Lake Mary
1

Friday, January 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Administration

Respectful Rams-Melissa Flory End of 3rd Beginning of 4th

Respectful Rams-Melissa Flory End of 3rd Beginning of 4th

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:30pm- 4:15pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

2:45pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

4:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Lake Mary vs. East Ridge (Senior Night) Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Lake Mary vs. East Ridge (Senior Night) Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

4:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball vs. Seminole High JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:00 pm

Girls Basketball vs. Seminole High JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:00 pm

5:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball vs. University JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Boys Basketball vs. University JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 7:00pmDebate
All School Buildings, Auditorium, Cafeteria, Group Projects Room, REF Room location

Debate Regional Tournament-Shawn Crisp

Debate Regional Tournament-Shawn Crisp

8:00am- 10:00amWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

8:30am- 1:30pmAdvanced Robotics
Manufacturing Labs 1-127/1-129/1-130 location

Advanced Robotics Class-Ted Kliszczewicz

Advanced Robotics Class-Ted Kliszczewicz

9:00am- 12:00pmWrestling
Away location

Wrestling Deland Duals @ Deland High High Match Time: 9am

Wrestling Deland Duals @ Deland High High Match Time: 9am

10:00am- 1:00pmRental
Stadium location

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

1:00pm- 3:00pmBasketball Girls
Away location

Girls Basketball vs. Masters Academy Varsity: 1:00 pm

Girls Basketball vs. Masters Academy Varsity: 1:00 pm

3:00pm- 8:00pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer vs. Montverde Academy Junior Varsity: 4:00pm Varsity: 6:00pm

Girls Soccer vs. Montverde Academy Junior Varsity: 4:00pm Varsity: 6:00pm

Sunday, January 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 1:00pmWaterStone Church
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

WaterStone Church Service

WaterStone Church Service

12:00pm- 6:00pmRental
Front Practice Field, Stadium location

i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes

i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes

6:15pm- 7:15pmRental
High Jump Pit Area, Track location

Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison

Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison

Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
SCPS

School System Closed

School System Closed

9:00am- 11:00amSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

2:45pm- 4:00pmLacrosse Boys
Stadium location

Boys Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

5:00pm- 7:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:30pmGraduation  

(Cancelled)

Group Projects Room location

Rose Cortes-Bowden Senior Meetings

Rose Cortes-Bowden Senior Meetings

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

2:45pm- 6:30pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

2:45pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

4:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys
Classroom 1-173 location

Film Study Room 173-Gary Robinson

Film Study Room 173-Gary Robinson

4:15pm- 7:00pmMarionette/Dance
Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location

JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone

JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone

4:30pm- 5:30pmLacrosse Girls
Back Practice Field location

Girls Lacrosse Conditioning-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Conditioning-Pat Barrett

5:00pm- 7:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

5:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball Girls
Away location

Girls Basketball vs. Winter Springs High JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:00 pm

Girls Basketball vs. Winter Springs High JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:00 pm

Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:20am- 2:20pmDebate
Auditorium location

Debate Class-Shawn Crisp

Debate Class-Shawn Crisp

1:30pm- 4:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

1:45pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:45pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

3:00pm- 4:00pmLacrosse Boys
Classroom 1-173 location

Film Study Room 173-Gary Robinson

Film Study Room 173-Gary Robinson

4:00pm- 6:30pmMarionette/Dance
Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location

JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone

JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone

4:30pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball vs. Lake Brantley Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Lake Brantley Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

4:30pm- 5:30pmLacrosse Girls
Back Practice Field location

Girls Lacrosse Conditioning-Pat Barrett

Girls Lacrosse Conditioning-Pat Barrett

5:00pm- 7:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

6:30pm- 9:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

7:00pm- 9:00pmWrestling
Away location

Wrestling Deland Dual @ Deland High Match Time: 7pm

Wrestling Deland Dual @ Deland High Match Time: 7pm

Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:00amInvest/Retirement Adviser
Mailroom location

Foresters Financial-Sanne Jensen

Foresters Financial-Sanne Jensen

7:20am- 2:20pmDebate
Auditorium location

Debate Class-Shawn Crisp

Debate Class-Shawn Crisp

10:30am- 1:30pmJuniors
Vending Hallway location

Class Rings-Cindy Nelson

Class Rings-Cindy Nelson

2:30pm- 3:00pmClubs
Group Projects Room location

Key Club-Amanda Hoffman

Key Club-Amanda Hoffman

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pmGuidance
Administrative Conference Room location
2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

2:45pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

3:00pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball vs. Seminole Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Seminole Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

4:00pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys
Classroom 1-173 location

Film Study Room 173-Gary Robinson

Film Study Room 173-Gary Robinson

4:00pm- 7:00pmWeightlifting Girls
Away location

Girls Weightlifting vs. Regional Meet @ Boone Match Time: TBApm

Girls Weightlifting vs. Regional Meet @ Boone Match Time: TBApm

4:15pm- 7:00pmMarionette/Dance
Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location

JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone

JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone

5:30pm- 9:00pmBand
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby, Bandroom, Chorus Room location

All County Performance-Tony Mayato

All County Performance-Tony Mayato

5:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball Girls
Away location

Girls Basketball vs. Oviedo High JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:00 pm

Girls Basketball vs. Oviedo High JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:00 pm

6:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer District Gametime: 7:00pm

Girls Soccer District Gametime: 7:00pm