Lake Mary

Lake Mary

1

Sunday, December 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 1:00pmWaterStone Church
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

WaterStone Church Service

WaterStone Church Service

Monday, December 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

2:20pm- 8:30pmBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

2:20pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

2:30pm- 3:30pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Club Meeting-Becca/Trevor Southworth

Drama Club Meeting-Becca/Trevor Southworth

2:30pm- 3:15pmNational Honor Society
Media Center - No Computers location

Dayle Peabody NHS

Dayle Peabody NHS

2:30pm- 4:00pmSeniors
Back Practice Field location

Senior Powderpuff-Carl Tipton

Senior Powderpuff-Carl Tipton

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

2:30pm- 4:30pmStep Team
Cafeteria location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

3:30pm- 4:00pmSpanish Honor Society
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Spanish Honor Society Rehearsal-Laura Ohl

Spanish Honor Society Rehearsal-Laura Ohl

4:30pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer vs. Mount Dora JV: 5:00pm V: 7:00pm

Boys Soccer vs. Mount Dora JV: 5:00pm V: 7:00pm

5:30pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner
Softball Field location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice

6:00pm- 9:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity
Away location

Girls Basketball vs. Mainland Junior Varsity: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Girls Basketball vs. Mainland Junior Varsity: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

6:00pm- 8:30pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Cafeteria, Field House, Mat Room location

Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

6:00pm- 7:30pmRental
Baseball Field location

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Tuesday, December 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:20pmNJROTC
Auditorium, Stadium location

Area Managers Inspection-Francis Barth

Area Managers Inspection-Francis Barth

2:20pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

2:30pm- 4:00pmSeniors
Back Practice Field location

Junior Powderpuff-Chelsea Spoonhour

Junior Powderpuff-Chelsea Spoonhour

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

2:30pm- 4:30pmStep Team
Cafeteria location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:45pm- 4:00pmTrack
Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

4:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer vs. Lake Brantley JV: 5:00pm Varisty: 7:00pm

Girls Soccer vs. Lake Brantley JV: 5:00pm Varisty: 7:00pm

4:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball Girls
Away location

Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight @ Greenwood Middle School

Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight @ Greenwood Middle School

4:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball vs. Winter Springs Gametime: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Winter Springs Gametime: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

5:30pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner
Baseball Field location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice

5:30pm- 6:30pmSpanish Honor Society
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Spanish Honor Society Inductions-Laura Ohl

Spanish Honor Society Inductions-Laura Ohl

6:00pm- 8:30pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Cafeteria, Field House, Mat Room location

Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

Wednesday, December 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30am- 5:00pmBand
Auditorium location

Holiday Arts Show Rehearsal-Tony Mayato

Holiday Arts Show Rehearsal-Tony Mayato

6:00am- 7:00amWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

1:20pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

1:30pm- 3:00pmSeniors
Back Practice Field location

Junior Powderpuff-Chelsea Spoonhour

Junior Powderpuff-Chelsea Spoonhour

2:30pm- 6:30pmBasketball Girls
Field House location

Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight

Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight

2:30pm- 4:30pmStep Team
Cafeteria location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

4:00pm- 6:00pmWeightlifting Girls
Away location

Wrestling vs. Oviedo Match Time: 4:00pm

Wrestling vs. Oviedo Match Time: 4:00pm

4:30pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer vs. Windermere JV: 5:30pm V: 7:30pm

Boys Soccer vs. Windermere JV: 5:30pm V: 7:30pm

5:00pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball vs. Freedom @Greenwood Middle Gametime: JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Freedom @Greenwood Middle Gametime: JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

5:30pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner
Softball Field location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice

6:00pm- 7:30pmRental
Baseball Field location

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Thursday, December 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00pmBand
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Holiday Arts Show-Tony Mayato Showtime: 6:30pm

Holiday Arts Show-Tony Mayato Showtime: 6:30pm

2:20pm- 8:30pmBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

2:20pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

2:30pm- 3:00pmBeta Club
Media Center - No Computers location

Moved to Laura Ohl's room

Moved to Laura Ohl's room

2:30pm- 4:00pmSeniors
Back Practice Field location

Senior Powderpuff-Carl Tipton

Senior Powderpuff-Carl Tipton

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

2:30pm- 4:30pmStep Team
Cafeteria location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:45pm- 4:00pmTrack
Track location

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

Track Practice-Ryan Lowe

2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

4:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer vs. Timber Creek JV: 5:00pm Varisty: 7:00pm

Girls Soccer vs. Timber Creek JV: 5:00pm Varisty: 7:00pm

4:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball Girls
Away location

Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight @ Greenwood Middle School

Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight @ Greenwood Middle School

5:00pm- 7:00pmWrestling
Away location

Ladies Wrestling Timber Creek Round Robin @ Timber Creek High

Ladies Wrestling Timber Creek Round Robin @ Timber Creek High

5:00pm- 7:00pmWrestling
Away location

Junior Varsity Wrestling Timber Creek Round Robin @ Timber Creek High

Junior Varsity Wrestling Timber Creek Round Robin @ Timber Creek High

5:30pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner
Baseball Field location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice

6:00pm- 8:30pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Cafeteria, Field House, Mat Room location

Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

Friday, December 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:20pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

3:00pm- 9:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby, Bandroom, Chorus Room, Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107, Stage Craft Room location

Xtreme Dance Studio (Nutty Nutcracker Charity Event)-Sheri Metcalf/Stephanie/Lisa Moceri

Xtreme Dance Studio (Nutty Nutcracker Charity Event)-Sheri Metcalf/Stephanie/Lisa Moceri

3:00pm- 6:00pmWrestling
Away location

Wrestling Battle for Backup @ The Masters Academy

Wrestling Battle for Backup @ The Masters Academy

4:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball vs. Lake Brantley Gametime: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Lake Brantley Gametime: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

4:30pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer vs. Lyman JV: 5:00pm V: 7:00pm

Boys Soccer vs. Lyman JV: 5:00pm V: 7:00pm

5:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball - Girls Varsity
Away location

Girls Basketball vs. Seminole @ Markham Middle Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Basketball vs. Seminole @ Markham Middle Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:30pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner
Baseball Field location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice

Saturday, December 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 12:00pmTrack
Stadium location

SCPS Middle School Cross Country Meet-Laurel Robinson/Diana Lowe/Ryan Lowe

SCPS Middle School Cross Country Meet-Laurel Robinson/Diana Lowe/Ryan Lowe

7:00am- 3:00pmTesting
Campus Classrooms, Group Projects Room, Guidance Conference Rms, Media Center - No Computers, Media Center - With Computers location

SAT Testing

SAT Testing

8:00am- 10:00amBasketball Girls
Field House location

Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight

Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight

8:00am- 12:00amWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

Wrestling Practice -Juan Arroyava

9:00am- 11:00amSoccer- Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

9:30am- 7:30pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby, Bandroom, Chorus Room, Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107, Stage Craft Room location

Xtreme Dance Studio (Nutty Nutcracker Charity Event)-Sheri Metcalf/Stephanie/Lisa Moceri

Xtreme Dance Studio (Nutty Nutcracker Charity Event)-Sheri Metcalf/Stephanie/Lisa Moceri

10:00am- 2:00pmBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

10:00am- 1:00pmWrestling
Away location

Wrestling Battle for Backup @ The Masters Academy

Wrestling Battle for Backup @ The Masters Academy

12:30pm- 2:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball vs. Lakeland High Gametime: Varsity: 12:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Lakeland High Gametime: Varsity: 12:30pm

4:00pm- 6:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Field House location

Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano

Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano

4:00pm- 8:00pmSoccer -Girls
Away location

Girls Soccer vs. University Orange City @ Daytona State JV: 4:00pm Varisty: 6:00pm

Girls Soccer vs. University Orange City @ Daytona State JV: 4:00pm Varisty: 6:00pm