Lake Mary

Lake Mary

1

Thursday, October 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 4:00pmSCPS  

(Cancelled)

PSI High 1-236 location

Mental Health Training-Donna Lyons

Mental Health Training-Donna Lyons

2:30pm- 4:30pmBand
Front Practice Field location

Band Practice-Tony Mayato

Band Practice-Tony Mayato

2:30pm- 4:30pmFootball
Weight Room location

Football game day lift

Football game day lift

2:30pm- 6:00pmFootball
Stadium location

Football Practice-Scott Perry

Football Practice-Scott Perry

2:30pm- 3:00pmKey Club
Media Center - No Computers location

Key Club-Amanda Hoffman

Key Club-Amanda Hoffman

2:30pm- 4:30pmStep Team
Cafeteria location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

5:30pm- 7:30pmRental
Front Practice Field location

No Fear Lacrosse-Pat Barrett

No Fear Lacrosse-Pat Barrett

5:30pm- 9:00pmVolleyball - Girls
Away location

Girls Volleyball District Finals vs. TBD @ Oviedo Gametime: 6:30pm

Girls Volleyball District Finals vs. TBD @ Oviedo Gametime: 6:30pm

6:00pm- 8:30pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Cafeteria, Field House, Mat Room location

Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

6:30pm- 9:00pmVolleyball - Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Volleyball District Finals @ Oviedo Gametime: 6:30pm

Girls Volleyball District Finals @ Oviedo Gametime: 6:30pm

7:00pm- 10:00pmFootball
Stadium location

Lake Mary High Varsity Football vs. Ocoee (SENIOR NIGHT) Gametime: 7:00pm

Lake Mary High Varsity Football vs. Ocoee (SENIOR NIGHT) Gametime: 7:00pm

Friday, October 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 8:00pmCheer
Field House location

Varsity Choreography-Paige Black

Varsity Choreography-Paige Black

2:45pm- 4:00pmBand
Front Practice Field location

Band Practice-Tony Mayato

Band Practice-Tony Mayato

2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

3:00pm- 4:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

5:00pm- 10:00pmAthletic Booster
Heathrow Country Club location

Athletic Hall of Fame-Doug Peters Event Time: 7:00pm

Athletic Hall of Fame-Doug Peters Event Time: 7:00pm

6:00pm- 9:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner
Back Practice Field, Front Practice Field, Stadium location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice

6:30pm- 8:30pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Diwali Celebration-Priya Rajan

Diwali Celebration-Priya Rajan

Saturday, October 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner
Stadium location

Pop Warner Playoffs-Steve Longarzo Gametimes: 9am/11am

Pop Warner Playoffs-Steve Longarzo Gametimes: 9am/11am

9:00am- 4:00pmCheer
Field House location

Varsity Choreography-Paige Black

Varsity Choreography-Paige Black

9:00am- 10:30amLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

10:00am- 12:00pmAdministration
Media Center - No Computers, Media Center - With Computers location

College Application-Allison Tate

College Application-Allison Tate

11:00am- 9:00pmBand  

(Cancelled)

Stadium location

Seminole County Marching Showcase-Tony Mayato

Seminole County Marching Showcase-Tony Mayato

5:00pm- 10:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby, Cafeteria location

Diwali Celebration-Priya Rajan

Diwali Celebration-Priya Rajan

Sunday, October 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 1:00pmWaterStone Church
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

WaterStone Church Service

WaterStone Church Service

12:00pm- 6:00pmRental
Front Practice Field, Stadium location

i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes

i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes

6:00pm- 8:30pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Cafeteria, Field House, Mat Room location

Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

Monday, October 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
SCPS

Start of 2nd Quarter

Start of 2nd Quarter

2:30pm- 4:30pmCheer
Field House location

Cheer Practice-Paige Black

Cheer Practice-Paige Black

2:30pm- 5:30pmFootball
Stadium location

Football Practice-Scott Perry

Football Practice-Scott Perry

2:30pm- 4:30pmStep Team
Cafeteria location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

5:30pm- 7:00pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

5:30pm- 7:00pmRental
Front Practice Field location

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

5:30pm- 7:30pmRental
Front Practice Field location

No Fear Lacrosse-Pat Barrett

No Fear Lacrosse-Pat Barrett

5:30pm- 7:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

6:00pm- 8:30pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Cafeteria, Field House, Mat Room location

Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

7:00pm- 8:00pmCheer
REF Room location

Cheer Parent Meeting-Paige Black

Cheer Parent Meeting-Paige Black

7:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Tuesday, October 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00amAdministration
Group Projects Room location

Meet Your Match Mentor RamConnections-Andrea Fuhrer

Meet Your Match Mentor RamConnections-Andrea Fuhrer

10:00am- 1:00pmPTSA
Main Hallway location

Caramel Apple Gifts-PTSA

Caramel Apple Gifts-PTSA

2:30pm- 4:30pmCheer
Field House location

Cheer Practice-Paige Black

Cheer Practice-Paige Black

2:30pm- 5:30pmFootball
Stadium location

Football Practice-Scott Perry

Football Practice-Scott Perry

2:30pm- 4:30pmStep Team
Cafeteria location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

5:30pm- 7:30pmBand
Stadium location

Band Practice-Tony Mayato

Band Practice-Tony Mayato

5:30pm- 7:00pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

5:30pm- 8:30pmRental
Portables location

Financial Legacy Advisors-Shane Larson

Financial Legacy Advisors-Shane Larson

6:00pm- 8:30pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Cafeteria, Field House, Mat Room location

Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

7:30pm- 9:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

7:30pm- 9:30pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Wednesday, October 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 4:30pmCheer
Field House location

Cheer Practice-Paige Black

Cheer Practice-Paige Black

2:30pm- 5:30pmFootball
Stadium location

Football Practice-Scott Perry

Football Practice-Scott Perry

2:30pm- 4:30pmStep Team
Cafeteria location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:45pm- 4:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

3:30pm- 5:30pmBowling
Away location

Lake Mary vs. Lyman-TBD @ Oviedo Lanes Gametime: 3:30pm

Lake Mary vs. Lyman-TBD @ Oviedo Lanes Gametime: 3:30pm

4:30pm- 9:00pmVolleyball - Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Volleyball Regional Quarter Finals Gametime:

Girls Volleyball Regional Quarter Finals Gametime:

5:30pm- 7:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele

6:00pm- 8:00pmRental
Baseball Field location

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

7:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston

Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston