Lake Mary
1

Tuesday, April 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert

2:30pm- 4:30pmCheer
Cafeteria, Field House location

Cheer Clinic-Paige Black

Cheer Clinic-Paige Black

2:30pm- 3:00pmSpanish Honor Society
Media Center - No Computers location

Spanish Honor Society Meeting

Spanish Honor Society Meeting

2:30pm- 4:00pmStep Team
Cafeteria, PE Classroom 177 location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - Girls
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

2:45pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

4:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Away location

Softball vs. University Orange City Varsity: 4:00pm JV: TBDpm

Softball vs. University Orange City Varsity: 4:00pm JV: TBDpm

4:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Girls
REF Room location

Girls Lacrosse Team Meal-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Team Meal-Pat Barrett

5:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball vs. Lake Brantley Junior Varsity: 6:00pm

Baseball vs. Lake Brantley Junior Varsity: 6:00pm

5:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Staff vs. Student Basketball Game-Keith Wright Gametime: 6:00pm

Staff vs. Student Basketball Game-Keith Wright Gametime: 6:00pm

5:00pm- 10:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP)

Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP)

5:30pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

5:30pm- 7:30pmRental
Front Practice Field location

YMCA Soccer Practice-Davey Johnson

YMCA Soccer Practice-Davey Johnson

6:00pm- 9:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Away location

Boys Volleyball vs. Timber Creek JV: 6;00pm Varsity 7:00pm

Boys Volleyball vs. Timber Creek JV: 6;00pm Varsity 7:00pm

6:30pm- 8:00pmAthletic Booster
Administrative Conference Room location

LMHS Booster Meeting-Doug Peters

LMHS Booster Meeting-Doug Peters

Wednesday, April 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:20pm- 4:00pmBasketball- Boys
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball-Spencer Wilbert

1:30pm- 4:00pmStep Team
Cafeteria, PE Classroom 177 location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:30pm- 4:30pmCheer
Cafeteria, Field House location

Cheer Clinic-Paige Black

Cheer Clinic-Paige Black

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

2:45pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

3:15pm- 5:15pmTennis- Girls
Away location

Girls Tennis vs. Lake Highland Match Time: 3:15pm

Girls Tennis vs. Lake Highland Match Time: 3:15pm

3:15pm- 5:15pmVolleyball
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Lake Mary Volleyball vs. Oviedo Gametime: 3:15pm

Lake Mary Volleyball vs. Oviedo Gametime: 3:15pm

5:00pm- 10:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP)

Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP)

5:00pm- 9:30pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse vs. Creekside (GA) Gametime: Junior Varsity: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Girls Lacrosse vs. Creekside (GA) Gametime: Junior Varsity: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

5:00pm- 9:00pmYoung Men Of Excellence
Field House location

Basketball Tournament-Kelly Lupis (Tentative Based on if the Field House Reopens)

Basketball Tournament-Kelly Lupis (Tentative Based on if the Field House Reopens)

5:30pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

6:00pm- 7:30pmAthletics
Cafeteria location

Freshman Football Parents Meeting

Freshman Football Parents Meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmAthletics
Media Center - No Computers location

Football Parents Meeting for grades 10-12 (next year)

Football Parents Meeting for grades 10-12 (next year)

7:00pm- 9:30pmBaseball
Away location

Baseball vs. Deland @ Stetson University Varsity: 7:00pm

Baseball vs. Deland @ Stetson University Varsity: 7:00pm

Thursday, April 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:20pm- 5:30pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Open Gym-Spencer Wilbert

2:30pm- 5:00pmStep Team
Cafeteria, PE Classroom 177 location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - Girls
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

2:45pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

2:45pm- 5:30pmCheer
Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107, Field House location

JV Tryout-Paige Black

JV Tryout-Paige Black

3:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball vs. Seminole (Senior Night) JV: 4:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Softball vs. Seminole (Senior Night) JV: 4:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:00pm- 10:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP)

Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP)

5:00pm- 9:30pmLacrosse Girls
Away location

Girls Lacrosse vs. Bishop Moore Gametime: Junior Varsity: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Girls Lacrosse vs. Bishop Moore Gametime: Junior Varsity: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

5:30pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

6:30pm- 9:30pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball vs. Tampa Bay Heat Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Volleyball vs. Tampa Bay Heat Varsity: 7:30pm

7:00pm- 9:30pmBaseball
Away location

Baseball vs. Hagerty Varsity: 7:00pm

Baseball vs. Hagerty Varsity: 7:00pm

Friday, April 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00pmDrama
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Drama Show-Pippin Showtime: 7:00pm

Drama Show-Pippin Showtime: 7:00pm

2:30pm- 3:00pmNational Honor Society
Media Center - No Computers location

NHS Meeting

NHS Meeting

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:30pm- 5:00pmStep Team
Cafeteria, PE Classroom 177 location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:30pm- 4:30pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

2:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - Girls
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

2:45pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

3:00pm- 4:30pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

4:00pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Away location

Baseball vs. Deland Junior Varsity: 4:00pm

Baseball vs. Deland Junior Varsity: 4:00pm

4:00pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse vs. Lake Highland Prep (Senior Night) JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Boys Lacrosse vs. Lake Highland Prep (Senior Night) JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

4:00pm- 9:00pmNJROTC
Cafeteria location

Spaghetti Dinner-ROTC

Spaghetti Dinner-ROTC

5:30pm- 8:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Away location

Boys Volleyball Lyman JV Tournament JV: 5:30pm

Boys Volleyball Lyman JV Tournament JV: 5:30pm

7:00pm- 9:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball vs. Deland Varsity: 7:00pm

Baseball vs. Deland Varsity: 7:00pm

Saturday, April 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00pmDrama
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Drama Show-Pippin Showtime: 7:00pm

Drama Show-Pippin Showtime: 7:00pm

7:00am- 3:00pmTesting
Campus Classrooms, Group Projects Room, Guidance Conference Rms, Media Center - No Computers, Media Center - With Computers location

ACT Testing

ACT Testing

8:00am- 10:00amLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

10:00am- 12:00pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

5:30pm- 8:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Away location

Boys Volleyball Lyman JV Tournament JV: 5:30pm

Boys Volleyball Lyman JV Tournament JV: 5:30pm

Sunday, April 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 1:00pmWaterStone Church
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

WaterStone Church Service

WaterStone Church Service

12:00pm- 6:00pmRental
Front Practice Field, Stadium location

i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes

i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes

1:00pm- 7:00pmDrama
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Drama Show-Pippin Showtime: 1:30pm

Drama Show-Pippin Showtime: 1:30pm

6:15pm- 7:15pmRental
High Jump Pit Area, Track location

Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison

Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison

Monday, April 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:30pmMarionette/Dance
Auditorium location

Marionette Dance Show Rehearsal

Marionette Dance Show Rehearsal

2:20pm- 5:00pmBasketball- Boys
Weight Room location

Boys Basketball-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball-Spencer Wilbert

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:30pm- 5:00pmStep Team
Cafeteria, PE Classroom 177 location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

2:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - Girls
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

2:45pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

3:15pm- 5:15pmVolleyball
Away location

Lake Mary Volleyball vs. Lyman Gametime: 3:15pm

Lake Mary Volleyball vs. Lyman Gametime: 3:15pm

4:30pm- 9:30pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse vs. District Semi-Finals Lake Brantley vs. Winter Springs Gametime: 5:30pm Lake Mary vs. Lyman Gametime: 7:30pm

Girls Lacrosse vs. District Semi-Finals Lake Brantley vs. Winter Springs Gametime: 5:30pm Lake Mary vs. Lyman Gametime: 7:30pm

5:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball vs. Lake Howell Junior Varsity: 6:00pm

Baseball vs. Lake Howell Junior Varsity: 6:00pm

5:00pm- 7:30pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

6:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball
Group Projects Room location

Baseball Meeting-Jeff Perez

Baseball Meeting-Jeff Perez

7:00pm- 9:30pmBaseball
Away location

Baseball vs. Lake Brantley Varsity: 7:00pm

Baseball vs. Lake Brantley Varsity: 7:00pm