Skip to content
Lake Mary
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP) Tech/Dress-Becca/Trevor Southworth
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Bowling
@Away
Lake Mary vs. Lake Brantley-TBD @ Airport Lanes Gametime: 3:30pm
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball vs. Lake Nona Gametime: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Beta Club
@Media Center - No Computers
Beta Inductions Laura Ohl
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@Stadium
Band Practice-Tony Mayato
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
2
1:20pm - 3:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity
@Track
Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP) Tech/Dress-Becca/Trevor Southworth
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Fresh Football Prac
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Bowling
@Away
Lake Mary vs. Seminole-TBD @ Oviedo Lanes Gametime: 3:30pm
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Softball
@Away
Slow Pitch Softball at Seminole Gametime: Lake Mary vs. Seminole 4:30pm Gametime: Lake Mary vs. Lyman 5:30pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
3
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Beta Club
@Media Center - No Computers
Moved to Laura Ohl's room
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Band
@Front Practice Field
Band Practice-Tony Mayato
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP) Tech/Dress-Becca/Trevor Southworth
5:00pm - 8:00pm
National Honor Society
@
Multiple Location
NHS Inductions-Dayle Peabody Event Time: 6:00pm
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball vs. Boone Gametime: JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:15pm
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Away
Freshman vs. Lyman Gametime: 5:30pm
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
No Fear Lacrosse-Pat Barrett
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Football
@Away
Junior Varsity vs. Lyman Gametime: 7:00pm
4
7:00am - 10:00pm
Drama
@
Multiple Location
Drama Show--Becca/Trevor Southworth Merrily We Roll Along Showtime: 7:00pm
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Weight Room
Football game day lift
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Fresh Football Prac
2:30pm - 3:30pm
SGA
@Media Center - No Computers
Power Puff Interest Meeting Sullivan
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Field House
Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Band
@Front Practice Field
Band Practice-Tony Mayato
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson
5:00pm - 11:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Rocktober Fest-Susana Huaman
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Football
@Away
Lake Mary High Varsity Football vs. Oviedo Gametime: 7:00pm
5
6:00am - 11:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Rocktober Fest-Susana Huaman
7:00am - 10:00pm
Drama
@
Multiple Location
Drama Show--Becca/Trevor Southworth Merrily We Roll Along Showtime: 7:00pm
7:00am - 5:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@Stadium
Pop Warner vs. Dr. Phillips-Steve Longarzo
7:00am - 3:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
STEM Event-Dr. Cummings
9:00am - 11:00am
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
6
6:00am - 11:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Rocktober Fest-Susana Huaman
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@
Multiple Location
Drama Show--Becca/Trevor Southworth Merrily We Roll Along Showtime: 1:30pm
7
7:00am - 2:30pm
Rotary Club
@
Multiple Location
Rotary Club-Laura Ohl
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Club Meeting-Becca/Trevor Southworth
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:00pm
National Honor Society
@Media Center - No Computers
NHS General Meeting-Dayle Peabody
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Field House
Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Bowling
@Away
Lake Mary vs. Hagerty-TBD @ Airport Lanes Gametime: 3:30pm
4:00pm - 11:00pm
SGA
@
Multiple Location
Flick-On-The-Field-Kristin Sullivan
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball Varsity Freshman Tri-Match @ Winter Park Gametimes: 5:00pm 6:00pm 7:15pm
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
No Fear Lacrosse-Pat Barrett
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson
8
5:45am - 7:15am
Basketball - Boys Varsity
@Field House
Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
7:00am - 5:30pm
Chorus
@
Multiple Location
Fall Chorus Concert Rehearsal-Heidi Thompson
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Field House
Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@Stadium
Band Practice-Tony Mayato
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Athletic Booster
@Administrative Conference Room
Atheltic Booster Meeting-Steve Longarzo
9
7:00am - 10:00pm
Chorus
@
Multiple Location
Fall Chorus Concert -Heidi Thompson Event Time: 6:30pm-6:00pm
7:00am - 2:20pm
SGA
@Away
Homecoming Parade-Kristin Sullivan
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Fresh Football Prac
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Field House
Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
10
6:15am - 7:15am
Basketball - Boys Varsity
@Field House
Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Football
@REF Room
Football team meals
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Administration
@Group Projects Room
ESOL Teacher-Melissa Ayala
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Spanish Honor Society
@Media Center - No Computers
Spanish Honor Meeting Melara
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
No Fear Lacrosse-Pat Barrett
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Bowling
@Away
Lake Mary vs. Winter Springs-TBD @ Oviedo Lanes Gametime: 3:30pm
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Chorus
@
Multiple Location
All-County Rehearsal-Dominique Baeta
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball vs. Deland Gametime: JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Away
Freshman vs. Seminole Gametime: 5:30pm
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Football
@Away
Junior Varsity vs. Seminole Gametime: 7:00pm
11
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball Varsity Tournament @ OSC Gametime:
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity
@Field House
Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Weight Room
Football game day lift
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Front Practice Field
Fresh Football Prac
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Band
@Front Practice Field
Band Practice-Tony Mayato
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Varsity Football vs. Evans (HOMECOMING) Gametime: 7:00pm
12
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball Varsity Tournament @ OSC Gametime:
7:00am - 5:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@Stadium
Pop Warner vs. Sanford-Steve Longarzo
7:00am - 12:00am
SGA
@
Multiple Location
Homecoming Dance-Kristin Sullivan Dance Time: 7:00pm
13
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
College Application-Allison Tate
14
2:20pm - 6:00pm
Step Team
@Auditorium
Step Team Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Field House
Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Bowling
@Away
Lake Mary vs. Lake Howell-TBD @ Airport Lanes Gametime: 3:30pm
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Softball
@Away
Slow Pitch Softball at Lake Brantley Gametime: 4 vs. 5 4:30pm 3 vs. 6 5:30pm 2 vs. 7 6:30pm ...
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity
@Field House
Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
No Fear Lacrosse-Pat Barrett
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
15
2:20pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity
@Field House
Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball District Quarterfinals vs. TBD Gametime: 7:00pm
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Freshman vs. Lake Howell Gametime: 5:30pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@Front Practice Field
Band Practice-Tony Mayato
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 7:30pm
School Advisory Council (SAC)
@Group Projects Room
SAC Meeting-Melissa Ayala/Andrea Fuhrer
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Junior Varsity vs. Lake Howell Gametime: 7:00pm
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball District Quarterfinals vs. TBD Gametime: 7:00pm
16
SCPS
End of 1st Quarter
1:20pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity
@Field House
Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Football
@REF Room
Football team meals
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Spanish Honor Society
@Media Center - No Computers
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Bowling
@Away
Lake Mary vs. Oviedo-TBD @ Oviedo Lanes Gametime: 3:30pm
4:00pm - 8:30pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Slow Pitch Softball at Lake Brantley Gametimes: 5:00pm; 6:00pm; 7:00pms
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball District Semi-Finals vs. TBD @ Oviedo Gametime: 5:30pm/7:00pm
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball District Semi-finals @ Oviedo Gametime: 5:30pm/7:00pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
17
7:00am - 4:00pm
SCPS
(Cancelled)
@PSI High 1-236
Mental Health Training-Donna Lyons
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Band
@Front Practice Field
Band Practice-Tony Mayato
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Weight Room
Football game day lift
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Key Club
@Media Center - No Computers
Key Club-Amanda Hoffman
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
No Fear Lacrosse-Pat Barrett
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball District Finals vs. TBD @ Oviedo Gametime: 6:30pm
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball District Finals @ Oviedo Gametime: 6:30pm
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Varsity Football vs. Ocoee (SENIOR NIGHT) Gametime: 7:00pm
18
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Cheer
@Field House
Varsity Choreography-Paige Black
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Band
@Front Practice Field
Band Practice-Tony Mayato
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Athletic Booster
@Heathrow Country Club
Athletic Hall of Fame-Doug Peters Event Time: 7:00pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Diwali Celebration-Priya Rajan
19
7:00am - 2:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@Stadium
Pop Warner Playoffs-Steve Longarzo Gametimes: 9am/11am
9:00am - 4:00pm
Cheer
@Field House
Varsity Choreography-Paige Black
9:00am - 10:30am
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson
10:00am - 12:00pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
College Application-Allison Tate
11:00am - 9:00pm
Band
(Cancelled)
@Stadium
Seminole County Marching Showcase-Tony Mayato
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Diwali Celebration-Priya Rajan
20
