Lake Mary
1

Friday, February 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:20am- 2:20pmChorus
Auditorium location

Choir MPA Practice-Heidi Thompson Periods 1-4

Choir MPA Practice-Heidi Thompson Periods 1-4

7:20am- 2:20pmGuidance
SSC location

SSC Decision Day-Cindy Nelson/Rose Cortes-Bowden

SSC Decision Day-Cindy Nelson/Rose Cortes-Bowden

2:30pm- 7:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer State Semi-Finals Gametime: TBD

Girls Soccer State Semi-Finals Gametime: TBD

7:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball District Finals @ Seminole Gametime: TBD

Boys Basketball District Finals @ Seminole Gametime: TBD

Saturday, February 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 12:00amRental
Cafeteria, REF Room location

Engineering Event-NASA Space Center

Engineering Event-NASA Space Center

8:30am- 1:30pmAdvanced Robotics
Manufacturing Labs 1-127/1-129/1-130 location

Advanced Robotics Class-Ted Kliszczewicz

Advanced Robotics Class-Ted Kliszczewicz

5:00pm- 10:00pmDrama
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Thespians Showcase Showtime: 7:00pm

Thespians Showcase Showtime: 7:00pm

6:00pm- 8:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Regional Finals @ TBD Gametime: 7:00pm

Regional Finals @ TBD Gametime: 7:00pm

Sunday, February 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 1:00pmWaterStone Church
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

WaterStone Church Service

WaterStone Church Service

12:00pm- 6:00pmRental
Front Practice Field, Stadium location

i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes

i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes

6:15pm- 7:15pmRental
High Jump Pit Area, Track location

Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison

Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison

Monday, February 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
SCPS

School System Closed

School System Closed

9:00am- 11:00amSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

2:30pm- 7:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

5:00pm- 7:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Tuesday, February 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

2:45pm- 4:15pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

5:00pm- 10:00pmChorus
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Choir Pre-MPA Concert-Heidi Thompson Event Time: 6:00pm

Choir Pre-MPA Concert-Heidi Thompson Event Time: 6:00pm

5:00pm- 7:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

6:00pm- 8:00pmSchool Advisory Council (SAC)
Media Center - No Computers, Media Center - With Computers location

SAC Meeting-Rob Frasca

SAC Meeting-Rob Frasca

Wednesday, February 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

2:45pm- 4:15pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

4:30pm- 7:00pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer State Finals Gametime: TBD

Girls Soccer State Finals Gametime: TBD

6:00pm- 8:30pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

Thursday, February 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Soccer- Boys
Away location

Boys Soccer Final Four @ TBD Gametime: TBD

Boys Soccer Final Four @ TBD Gametime: TBD

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

5:00pm- 9:30pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse vs. Celebration Gametime: Junior Varsity: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Girls Lacrosse vs. Celebration Gametime: Junior Varsity: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer State Finals Gametime: TBD

Girls Soccer State Finals Gametime: TBD

5:30pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Boys
Away location

Boys Lacrosse vs. Bishop Moore JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Lacrosse vs. Bishop Moore JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm

6:00pm- 8:30pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

7:00pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball Region Quarterfinals @ TBD Gametime: 7:00pm

Boys Basketball Region Quarterfinals @ TBD Gametime: 7:00pm