Lake Mary

Lake Mary

1

Monday, April 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 3:30pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Staff vs. Student Schedule-Keith Wright

Staff vs. Student Schedule-Keith Wright

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP)

Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP)

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:30pm- 5:00pmStep Team
Cafeteria, PE Classroom 177 location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - Girls
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

2:30pm- 3:30pmWater Polo
Weight Room location

Boys and Girls Water Polo-Paige Baker

Boys and Girls Water Polo-Paige Baker

2:45pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

3:00pm- 5:00pmTennis- Girls
Tennis Courts location

Boys Tennis vs. University Match Time: 3:00pm

Boys Tennis vs. University Match Time: 3:00pm

3:30pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

4:30pm- 9:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball vs. Crooms (Senior Night) JV: 5;30pm Varsity 7:00pm

Boys Volleyball vs. Crooms (Senior Night) JV: 5;30pm Varsity 7:00pm

5:00pm- 9:00pmSeniors
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

The Donnies-Stacey Green/Janice Knowles Event Time: 6:00pm

The Donnies-Stacey Green/Janice Knowles Event Time: 6:00pm

5:30pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Girls
Away location

Girls Lacrosse vs. Hagerty Gametime: Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Lacrosse vs. Hagerty Gametime: Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball
Away location

Baseball vs. Lake Brantley Junior Varsity: 6:00pm

Baseball vs. Lake Brantley Junior Varsity: 6:00pm

Tuesday, April 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP)

Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP)

2:30pm- 5:00pmStep Team
Cafeteria, PE Classroom 177 location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

2:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - Girls
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

2:45pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

3:00pm- 4:30pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

3:30pm- 5:30pmTennis- Girls
Away location

Boys Tennis vs. Olympia @ Lake Nona Match Time: 3:30pm

Boys Tennis vs. Olympia @ Lake Nona Match Time: 3:30pm

4:00pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse vs. Seminole JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Boys Lacrosse vs. Seminole JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:00pm- 9:00pmSeniors
Gymnasium location

Bubble Ball-Stacey Greene/Janice Knowles Event Time: 6:00pm

Bubble Ball-Stacey Greene/Janice Knowles Event Time: 6:00pm

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Away location

Softball vs. Lyman JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Softball vs. Lyman JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

6:00pm- 9:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball vs. University Orange City Varsity: 7:00pm

Baseball vs. University Orange City Varsity: 7:00pm

Wednesday, April 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Seniors

Senior Week-Janice Knowles

Senior Week-Janice Knowles

8:00am- 3:00pmTrack
Front Practice Field location

SAC Track and Field Championship-Diana Lowe

SAC Track and Field Championship-Diana Lowe

8:00am- 8:00pmTrack
Stadium location

SAC Track and Field Championship-Diana Lowe

SAC Track and Field Championship-Diana Lowe

1:30pm- 2:30pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Staff vs. Student Schedule-Keith Wright

Staff vs. Student Schedule-Keith Wright

1:30pm- 5:00pmStep Team
Cafeteria, PE Classroom 177 location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - Girls
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

2:30pm- 3:30pmWater Polo
Weight Room location

Boys and Girls Water Polo-Paige Baker

Boys and Girls Water Polo-Paige Baker

2:45pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls
Front Practice Field location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

3:00pm- 5:00pmTennis- Girls
Away location

Boys/Girls Tennis vs. Lake Brantley @ Sanlando Match Time: 3:00pm

Boys/Girls Tennis vs. Lake Brantley @ Sanlando Match Time: 3:00pm

3:15pm- 5:15pmVolleyball
Away location

Lake Mary Volleyball vs. Hagerty Gametime: 3:15pm

Lake Mary Volleyball vs. Hagerty Gametime: 3:15pm

4:30pm- 9:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball vs. Lake Howell JV: 5;30pm Varsity 7:00pm

Boys Volleyball vs. Lake Howell JV: 5;30pm Varsity 7:00pm

5:30pm- 8:00pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball
Away location