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
21
SCPS
Start of 2nd Quarter
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
No Fear Lacrosse-Pat Barrett
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer
@REF Room
Cheer Parent Meeting-Paige Black
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
22
7:00am - 9:00am
Administration
@Group Projects Room
Meet Your Match Mentor RamConnections-Andrea Fuhrer
10:00am - 1:00pm
PTSA
@Main Hallway
Caramel Apple Gifts-PTSA
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys JV Soccer Tryouts-Richard Colon
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Band
@Stadium
Band Practice-Tony Mayato
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Rental
(Cancelled)
@Portables
Financial Legacy Advisors-Shane Larson
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@Baseball Field
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
23
1:30pm - 3:00pm
FCA
@Media Center - No Computers
FCA Pastor Tom
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Bowling
@Away
Lake Mary vs. Lyman-TBD @ Oviedo Lanes Gametime: 3:30pm
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball Regional Quarter Finals Gametime:
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@Baseball Field
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@Baseball Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
24
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Football
@REF Room
Football team meals
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Band
@Front Practice Field
Band Practice-Tony Mayato
2:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
No Fear Lacrosse-Pat Barrett
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
25
7:30am - 8:40pm
PTSA
@Main Hallway
Respectful Rams-PTSA
8:00am - 3:00pm
Administration
@Group Projects Room
Reading PLC-Melisa Ayala-Cruz
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Weight Room
Football game day lift
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Band
@Front Practice Field
Band Practice-Tony Mayato
2:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Group Projects Room
Boys Soccer Parent Meeting -Tyler Weston
5:30pm - 6:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 11:00pm
Drama
@
Multiple Location
Halloween Movie Night-Rebecca Southworth
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Football
@Away
Lake Mary High Varsity Football vs. Apopka Gametime: 7:00pm
26
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
10:00am - 12:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@Stadium
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
11:00am - 7:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
NGA Central Florida Classic-Rick Pierre
6:00pm - 10:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@Field House
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
27
11:00am - 1:00pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
College Application-Allison Tate
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes
2:00pm - 7:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Lisa Cintrano
28
7:00am - 2:20pm
Seniors
@
Multiple Location
Junior/Senior Class Meeting-Melisa Ayala/Steve Longarzo
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Seniors
@Back Practice Field
Senior Powderpuff-Carl Tipton
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@REF Room
Boys Soccer Parent Meeting -Tyler Weston
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Band
@Group Projects Room
Tri-M Music Honor Society Inductions-Tony Mayato
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
No Fear Lacrosse-Pat Barrett
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
29
7:00am - 2:20pm
NJROTC
@
Multiple Location
Blood Drive-Jordan Martin
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Away
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Stadium
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Seniors
@Back Practice Field
Junior Powderpuff-Chelsea Spoonhour
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Band
@Bandroom
Band Rehearsals-Tony Mayato
2:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Soccer- Boys
@Group Projects Room
Boys Soccer Parent Meeting -Tyler Weston
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball Regional Semi-Finals Gametime:
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Rental
(Cancelled)
@Portables
Financial Legacy Advisors-Shane Larson
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@Baseball Field
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
30
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Away
Cheer Practice-Paige Black
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
No Fear Lacrosse-Pat Barrett
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Graduation
@Main Hallway
Senior Information-Steve Longarzo/Melisa Ayala
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@Baseball Field
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
31
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Football
@REF Room
Football team meals
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Stadium
Football Practice-Scott Perry
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Step Team
@Cafeteria
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Peggy Knight
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Tyler Weston
6:00pm - 7:00pm
GVBB
@Media Center - No Computers
Girls Basketball Parent Meeting-Peggy Knight
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs & Organizations
Fine Arts
Other
Parent Organizations
SCPS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?