Lake Mary
1

Friday, March 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Softball
Away location

Softball Raider Invitational Tournament Varsity: TBDpm

Softball Raider Invitational Tournament Varsity: TBDpm

10:00am- 6:00pmWrestling
Away location

Wrestling Regionals @ Hagerty High Match Time: 10am & 12pm

Wrestling Regionals @ Hagerty High Match Time: 10am & 12pm

2:30pm- 3:00pmSpanish Honor Society
Media Center - No Computers location

Spanish Honor Meeting Melara

Spanish Honor Meeting Melara

2:30pm- 4:30pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

2:45pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

5:30pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

7:00pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball Region Region Finals @ TBD Gametime: 7:00pm

Boys Basketball Region Region Finals @ TBD Gametime: 7:00pm

Saturday, March 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Softball
Away location

Softball Raider Invitational Tournament Varsity: TBDpm

Softball Raider Invitational Tournament Varsity: TBDpm

10:00am- 12:00pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

10:00am- 6:00pmWrestling
Away location

Wrestling Regionals @ Hagerty High Match Time: 10am & 12pm

Wrestling Regionals @ Hagerty High Match Time: 10am & 12pm

11:00am- 4:37pmLacrosse Girls
Away location

Girls Lacrosse vs. Ponte Verda Gametime: Junior Varsity: 11:30am Varsity: 1:00pm

Girls Lacrosse vs. Ponte Verda Gametime: Junior Varsity: 11:30am Varsity: 1:00pm

Sunday, March 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 1:00pmWaterStone Church
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

WaterStone Church Service

WaterStone Church Service

12:00pm- 6:00pmRental
Front Practice Field, Stadium location

i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes

i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes

6:15pm- 7:15pmRental
High Jump Pit Area, Track location

Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison

Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison

Monday, March 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:45pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

2:45pm- 4:15pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

3:00pm- 5:00pmTennis- Girls
Tennis Courts location

Boys Tennis vs. Deland Match Time: 3:00pm

Boys Tennis vs. Deland Match Time: 3:00pm

4:30pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse vs. Lyman Gametime: Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Lacrosse vs. Lyman Gametime: Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

4:30pm- 6:30pmVolleyball - Boys
Away location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes @ Greenwood Lakes Middle

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes @ Greenwood Lakes Middle

5:30pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Boys
Away location

Boys Lacrosse vs. Oviedo JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Lacrosse vs. Oviedo JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm

6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball
Away location

Baseball vs. Oviedo Junior Varsity: 6:00pm

Baseball vs. Oviedo Junior Varsity: 6:00pm

7:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball Region State Semifinals/Finals @Lakeland Gametime: TBD

Boys Basketball Region State Semifinals/Finals @Lakeland Gametime: TBD

Tuesday, March 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:45pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

2:45pm- 4:15pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

3:00pm- 5:00pmTennis- Girls
Away location

Boys Tennis vs. Seminole Match Time: 3:00pm

Boys Tennis vs. Seminole Match Time: 3:00pm

4:30pm- 6:30pmVolleyball - Boys
Away location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes @ Greenwood Lakes Middle

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes @ Greenwood Lakes Middle

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Away location

Softball vs. Spruce Creek JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Softball vs. Spruce Creek JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:30pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Boys
Away location

Boys Lacrosse vs. Bishop moore JV: 5:30pm

Boys Lacrosse vs. Bishop moore JV: 5:30pm

5:30pm- 8:30pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Bentley Elementary Talent Show-Christine Sharpe

Bentley Elementary Talent Show-Christine Sharpe

6:00pm- 9:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball vs. Spruce Creek Varsity: 7:00pm

Baseball vs. Spruce Creek Varsity: 7:00pm

6:00pm- 8:00pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

7:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball Region State Semifinals/Finals @Lakeland Gametime: TBD

Boys Basketball Region State Semifinals/Finals @Lakeland Gametime: TBD

Wednesday, March 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:30pm- 4:00pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:45pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

2:45pm- 4:15pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

2:45pm- 5:00pmTennis- Girls
Tennis Courts location

Girls Tennis vs. Seminole Match Time: 2:45pm

Girls Tennis vs. Seminole Match Time: 2:45pm

4:00pm- 9:00pmTrack
Stadium location

Track Meet-Diana Lowe

Track Meet-Diana Lowe

4:30pm- 6:30pmVolleyball - Boys
Away location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes @ Greenwood Lakes Middle

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes @ Greenwood Lakes Middle

5:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball vs. Seminole Junior Varsity: 6:00pm

Baseball vs. Seminole Junior Varsity: 6:00pm

5:30pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Girls
Away location

Girls Lacrosse vs. Lake Howell Gametime: Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Lacrosse vs. Lake Howell Gametime: Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

6:30pm- 8:30pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

7:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball Region State Semifinals/Finals @Lakeland Gametime: TBD

Boys Basketball Region State Semifinals/Finals @Lakeland Gametime: TBD

Thursday, March 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00pmBand
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Volusia/Seminole County Band MPA-Tony Mayato Event Time: 12:00pm

Volusia/Seminole County Band MPA-Tony Mayato Event Time: 12:00pm

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Black Box Theater location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:45pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

4:00pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball vs. Lyman JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Softball vs. Lyman JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:30pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

5:30pm- 9:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Away location

Boys Volleyball vs. Lake Brantley JV: 5;30pm Varsity 7:00pm

Boys Volleyball vs. Lake Brantley JV: 5;30pm Varsity 7:00pm

7:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball Region State Semifinals/Finals @Lakeland Gametime: TBD

Boys Basketball Region State Semifinals/Finals @Lakeland Gametime: TBD