Baseball vs. Lake Brantley Junior Varsity: 6:00pm

Baseball vs. Lake Brantley Junior Varsity: 6:00pm

6:00pm- 9:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball vs. Tavares Varsity: 7:00pm

Baseball vs. Tavares Varsity: 7:00pm

6:00pm- 9:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP)

Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP)

Thursday, April 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Seniors

Senior Week-Janice Knowles

Senior Week-Janice Knowles

6:00am- 12:00pmInvest/Retirement Adviser
Mailroom location

AXA Financial Advisors-Abel Viteri

AXA Financial Advisors-Abel Viteri

7:20am- 2:20pmNJROTC
Access Alley (Side of Auditorium), Auditorium Lobby location

Blood Drive-Craig Daniels

Blood Drive-Craig Daniels

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP)

Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP)

2:30pm- 5:00pmStep Team
Cafeteria, PE Classroom 177 location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

2:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - Girls
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

2:45pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

3:15pm- 5:15pmTennis- Girls
Away location

Girls Tennis vs. University Match Time: 3:15pm

Girls Tennis vs. University Match Time: 3:15pm

4:30pm- 6:30pmSoftball
Away location

Softball vs. Deland Varsity: 4:30pm

Softball vs. Deland Varsity: 4:30pm

4:30pm- 9:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball vs. Hagerty JV: 5:30pm Varsity 7:00pm

Boys Volleyball vs. Hagerty JV: 5:30pm Varsity 7:00pm

6:00pm- 8:00pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

6:00pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse vs. Creekview (GA) Gametime: Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Lacrosse vs. Creekview (GA) Gametime: Varsity: 7:00pm

Friday, April 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Administration

Respectful Rams-Melissa Flory End of 6th Beginning of 7th

Respectful Rams-Melissa Flory End of 6th Beginning of 7th

Seniors

Senior Week-Janice Knowles

Senior Week-Janice Knowles

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP)

Drama Practice (DRAMA SETUP)

2:30pm- 3:00pmSpanish Honor Society
Media Center - No Computers location

Spanish Honor Meeting Melara

Spanish Honor Meeting Melara

2:30pm- 5:00pmStep Team
Cafeteria, PE Classroom 177 location

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

Step Practice-Kelly Lupis

2:30pm- 4:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

2:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - Girls
Sand Volleyball Courts location

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

Sand Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

2:45pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

4:30pm- 7:00pmBaseball
Away location

Baseball vs. University Orange City Varsity: 4:30pm

Baseball vs. University Orange City Varsity: 4:30pm

5:00pm- 9:30pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse vs. Celebration Gametime: Junior Varsity: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Girls Lacrosse vs. Celebration Gametime: Junior Varsity: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Away location

Softball vs. Deltona JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Softball vs. Deltona JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

7:00pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Boys
Away location

Boys Lacrosse vs. Tampa Jesuit Varsity: 7:00pm

Boys Lacrosse vs. Tampa Jesuit Varsity: 7:00pm

Saturday, April 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amFootball
Stadium location

Football Conditioning (Tentative)-Curtis Smith

Football Conditioning (Tentative)-Curtis Smith

10:00am- 11:30amBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Staff vs. Student Schedule-Keith Wright

Staff vs. Student Schedule-Keith Wright

10:00am- 4:00pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse vs. Jupiter JV: 11:00am vs. Tampa Jesuit Varsity: 1:00pm vs. Jupiter High

Boys Lacrosse vs. Jupiter JV: 11:00am vs. Tampa Jesuit Varsity: 1:00pm vs. Jupiter High

7:00pm- 11:00pmSGA
Away location

Omni Orlando Resort at ChampionsGate 1500 Masters Blvd. Championsgate, FL 33896 Event Time: 7:00pm

Omni Orlando Resort at ChampionsGate 1500 Masters Blvd. Championsgate, FL 33896 Event Time: 7:00pm

Sunday, April 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 1:00pmWaterStone Church
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

WaterStone Church Service

WaterStone Church Service

12:00pm- 6:00pmRental
Front Practice Field, Stadium location

i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes

i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes

6:15pm- 7:15pmRental
High Jump Pit Area, Track location

Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison

Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison