Lake Mary

Lake Mary

1

Tuesday, April 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Lacrosse Boys
Away location

Boys Lacrosse Playoffs Regional Semis

Boys Lacrosse Playoffs Regional Semis

6:00am- 11:00amInvest/Retirement Adviser
Mailroom location

Voyage Retirement-Marcellous Fletcher

Voyage Retirement-Marcellous Fletcher

7:00am- 11:00amMarionette/Dance
Auditorium location

Marionette Dance Show Rehearsal

Marionette Dance Show Rehearsal

8:00am- 11:00amTennis- Girls
Away location

Boys/Girls Tennis District Tournament @ Sandlando Match Time: 8:00am

Boys/Girls Tennis District Tournament @ Sandlando Match Time: 8:00am

2:20pm- 5:30pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert

2:30pm- 5:00pmStep Team
Cafeteria, PE Classroom 177 location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - Girls
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

2:45pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

3:00pm- 4:30pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

4:00pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse District Semi-Finals Lake Mary vs. Winter Springs Gametime: 5:00pm Lake Brantley vs. Seminole Gametime: 7:00pm

Boys Lacrosse District Semi-Finals Lake Mary vs. Winter Springs Gametime: 5:00pm Lake Brantley vs. Seminole Gametime: 7:00pm

4:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball vs. Lake Howell JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Softball vs. Lake Howell JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:00pm- 10:00pmAdministration
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Honor Grad Ceremony Event Time: 6:00pm

Honor Grad Ceremony Event Time: 6:00pm

5:30pm- 7:30pmRental
Front Practice Field location

YMCA Soccer Practice-Davey Johnson

YMCA Soccer Practice-Davey Johnson

7:00pm- 9:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Away location

Boys Volleyball District Tournament @ Seminole High JV: 7:00pm

Boys Volleyball District Tournament @ Seminole High JV: 7:00pm

7:00pm- 9:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball District Tournament @ Lake Mary High V: 5:30pm V: 7:00pm

Boys Volleyball District Tournament @ Lake Mary High V: 5:30pm V: 7:00pm

Wednesday, April 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00pmMarionette/Dance
Auditorium location

Marionette Dance Show Rehearsal

Marionette Dance Show Rehearsal

8:00am- 11:00amTennis- Girls
Away location

Boys/Girls Tennis District Tournament @ Sandlando Match Time: 8:00am

Boys/Girls Tennis District Tournament @ Sandlando Match Time: 8:00am

1:20pm- 4:00pmBasketball- Boys
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball-Spencer Wilbert

1:30pm- 2:00pmGolden Fleece
Group Projects Room location

Golden Fleece Meeting-Steve Longarzo

Golden Fleece Meeting-Steve Longarzo

1:30pm- 5:00pmStep Team
Cafeteria, PE Classroom 177 location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:00pm- 4:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:45pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

3:15pm- 5:15pmVolleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Lake Mary Volleyball vs. Lake Howell Gametime: 3:15pm

Lake Mary Volleyball vs. Lake Howell Gametime: 3:15pm

4:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball vs. University Orange City JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Softball vs. University Orange City JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

4:30pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball vs. University Orange City Junior Varsity: 4:30pm

Baseball vs. University Orange City Junior Varsity: 4:30pm

Thursday, April 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00pmMarionette/Dance
Auditorium location

Marionette Dance Show Showtime: 6:30pm

Marionette Dance Show Showtime: 6:30pm

2:20pm- 3:00pmBasketball Girls
Group Projects Room location

Girls Basketball Meeting-Rick Weyers

Girls Basketball Meeting-Rick Weyers

2:30pm- 3:30pmCheer
Gymnasium location

Cheer-Paige Black

Cheer-Paige Black

2:30pm- 5:00pmStep Team
Cafeteria, PE Classroom 177 location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - Girls
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

2:45pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

3:00pm- 5:00pmFootball
Front Practice Field, Stadium location

Football Practice (Spring)-Scott Perry

Football Practice (Spring)-Scott Perry

4:00pm- 9:30pmBaseball
Away location

Baseball vs. Winter Springs Junior Varsity: 4:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Baseball vs. Winter Springs Junior Varsity: 4:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

4:30pm- 8:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse vs. District Finals Gametime: Lake Brantley vs. Lake Mary 5:30pm

Girls Lacrosse vs. District Finals Gametime: Lake Brantley vs. Lake Mary 5:30pm

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Away location

Softball vs. Hagerty JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Softball vs. Hagerty JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball
Away location

Baseball vs. Winter Springs Junior Varsity: 6:00pm

Baseball vs. Winter Springs Junior Varsity: 6:00pm

6:00pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse District Finals Gametime: Lake Brantley vs. Lake Mary 7:30pm

Boys Lacrosse District Finals Gametime: Lake Brantley vs. Lake Mary 7:30pm

7:00pm- 9:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball District Tournament @ Lake Mary High V: 7:00pm

Boys Volleyball District Tournament @ Lake Mary High V: 7:00pm

Friday, April 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Lacrosse Boys
Away location

Boys Lacrosse Playoffs Regional Semis

Boys Lacrosse Playoffs Regional Semis

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:30pm- 5:00pmStep Team
Cafeteria, PE Classroom 177 location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:30pm- 4:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

2:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - Girls
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

2:45pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

3:00pm- 5:00pmFootball
Front Practice Field, Stadium location

Football Practice (Spring)-Scott Perry

Football Practice (Spring)-Scott Perry

3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

5:30pm- 7:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Saturday, April 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Lacrosse Boys
Away location

Boys Lacrosse Playoffs Regional Finals

Boys Lacrosse Playoffs Regional Finals

10:00am- 1:00pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

4:00pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Away location

Baseball vs. Lake Howell Varsity: 4:00pm

Baseball vs. Lake Howell Varsity: 4:00pm

5:00pm- 10:00pmGospel Choir
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Gospel Choir-Mickey Reynolds Showtime: 7:00pm

Gospel Choir-Mickey Reynolds Showtime: 7:00pm

5:00pm- 10:00pmRental
Stadium location

Cougars Football Game-Karina Sanchez

Cougars Football Game-Karina Sanchez

Sunday, April 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 1:00pmWaterStone Church
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

WaterStone Church Service

WaterStone Church Service

6:15pm- 7:15pmRental
High Jump Pit Area, Track location

Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison

Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison

Monday, April 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball- Boys
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball-Spencer Wilbert

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:30pm- 5:00pmStep Team
Cafeteria, PE Classroom 177 location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

2:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - Girls
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

2:45pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

3:00pm- 7:00pmFootball
Stadium location

Football Practice (Spring)-Scott Perry

Football Practice (Spring)-Scott Perry

3:00pm- 7:30pmNational Honor Society
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

NHS Inductions-Lisa Weger Event Time: 6:00pm

NHS Inductions-Lisa Weger Event Time: 6:00pm

5:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball vs. Hagerty Junior Varsity: 6:00pm

Baseball vs. Hagerty Junior Varsity: 6:00pm

5:30pm- 7:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

6:00pm- 8:00pmAthletics
Media Center - No Computers location

Doug Peters Boys/Girls LAX meeting

Doug Peters Boys/Girls LAX meeting