Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 2:30pm |
Group Projects Room
Cotto - WIEDA testing | |
Cotto - WIEDA testing | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria
more.. Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | |
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | ||
2:45pm- 6:30pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm | |
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 11:00pm |
Stadium
Walt Walk 5k Setup-Dawn Bontz | |
Walt Walk 5k Setup-Dawn Bontz | ||
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
Softball Field
Softball vs. Eustis JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm | |
Softball vs. Eustis JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm | ||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Front Practice Field
more.. Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | ||
5:00pm- 7:30pm |
Media Center - No Computers
Spanish Honor Society Induction Practice-Laura Ohl | |
Spanish Honor Society Induction Practice-Laura Ohl | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
Away
Girls Lacrosse vs. Trinity Prep Gametime: Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm | |
Girls Lacrosse vs. Trinity Prep Gametime: Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
Away
Boys Volleyball vs. Seminole and Lake Brantley Tournament Varsity 6:00pm | |
Boys Volleyball vs. Seminole and Lake Brantley Tournament Varsity 6:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:00am- 1:00pm |
Stadium
Walt Walk 5k-Dawn Bontz Event Time 9:00am-11:00am | |
Walt Walk 5k-Dawn Bontz Event Time 9:00am-11:00am | ||
12:30pm- 4:00pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse vs. Walton High Varsity: 2:00pm | |
Boys Lacrosse vs. Walton High Varsity: 2:00pm | ||
12:30pm- 6:00pm |
Away
Wrestling Districts @ University Orange City High Match Time: 12:30pm | |
Wrestling Districts @ University Orange City High Match Time: 12:30pm | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
Away
Girls Soccer State Championship Game vs. Varela @ Spec Martin Memorial Stadium (DeLand) Gametime: 4:00pm | |
Girls Soccer State Championship Game vs. Varela @ Spec Martin Memorial Stadium (DeLand) Gametime: 4:00pm | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
Away
Boys Volleyball vs. Seminole and Lake Brantley Tournament Varsity 6:00pm | |
Boys Volleyball vs. Seminole and Lake Brantley Tournament Varsity 6:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:15pm- 7:15pm |
High Jump Pit Area
more.. Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison | |
Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium
Drama Practice | |
Drama Practice | ||
2:30pm- 7:00pm |
Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher | |
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria
more.. Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | |
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | ||
2:30pm- 6:30pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes 2:30-5pm if Basketball Does Not Advance or 4:30-6:30pm | |
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes 2:30-5pm if Basketball Does Not Advance or 4:30-6:30pm | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
Weight Room
Boys and Girls Water Polo-Paige Baker | |
Boys and Girls Water Polo-Paige Baker | ||
2:45pm- 6:30pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm | |
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
Away
Baseball vs. Bishop Moore @ Hagerty Varsity: 4:00pm | |
Baseball vs. Bishop Moore @ Hagerty Varsity: 4:00pm | ||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Away
Baseball vs. Lake Brantley @ Lyman Junior Varsity: 4:30pm | |
Baseball vs. Lake Brantley @ Lyman Junior Varsity: 4:30pm | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
Media Center - No Computers
Spanish Honor Society Induction-Laura Ohl Event Time: 6;00pm | |
Spanish Honor Society Induction-Laura Ohl Event Time: 6;00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 2:30pm |
Group Projects Room
Honor Grad Photos | |
Honor Grad Photos | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium
Drama Practice | |
Drama Practice | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria
more.. Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | |
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | ||
2:45pm- 6:30pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm | |
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Tennis Courts
Girls Tennis vs. Winter Springs Match Time: 3:00pm | |
Girls Tennis vs. Winter Springs Match Time: 3:00pm | ||
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
Softball Field
Softball vs. Timber Creek JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm | |
Softball vs. Timber Creek JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse vs. Lyman (Home Team) JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm | |
Boys Lacrosse vs. Lyman (Home Team) JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Media Center - No Computers
French Honor Society Inductions-Debbie Whitcomb Event Time: 6:00pm | |
French Honor Society Inductions-Debbie Whitcomb Event Time: 6:00pm | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
Away
Boys Volleyball vs. Winter Springs JV: 5;30pm Varsity 7:00pm | |
Boys Volleyball vs. Winter Springs JV: 5;30pm Varsity 7:00pm | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
Away
Baseball vs. Dr. Phillips @ Hagerty Varsity: 7:00pm | |
Baseball vs. Dr. Phillips @ Hagerty Varsity: 7:00pm | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
Away
Boys Basketball Region Semifinals @ TBD Gametime: 7:00pm | |
Boys Basketball Region Semifinals @ TBD Gametime: 7:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:30pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria
more.. Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | |
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | ||
2:00pm- 6:30pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes 2-5pm if Basketball Does Not Advance or 4:30-6:30pm | |
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes 2-5pm if Basketball Does Not Advance or 4:30-6:30pm | ||
2:30pm- 7:00pm |
Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher | |
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
Weight Room
Boys and Girls Water Polo-Paige Baker | |
Boys and Girls Water Polo-Paige Baker | ||
2:45pm- 6:30pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm | |
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Away
Boys Tennis vs. Winter Springs Match Time: 3:00pm | |
Boys Tennis vs. Winter Springs Match Time: 3:00pm | ||
4:30pm- 9:00pm |
Away
Baseball vs. TBD @ Lyman Junior Varsity: 4:30pm or 7:00pm | |
Baseball vs. TBD @ Lyman Junior Varsity: 4:30pm or 7:00pm | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
Away
Girls Lacrosse vs. Lake Brantley Gametime: Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm | |
Girls Lacrosse vs. Lake Brantley Gametime: Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Black Box Theater
more.. Drama Practice | |
Drama Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:30pm- 6:00pm |
Auditorium Lobby
Prom Ticket Sales-Kristen Sullivan | |
Prom Ticket Sales-Kristen Sullivan | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
Gymnasium
Staff vs. Student Schedule-Keith Wright | |
Staff vs. Student Schedule-Keith Wright | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium
Drama Practice | |
Drama Practice | ||
2:30pm- 7:00pm |
Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher | |
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria
more.. Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | |
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis | ||
2:45pm- 6:30pm |
Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm | |
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | ||
4:00pm- 9:30pm |
Away
Baseball vs. TBD @ Hagerty Varsity: 4:00pm/7:00pm | |
Baseball vs. TBD @ Hagerty Varsity: 4:00pm/7:00pm | ||
4:30pm- 9:00pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse vs. Lake Brantley JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm | |
Boys Lacrosse vs. Lake Brantley JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Media Center - No Computers
ASL Honor Society-Sarah Lindsey Event Time: 6:00pm | |
ASL Honor Society-Sarah Lindsey Event Time: 6:00pm | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball vs. Apopka JV: 6;00pm Varsity 7:00pm | |
Boys Volleyball vs. Apopka JV: 6;00pm Varsity 7:00pm |