Lake Mary

Lake Mary

1

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
SCPS

Schools Closed-Winter Break

Schools Closed-Winter Break

8:00am- 12:00pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

8:30am- 11:30amBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

9:00am- 11:00amWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

2:45pm- 5:00pmTrack
Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Thursday, January 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
SCPS

Schools Closed-Winter Break

Schools Closed-Winter Break

7:30am- 2:30pmBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

9:00am- 11:00amWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

10:00am- 12:00pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

11:00am- 10:00pmWrestling
Away location

Tournament of Champions @ Lyman High Home Match Provide Admin

Tournament of Champions @ Lyman High Home Match Provide Admin

12:00pm- 2:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

2:45pm- 5:00pmTrack
Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Friday, January 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
SCPS

Schools Closed-Winter Break

Schools Closed-Winter Break

7:30am- 2:30pmBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

9:00am- 11:00amWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

11:00am- 10:00pmWrestling
Away location

Tournament of Champions @ Lyman High Home Match Provide Admin

Tournament of Champions @ Lyman High Home Match Provide Admin

12:00pm- 2:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

2:45pm- 5:00pmTrack
Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

10:00pm- 12:00pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Saturday, January 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:00amBasketball Girls
Field House location

Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight

Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight

8:00am- 10:00amTrack
Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

10:00am- 12:00pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

11:00am- 10:00pmWrestling
Away location

Tournament of Champions @ Lyman High Home Match Provide Admin

Tournament of Champions @ Lyman High Home Match Provide Admin

12:00pm- 2:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Sunday, January 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 1:00pmWaterStone Church
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

WaterStone Church Service

WaterStone Church Service

12:00pm- 4:00pmRental
Front Practice Field location

i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes

i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes

Monday, January 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
SCPS

Classes Resume-Start of 3rd Quarter/2nd Semester

Classes Resume-Start of 3rd Quarter/2nd Semester

2:20pm- 8:30pmBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

2:20pm- 6:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher

2:20pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth

Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth

2:30pm- 4:00pmNational Honor Society
Media Center - No Computers location
2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

2:30pm- 4:30pmVolleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

Sand Volleyball-Katie Donoghue

2:45pm- 5:00pmTrack
Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

5:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity
Away location

Girls Basketball vs. Hagerty Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Basketball vs. Hagerty Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:30pm- 7:30pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

6:00pm- 7:00pmSpanish Honor Society
REF Room location

Diade Reyes Celebration (3 Kings) - Rosie Melara

Diade Reyes Celebration (3 Kings) - Rosie Melara

Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:20pm- 6:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeannie Fisher

2:20pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth

Drama Practice-Becca/Trevor Southworth

2:45pm- 5:00pmTrack
Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

4:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball vs. Bishop Moore Gametime: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Bishop Moore Gametime: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

5:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity
Away location

Girls Basketball vs. Lake Brantley Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Basketball vs. Lake Brantley Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:30pm- 9:30pmSoccer- Boys
Away location

Boys Soccer vs. East Ridge JV: 5:30pm V: 7:30pm

Boys Soccer vs. East Ridge JV: 5:30pm V: 7:30pm

7:00pm- 8:30pmRental
Stadium location

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson