Lake Mary
1

Friday, January 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:30pm- 4:15pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

2:45pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

2:45pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

4:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Lake Mary vs. Lake Brantley Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Lake Mary vs. Lake Brantley Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

4:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball vs. Winter Springs Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Winter Springs Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Saturday, January 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

8:00am- 10:00amWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

8:30am- 1:30pmAdvanced Robotics
Manufacturing Labs 1-127/1-129/1-130 location

Advanced Robotics Class-Ted Kliszczewicz

Advanced Robotics Class-Ted Kliszczewicz

9:00am- 5:00pmMarionette/Dance
Auditorium, Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten

9:00am- 12:00pmWrestling
Away location

Wrestling District Duals @ Winter Springs High Match Time: 9am

Wrestling District Duals @ Winter Springs High Match Time: 9am

10:00am- 12:00pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

4:00pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Cafeteria location

Pop Warner Cheer Banquet-Steve Longarzo

Pop Warner Cheer Banquet-Steve Longarzo

Sunday, January 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 1:00pmWaterStone Church
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

WaterStone Church Service

WaterStone Church Service

6:15pm- 7:15pmRental
High Jump Pit Area, Track location

Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison

Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison

Monday, January 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:30pm- 4:15pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

2:45pm- 4:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

3:00pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball vs. Deland Freshman: 4:30pm vs. Lake Highland Prep JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Deland Freshman: 4:30pm vs. Lake Highland Prep JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

4:00pm- 6:30pmMarionette/Dance
Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location

JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone

JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys
Away location

Lake Mary vs. Oviedo Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Lake Mary vs. Oviedo Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

6:00pm- 8:00pmRental
Stadium location

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Tuesday, January 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:30pm- 4:15pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

2:45pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

3:00pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball vs. Lyman Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Lyman Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

4:00pm- 9:00pmAthletics
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby, Cafeteria location

Football Banquet

Football Banquet

4:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer vs. Bishop Moore (Senior Night) Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Soccer vs. Bishop Moore (Senior Night) Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:00pm- 6:00pmPTSA
Group Projects Room, Media Center - No Computers location

PTSA General Meeting-Melissa Flory/Beth Botsal

PTSA General Meeting-Melissa Flory/Beth Botsal

5:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball Girls
Away location

Girls Basketball vs. Lake Brantley High JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:00 pm

Girls Basketball vs. Lake Brantley High JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:00 pm

5:30pm- 7:00pmSoccer -Girls

Girls Soccer Senior Night Reception-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer Senior Night Reception-Bill Eissele

6:00pm- 8:00pmSchool Advisory Council (SAC)
Media Center - No Computers, Media Center - With Computers location

SAC Meeting-Rob Frasca

SAC Meeting-Rob Frasca

Wednesday, January 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:20am- 2:20pmDebate
Auditorium location

Debate Class-Shawn Crisp

Debate Class-Shawn Crisp

1:30pm- 4:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

1:45pm- 4:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

1:45pm- 6:00pmBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

4:00pm- 6:30pmMarionette/Dance
Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location

JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone

JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone

4:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Lake Mary vs. Hagerty Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Lake Mary vs. Hagerty Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

4:30pm- 9:00pmWrestling
Gymnasium location

Wrestling Duals vs. Lyman (Senior Night) Match Time: JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Wrestling Duals vs. Lyman (Senior Night) Match Time: JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:30pm- 7:30pmWeightlifting Girls
Away location

Girls Weightlifting vs. District Meet Meet @ Hagerty Match Time: 5:30pm

Girls Weightlifting vs. District Meet Meet @ Hagerty Match Time: 5:30pm

6:00pm- 8:00pmRental
Baseball Field location

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

6:30pm- 9:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

Thursday, January 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 2:30pmInvest/Retirement Adviser
Mailroom location

AXA Advisors-Abel Viteri

AXA Advisors-Abel Viteri

7:20am- 2:20pmDebate
Auditorium location

Debate Class-Shawn Crisp

Debate Class-Shawn Crisp

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:30pm- 4:15pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

2:45pm- 5:00pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

2:45pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

4:15pm- 7:00pmMarionette/Dance
Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location

JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone

JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone

4:30pm- 6:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball vs. Bishop Moore Freshman: 4:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Bishop Moore Freshman: 4:30pm

5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

5:00pm- 7:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick