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm
3:30pm - 9:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball vs. Seminole @ Greenwood Lakes Middle Gametime: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer vs. Winter Springs (Senior Night) JV: 5:00pm V: 7:00pm
5:30pm - 9:30pm
GVBB
@Away
Girls Basketball vs. Lake Howell @ Crooms Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Water Polo
@YMCA
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker
25
Wrestling
@Away
Wrestling Deland Tournament @ Deland High Mathc Time: TBD
7:00am - 10:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Edge Dance Studio-Haley Miller
8:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice Varsity: 8:00-12:00pm
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
8:00am - 10:00am
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
9:00am - 10:30am
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
9:00am - 11:00am
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
9:00am - 12:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher
10:00am - 2:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
3:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@Cafeteria
Lake Mary Pop Warner Banquet-Lisa Cintrano
26
6:00am - 1:00pm
WaterStone Church
@
Multiple Location
WaterStone Church Service
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes/Brady Hayes
27
11:30am - 2:30pm
Administration
@Group Projects Room
ILearn America-Melissa Ayala
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Front Practice Field
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball vs. Lake Mary Prep Gametime: JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Water Polo
@YMCA
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker
28
7:00am - 2:20pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
End the Silence Guest Speaker-Andrea Fuhrer
7:00am - 2:20pm
NJROTC
@
Multiple Location
Blood Drive-Jordan Martin
7:20am - 2:20pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Rehearsals for States-Becca/Trevor Southworth
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer
@Field House
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Football
@Media Center - No Computers
Scott Perry Football Meeting
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Front Practice Field
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
5:30pm - 9:30pm
GVBB
@Away
Girls Basketball vs. Deland @ Crooms Academy Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball vs. University Orange City Gametime: JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@Media Center - No Computers
Softball Parent Meeting-Jeannie Fisher
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Water Polo
@YMCA
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker
29
7:00am - 10:00pm
Band
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Battle of the Bands Practice-Tony Mayato
7:20am - 2:20pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Rehearsals for States-Becca/Trevor Southworth
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
Superintendent/Student Advisory-Dr. Reynolds
1:20pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Clubs
@Group Projects Room
Joel Ortiz Chess Club
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Front Practice Field
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball vs. Umatilla Gametime: JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Track
@Group Projects Room
Track Parent Meeting-Ryan Lowe
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Water Polo
@YMCA
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker
30
7:00am - 10:00pm
Band
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Battle of the Bands Practice-Tony Mayato
7:00am - 2:30pm
Clubs
@Group Projects Room
Curtis Smith Chess Competition
7:20am - 2:20pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Rehearsals for States-Becca/Trevor Southworth
2:20pm - 4:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Front Practice Field
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
4:00pm - 9:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@
Multiple Location
Girls Soccer District Tournament Varsity: 5:00pm Varisty: 7:00pm
6:00pm - 9:30pm
GVBB
@Away
Girls Basketball vs. Oak Ridge @ Markham Middle Junior Varsity: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Water Polo
@YMCA
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker
31
Weightlifting Girls
@Away
Wrestling Regional Meet @ TBD Weigh-ins- TBDpm Match Time: TBDpm
7:00am - 10:00pm
Band
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Battle of the Bands-Tony Mayato Showtime: 6:30pm
7:20am - 2:20pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Rehearsals for States-Becca/Trevor Southworth
2:20pm - 6:00pm
SGA
@Black Box Theater
Talent Show Auditions-SGA
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball
@Sand Volleyball Courts
Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Track
@Track
Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 3:00-5:00pm Varsity: 5:00-7:30pm
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Front Practice Field
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball vs. Oviedo Gametime: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Colorguard
@Bandroom
Lake Mary Colorguard - Kylee Knott
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
6:00pm - 6:45pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Media Center - No Computers
Lacrosse Parent Meeting-Pat Barrett
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@
Multiple Location
Boys Soccer vs. District Quarterfinals V: 7:00pm
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Water Polo
@YMCA
Water Polo Practice- Paige Baker
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs & Organizations
Fine Arts
Other
Parent Organizations
SCPS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?