Lake Mary
1

Friday, February 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00pmBand
Auditorium location

Battle of the Bands Show Event Time: 6:00pm

Battle of the Bands Show Event Time: 6:00pm

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:30pm- 3:00pmSpanish Honor Society
Media Center - No Computers location

Spanish Honor Meeting Melara

Spanish Honor Meeting Melara

2:45pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

2:45pm- 4:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

3:00pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball vs. Oviedo Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Oviedo Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls
Front Practice Field location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

4:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

6:00pm- 8:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys District Finals Gametime: 6:00pm

Boys District Finals Gametime: 6:00pm

8:00pm- 10:00pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer District Finals Gametime: 8:00pm

Girls Soccer District Finals Gametime: 8:00pm

Saturday, February 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00amLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

8:00am- 10:00amBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

8:00am- 10:00amWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

8:30am- 1:30pmAdvanced Robotics
Manufacturing Labs 1-127/1-129/1-130 location

Advanced Robotics Class-Ted Kliszczewicz

Advanced Robotics Class-Ted Kliszczewicz

9:00am- 1:00pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice

Baseball Practice

9:00am- 11:00amLacrosse Girls
Front Practice Field location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

9:00am- 9:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby, Bandroom, Chorus Room, Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107, Stage Craft Room location

Focus Performing Arts Dress Rehearsal--Nikki Clevinger/Jenny Clifton

Focus Performing Arts Dress Rehearsal--Nikki Clevinger/Jenny Clifton

9:00am- 11:00amSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

9:00am- 2:00pmWrestling
Away location

Wrestling Wolfpack IBT@ Timber Creek High Match Time: 9:30am

Wrestling Wolfpack IBT@ Timber Creek High Match Time: 9:30am

10:00am- 12:00pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

11:00am- 1:00pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

12:00pm- 9:00pmBand
Stadium location

Chili Cookoff-Tony Mayato Event Start Time 4:00pm

Chili Cookoff-Tony Mayato Event Start Time 4:00pm

Sunday, February 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 1:00pmWaterStone Church
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

WaterStone Church Service

WaterStone Church Service

12:00pm- 6:00pmRental
Front Practice Field, Stadium location

i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes

i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes

1:00pm- 7:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby, Bandroom, Chorus Room, Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107, Stage Craft Room location

Focus Performing Arts Dress Rehearsal--Nikki Clevinger/Jenny Clifton

Focus Performing Arts Dress Rehearsal--Nikki Clevinger/Jenny Clifton

6:15pm- 7:15pmRental
High Jump Pit Area, Track location

Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison

Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison

Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

2:45pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls
Front Practice Field location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

4:00pm- 6:30pmMarionette/Dance
Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location

JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone

JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone

4:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball vs. East River Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. East River Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

4:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

4:30pm- 6:30pmVolleyball - Boys
Away location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes @ Greenwood Lakes Middle

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes @ Greenwood Lakes Middle

5:00pm- 7:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

7:00pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Black Box Theater location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 5:00pmSGA
Auditorium location

Talent Show Rehearsal

Talent Show Rehearsal

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

2:45pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

2:45pm- 4:15pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls
Front Practice Field location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

4:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

4:30pm- 6:30pmVolleyball - Boys
Away location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes @ Greenwood Lakes Middle

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes @ Greenwood Lakes Middle

5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer Regional Quarter-Finals Gametime: TBD

Girls Soccer Regional Quarter-Finals Gametime: TBD

6:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball District Games @ Lyman High Gametimes: 7:00pm

Girls Basketball District Games @ Lyman High Gametimes: 7:00pm

Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amAdministration
Group Projects Room location

SAM Instructional Rounds Cohort-Mickey Reynolds

SAM Instructional Rounds Cohort-Mickey Reynolds

9:00amAthletics
Auditorium location

NCAA signing

NCAA signing

1:30pm- 4:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

2:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

2:30pm- 5:00pmSGA
Auditorium location

Talent Show Rehearsal

Talent Show Rehearsal

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:45pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

4:00pm- 6:30pmMarionette/Dance
Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location

JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone

JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone

4:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

4:30pm- 6:30pmVolleyball - Boys
Away location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes @ Greenwood Lakes Middle

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes @ Greenwood Lakes Middle

5:00pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball vs. Lake Mary Prep (Senior Night) Freshman: 4:30pm vs. Osceola JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Lake Mary Prep (Senior Night) Freshman: 4:30pm vs. Osceola JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

5:00pm- 7:00pmLacrosse Girls
Stadium location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

6:30pm- 8:30pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

7:00pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Basketball Girls
Away location

Girls Basketball District Games @ Lyman High Gametimes: TBD

Girls Basketball District Games @ Lyman High Gametimes: TBD

7:20am- 2:20pmNJROTC
Access Alley (Side of Auditorium), Auditorium Lobby location

Blood Drive-Craig Daniels

Blood Drive-Craig Daniels

2:30pm- 5:00pmSGA
Auditorium location

Talent Show Rehearsal

Talent Show Rehearsal

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

2:45pm- 6:30pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

Baseball Practice JV: 245pm-4:00pm Varsity: 4:00pm-6:30pm

2:45pm- 4:15pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

3:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Girls
Front Practice Field location

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett

4:15pm- 7:00pmMarionette/Dance
Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location

JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone

JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone

4:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

4:30pm- 6:30pmVolleyball - Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes

5:00pm- 7:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

7:00pm- 9:00pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Practice-Gary Robinson