Skip to content
Lake Mary
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:00am - 10:00pm
Band
@Auditorium
Battle of the Bands Show Event Time: 6:00pm
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Spanish Honor Society
@Media Center - No Computers
Spanish Honor Meeting Melara
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball vs. Oviedo Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Front Practice Field
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys District Finals Gametime: 6:00pm
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer District Finals Gametime: 8:00pm
2
7:00am - 9:00am
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright
8:00am - 10:00am
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley
8:30am - 1:30pm
Advanced Robotics
@Manufacturing Labs 1-127/1-129/1-130
Advanced Robotics Class-Ted Kliszczewicz
9:00am - 1:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
Lacrosse Girls
@Front Practice Field
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
9:00am - 9:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Focus Performing Arts Dress Rehearsal--Nikki Clevinger/Jenny Clifton
9:00am - 11:00am
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
9:00am - 2:00pm
Wrestling
@Away
Wrestling Wolfpack IBT@ Timber Creek High Match Time: 9:30am
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
10:45am - 11:45am
Lacrosse Girls
@REF Room
Girls Lacrosse Parent Meeting-Pat Barrett
11:00am - 1:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Stadium
Chili Cookoff-Tony Mayato Event Start Time 4:00pm
3
1:00pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Focus Performing Arts Dress Rehearsal--Nikki Clevinger/Jenny Clifton
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison
4
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Water Polo
@Weight Room
Boys and Girls Water Polo-Paige Baker
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Front Practice Field
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Marionette/Dance
@Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107
JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball vs. East River Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Away
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes @ Greenwood Lakes Middle
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
5
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Black Box Theater
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
SGA
@Auditorium
Talent Show Rehearsal
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Away
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes @ Greenwood Lakes Middle
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball District Games @ Lyman High Gametimes: 7:00pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Baseball
@Media Center - No Computers
Parent Meeting-Jeff Prerez
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Away
Girls Soccer Regional Quarter-Finals vs. Dr. Phillips Gametime: 7:00pm
6
8:00am - 10:00am
Administration
(Cancelled)
@Group Projects Room
SAM Instructional Rounds Cohort-Mickey Reynolds
9:00am
Athletics
@Auditorium
NCAA signing
1:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Front Practice Field
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
2:30pm - 5:00pm
SGA
@Auditorium
Talent Show Rehearsal
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Water Polo
@Weight Room
Boys and Girls Water Polo-Paige Baker
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Marionette/Dance
@Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107
JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Away
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes @ Greenwood Lakes Middle
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball vs. Lake Mary Prep (Senior Night) Freshman: 4:30pm vs. Osceola JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Boys Soccer Regional Quarter Finals vs. West Orange @ Lake Mary High Gametime: 7:00pm
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
7
Basketball Girls
@Away
Girls Basketball District Games @ Lyman High Gametimes: TBD
7:20am - 2:20pm
NJROTC
@
Multiple Location
Blood Drive-Craig Daniels
2:30pm - 5:00pm
SGA
@Auditorium
Talent Show Rehearsal
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Front Practice Field
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107
JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
8
Basketball Girls
@Away
Girls Basketball District Games @ Lyman High Gametimes: TBD
2:30pm - 10:00pm
SGA
@
Multiple Location
Talent Show Showtime: 6:00pm
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Front Practice Field
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Away
Girls Weightlifting vs. State Meet @ Arnold High Match Time: TBApm
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Away
Girls Soccer Regional Semi-Finals vs. Oviedo Gametime: 7:00pm
9
Basketball Girls
@Away
Girls Basketball District Games @ Lyman High Gametimes: TBD
8:00am - 9:30am
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
8:30am - 1:30pm
Advanced Robotics
@Manufacturing Labs 1-127/1-129/1-130
Advanced Robotics Class-Ted Kliszczewicz
9:00am - 1:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice
9:00am - 12:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
10:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Kornblue Kicking Camp-Brandon Kornblue Stadium: 1:00pm-4:00pm REF Room: 4:00pm-5:00pm
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Away
Wrestling SAC Tournament @ Hagerty High Match Time: 3pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Regional Semi-Finals vs. Hagerty Gametime: 7:00pm
10
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison
11
10:00am - 1:00pm
Yearbook/Journalism
@Vending Hallway
Yearbook Sales-Joe Oliver
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Black Box Theater
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Water Polo
@Weight Room
Boys and Girls Water Polo-Paige Baker
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Front Practice Field
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Marionette/Dance
@Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107
JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball District Quarterfinals vs. Winter Springs Gametime: 7:00pm
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
12
10:00am - 1:00pm
Yearbook/Journalism
@Vending Hallway
Yearbook Sales-Joe Oliver
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Administration
@
Multiple Location
8th Grade Parent Night-Cindy Nelson
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Tennis- Girls
@Away
Boys Tennis vs. Lake Howell Match Time: 3:15pm
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Booster
@Administrative Conference Room
LMHS Booster Meeting-Doug Peters
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Away
Girls Soccer Regional Finals vs. University Orange City Gametime: 7:00pm @ Daytona State College
13
10:00am - 1:00pm
Yearbook/Journalism
@Vending Hallway
Yearbook Sales-Joe Oliver
1:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Greenwood Lakes
@Group Projects Room
Greenwood Lakes PD-Steve Longarzo
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Water Polo
@Weight Room
Boys and Girls Water Polo-Paige Baker
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Front Practice Field
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tennis- Girls
@Tennis Courts
Girls Tennis vs. Lake Howell Match Time: 3:00pm
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Marionette/Dance
@Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107
JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Regional Finals vs. Spruce Creek Gametime: 7:00pm
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball District Semifinals @ Seminole Gametime: TBD
14
10:00am - 1:00pm
Yearbook/Journalism
@Vending Hallway
Yearbook Sales-Joe Oliver
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Front Practice Field
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Tennis- Girls
@Away
Girls Tennis vs. Deland Match Time: 3:15pm
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107
JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Away
Boys Volleyball Preseason Classic @ Seminole High
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
15
Softball
@Away
Softball Strike Out classic Varsity: TBDpm
7:20am - 2:20pm
Chorus
@Auditorium
Choir MPA Practice-Heidi Thompson Periods 1-4
7:20am - 2:20pm
Guidance
@SSC
SSC Decision Day-Cindy Nelson/Rose Cortes-Bowden
10:00am - 1:00pm
Yearbook/Journalism
@Vending Hallway
Yearbook Sales-Joe Oliver
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Away
Girls Soccer State Semi-Finals vs. Palm Harbor University @ Palm Harbor University Gametime: 7:00pm
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball District Finals @ Seminole Gametime: TBD
16
Softball
@Away
Softball Strike Out classic Varsity: TBDpm
6:00am - 3:00pm
Rental
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Engineering Event-NASA Space Center
8:00am - 10:00am
Football
@Front Practice Field
Football Conditioning (Tentative)-Curtis Smith
8:00am - 9:30am
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
8:30am - 1:30pm
Advanced Robotics
@Manufacturing Labs 1-127/1-129/1-130
Advanced Robotics Class-Ted Kliszczewicz
9:00am - 1:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice
9:00am - 1:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
11:00am - 1:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Scrimmage Varsity: 11:00am
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@
Multiple Location
Thespians Showcase Showtime: 7:00pm
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Away
Girls Soccer State Semifinals vs. Lakewood Ranch @ Lakewood Ranch Gametime: 7:00pm
17
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison
18
SCPS
School System Closed
9:00am - 11:00am
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
9:00am - 11:00am
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
10:00am - 12:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Water Polo
@Weight Room
Boys and Girls Water Polo-Paige Baker
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Marionette/Dance
@Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107
JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
19
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tennis- Girls
@Tennis Courts
Boys Tennis vs. Lyman Match Time: 3:00pm
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball vs. Seminole JV: 5;30pm Varsity 7:00pm
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Chorus
@
Multiple Location
Choir Pre-MPA Concert-Heidi Thompson Event Time: 6:00pm
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball
@Away
Softball vs. Apopka JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Away
Boys Lacrosse vs. Bishop Moore JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
School Advisory Council (SAC)
@
Multiple Location
SAC Meeting-Rob Frasca
20
1:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes 2-5pm if Basketball Does Not Advance or 4:30-6:30pm
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Water Polo
@Weight Room
Boys and Girls Water Polo-Paige Baker
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Tennis- Girls
@Tennis Courts
Girls Tennis vs. Lyman Match Time: 2:45pm
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Marionette/Dance
@Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107
JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball vs. Hagerty Varsity: 7:00pm
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
21
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Front Practice Field
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 11:00pm
SCPS Activity
@Stadium
Walt Walk 5k Setup-Dawn Bontz
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball vs. Oviedo JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
4:15pm - 7:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107
JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Front Practice Field
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Away
Boys Volleyball vs. Spruce Creek JV: 5;30pm Varsity 7:00pm
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball vs. Orangewood Christian Varsity: 7:00pm
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball Region Quarterfinals @ TBD Gametime: 7:00pm
22
7:00am - 2:30pm
Testing
@Group Projects Room
Cotto - WIEDA testing
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
3:00pm - 11:00pm
SCPS Activity
@Stadium
Walt Walk 5k Setup-Dawn Bontz
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball vs. Eustis JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@
Multiple Location
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Spanish Honor Society
@Media Center - No Computers
Spanish Honor Society Induction Practice-Laura Ohl
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Away
Girls Lacrosse vs. Trinity Prep Gametime: Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Away
Boys Volleyball vs. Seminole and Lake Brantley Tournament Varsity 6:00pm
23
5:00am - 1:00pm
SCPS Activity
@Stadium
Walt Walk 5k-Dawn Bontz Event Time 9:00am-11:00am
12:30pm - 4:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse vs. Walton High Varsity: 2:00pm
12:30pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@Away
Wrestling Districts @ University Orange City High Match Time: 12:30pm
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Away
Girls Soccer State Championship Game vs. Varela @ Spec Martin Memorial Stadium (DeLand) Gametime: 4:00pm
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Away
Boys Volleyball vs. Seminole and Lake Brantley Tournament Varsity 6:00pm
24
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison
25
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes 2:30-5pm if Basketball Does Not Advance or 4:30-6:30pm
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Water Polo
@Weight Room
Boys and Girls Water Polo-Paige Baker
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Away
Baseball vs. Bishop Moore @ Hagerty Varsity: 4:00pm
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Away
Baseball vs. Lake Brantley @ Lyman Junior Varsity: 4:30pm
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Spanish Honor Society
@Media Center - No Computers
Spanish Honor Society Induction-Laura Ohl Event Time: 6;00pm
26
7:00am - 2:30pm
Administration
@Group Projects Room
Honor Grad Photos
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tennis- Girls
@Tennis Courts
Girls Tennis vs. Winter Springs Match Time: 3:00pm
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball vs. Timber Creek JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse vs. Lyman (Home Team) JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm
5:00pm - 8:00pm
World Languages
@Media Center - No Computers
French Honor Society Inductions-Debbie Whitcomb Event Time: 6:00pm
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Away
Boys Volleyball vs. Winter Springs JV: 5;30pm Varsity 7:00pm
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Baseball
@Away
Baseball vs. Dr. Phillips @ Hagerty Varsity: 7:00pm
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball Region Semifinals @ TBD Gametime: 7:00pm
27
1:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes 2-5pm if Basketball Does Not Advance or 4:30-6:30pm
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Water Polo
@Weight Room
Boys and Girls Water Polo-Paige Baker
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Tennis- Girls
@Away
Boys Tennis vs. Winter Springs Match Time: 3:00pm
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball
@Away
Baseball vs. TBD @ Lyman Junior Varsity: 4:30pm or 7:00pm
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Away
Girls Lacrosse vs. Lake Brantley Gametime: Junior Varsity: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drama
@
Multiple Location
Drama Practice
28
12:30pm - 6:00pm
SGA
@Auditorium Lobby
Prom Ticket Sales-Kristen Sullivan
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Staff vs. Student Schedule-Keith Wright
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Step Team
@
Multiple Location
Step Practice-Kelly Lupis
2:45pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Girls
@Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett
4:00pm - 9:30pm
Baseball
@Away
Baseball vs. TBD @ Hagerty Varsity: 4:00pm/7:00pm
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse Boys
@Stadium
Boys Lacrosse vs. Lake Brantley JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm
5:30pm - 7:00pm
American Sign Language
@Media Center - No Computers
ASL Honor Society-Sarah Lindsey Event Time: 6:00pm
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball vs. Apopka JV: 6;00pm Varsity 7:00pm
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs & Organizations
Fine Arts
Other
Parent Organizations
SCPS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?