Lake Mary

Lake Mary

1

Sunday, December 1, 2019
Monday, December 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
2:20pm- 8:30pmBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
2:20pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
2:30pm- 3:30pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Club Meeting-Becca/Trevor Southworth

Drama Club Meeting-Becca/Trevor Southworth
2:30pm- 3:15pmNational Honor Society
Media Center - No Computers location

Dayle Peabody NHS

Dayle Peabody NHS
2:30pm- 4:00pmSeniors
Back Practice Field location

Senior Powderpuff-Carl Tipton

Senior Powderpuff-Carl Tipton
2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm- 4:30pmStep Team
Cafeteria location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:30pm- 4:00pmSpanish Honor Society
Auditorium more..location

Spanish Honor Society Rehearsal-Laura Ohl

Spanish Honor Society Rehearsal-Laura Ohl
4:30pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer vs. Mount Dora JV: 5:00pm V: 7:00pm

Boys Soccer vs. Mount Dora
JV: 5:00pm
V: 7:00pm
5:30pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner
Softball Field location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm- 9:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity
Away location

Girls Basketball vs. Mainland Junior Varsity: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Girls Basketball vs. Mainland
Junior Varsity: 6:00pm
Varsity: 7:30pm
6:00pm- 8:30pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Cafeteria more..location

Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm- 7:30pmRental
Baseball Field location

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:20pmNJROTC
Auditorium more..location

Area Managers Inspection-Francis Barth

Area Managers Inspection-Francis Barth
2:20pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
2:30pm- 4:00pmSeniors
Back Practice Field location

Junior Powderpuff-Chelsea Spoonhour

Junior Powderpuff-Chelsea Spoonhour
2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
2:30pm- 4:30pmStep Team
Cafeteria location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm- 4:00pmTrack
Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
4:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer vs. Lake Brantley JV: 5:00pm Varisty: 7:00pm

Girls Soccer vs. Lake Brantley
JV: 5:00pm
Varisty: 7:00pm
4:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball Girls
Away location

Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight @ Greenwood Middle School

Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
@ Greenwood Middle School
4:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball vs. Winter Springs Gametime: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Winter Springs
Gametime:
Freshman: 4:30pm
JV: 6:00pm
Varsity: 7:30pm
5:30pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner
Baseball Field location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
5:30pm- 6:30pmSpanish Honor Society
Auditorium more..location

Spanish Honor Society Inductions-Laura Ohl

Spanish Honor Society Inductions-Laura Ohl
6:00pm- 8:30pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Cafeteria more..location

Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30am- 5:00pmBand
Auditorium location

Holiday Arts Show Rehearsal-Tony Mayato

Holiday Arts Show Rehearsal-Tony Mayato
6:00am- 7:00amWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
1:20pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
1:30pm- 3:00pmSeniors
Back Practice Field location

Junior Powderpuff-Chelsea Spoonhour

Junior Powderpuff-Chelsea Spoonhour
2:30pm- 6:30pmBasketball Girls
Field House location

Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight

Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
2:30pm- 4:30pmStep Team
Cafeteria location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
4:00pm- 6:00pmWeightlifting Girls
Away location

Wrestling vs. Oviedo Match Time: 4:00pm

Wrestling vs. Oviedo
Match Time: 4:00pm
4:30pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer vs. Windermere JV: 5:30pm V: 7:30pm

Boys Soccer vs. Windermere
JV: 5:30pm
V: 7:30pm
5:00pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball vs. Freedom @Greenwood Middle Gametime: JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Freedom @Greenwood Middle
Gametime:
JV: 6:00pm
Varsity: 7:30pm
5:30pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner
Softball Field location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm- 7:30pmRental
Baseball Field location

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
Thursday, December 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00pmBand
Auditorium more..location

Holiday Arts Show-Tony Mayato Showtime: 6:30pm

Holiday Arts Show-Tony Mayato
Showtime: 6:30pm
2:20pm- 8:30pmBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
2:20pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
2:30pm- 3:00pmBeta Club
Media Center - No Computers location

Moved to Laura Ohl's room

Moved to Laura Ohl's room
2:30pm- 4:00pmSeniors
Back Practice Field location

Senior Powderpuff-Carl Tipton

Senior Powderpuff-Carl Tipton
2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
2:30pm- 4:30pmStep Team
Cafeteria location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm- 4:00pmTrack
Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe
2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
4:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer vs. Timber Creek JV: 5:00pm Varisty: 7:00pm

Girls Soccer vs. Timber Creek
JV: 5:00pm
Varisty: 7:00pm
4:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball Girls
Away location

Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight @ Greenwood Middle School

Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
@ Greenwood Middle School
5:00pm- 7:00pmWrestling
Away location

Ladies Wrestling Timber Creek Round Robin @ Timber Creek High

Ladies Wrestling Timber Creek Round Robin @ Timber Creek High
5:00pm- 7:00pmWrestling
Away location

Junior Varsity Wrestling Timber Creek Round Robin @ Timber Creek High

Junior Varsity Wrestling Timber Creek Round Robin @ Timber Creek High
5:30pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner
Baseball Field location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm- 8:30pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Cafeteria more..location

Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
Friday, December 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:20pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:00pm- 9:00pmRental
Auditorium more..location

Xtreme Dance Studio (Nutty Nutcracker Charity Event)-Sheri Metcalf/Stephanie/Lisa Moceri

Xtreme Dance Studio (Nutty Nutcracker Charity Event)-Sheri Metcalf/Stephanie/Lisa Moceri
3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Away location

Wrestling Battle for Backup @ The Masters Academy

Wrestling Battle for Backup @ The Masters Academy
4:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball vs. Lake Brantley Gametime: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Lake Brantley
Gametime:
Freshman: 4:30pm
JV: 6:00pm
Varsity: 7:30pm
4:30pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer vs. Lyman JV: 5:00pm V: 7:00pm

Boys Soccer vs. Lyman
JV: 5:00pm
V: 7:00pm
5:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity
Away location

Girls Basketball vs. Seminole @ Markham Middle Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Basketball vs. Seminole @ Markham Middle
Junior Varsity: 5:30pm
Varsity: 7:00pm
5:30pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner
Baseball Field location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
Saturday, December 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 12:00pmTrack
Stadium location

SCPS Middle School Cross Country Meet-Laurel Robinson/Diana Lowe/Ryan Lowe

SCPS Middle School Cross Country Meet-Laurel Robinson/Diana Lowe/Ryan Lowe
8:00am- 10:00amBasketball Girls
Field House location

Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight

Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
8:00am- 12:00amWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava
9:00am- 11:00amSoccer- Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
9:30am- 7:30pmRental
Auditorium more..location

Xtreme Dance Studio (Nutty Nutcracker Charity Event)-Sheri Metcalf/Stephanie/Lisa Moceri

Xtreme Dance Studio (Nutty Nutcracker Charity Event)-Sheri Metcalf/Stephanie/Lisa Moceri
10:00am- 2:00pmBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
10:00am- 1:00pmWrestling
Away location

Wrestling Battle for Backup @ The Masters Academy

Wrestling Battle for Backup @ The Masters Academy
12:30pm- 2:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball vs. Lakeland High Gametime: Varsity: 12:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Lakeland High
Gametime:
Varsity: 12:30pm
4:00pm- 6:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Field House location

Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano

Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
4:00pm- 8:00pmSoccer -Girls
Away location

Girls Soccer vs. University Orange City @ Daytona State JV: 4:00pm Varisty: 6:00pm

Girls Soccer vs. University Orange City @ Daytona State
JV: 4:00pm
Varisty: 6:00pm