Lake Mary
1

Friday, January 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
SCPS

Schools Closed, Winter Break

Schools Closed, Winter Break

9:00am- 11:00amWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

10:00am- 12:00pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

11:00am- 10:00pmWrestling
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby, Field House, Gymnasium, REF Room location

Tournament of Champions-Jamie Foley

Tournament of Champions-Jamie Foley

2:30pm- 4:15pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

3:00pm- 5:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

6:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball vs. Master`s Academy JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Master`s Academy JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

10:00am- 12:00pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

11:00am- 10:00pmWrestling
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby, Field House, Gymnasium, REF Room location

Tournament of Champions-Jamie Foley

Tournament of Champions-Jamie Foley

Sunday, January 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 1:00pmWaterStone Church
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

WaterStone Church Service

WaterStone Church Service

6:15pm- 7:15pmRental
High Jump Pit Area, Track location

Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison

Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison

Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
SCPS

Classes Resume - Start of 3rd Quarter/2nd Semester

Classes Resume - Start of 3rd Quarter/2nd Semester

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:30pm- 4:15pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

4:00pm- 6:30pmMarionette/Dance
Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location

JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone

JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone

4:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball vs. Hagerty High JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:00 pm

Girls Basketball vs. Hagerty High JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:00 pm

6:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball vs. Spruce Creek JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Spruce Creek JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

6:00pm- 8:00pmRental
Stadium location

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

6:00pm- 9:30pmSoccer- Boys
Away location

Lake Mary vs. Lake Nona Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Lake Mary vs. Lake Nona Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Tuesday, January 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:30pm- 4:15pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

2:45pm- 4:15pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

2:45pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

4:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball vs. Lyman High (Senior Night) JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:00 pm

Girls Basketball vs. Lyman High (Senior Night) JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:00 pm

5:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

5:00pm- 7:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

6:30pm- 8:00pmAthletic Booster
Administrative Conference Room location

LMHS Booster Meeting-Doug Peters

LMHS Booster Meeting-Doug Peters

Wednesday, January 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:30pm- 4:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

1:45pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

3:30pm- 6:00pmMarionette/Dance
Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location

JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone

JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone

4:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball vs. Oviedo Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Oviedo Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys
Away location

Lake Mary vs. Seminole Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Lake Mary vs. Seminole Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

6:00pm- 8:00pmRental
Stadium location

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

6:30pm- 9:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

Thursday, January 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

2:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

Softball Practice-Jeanie Fisher

2:30pm- 4:15pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

2:45pm- 6:30pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

2:45pm- 5:00pmLacrosse Boys
Front Practice Field location

Boys Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

Boys Lacrosse Conditioning-Gary Robinson

3:00pm- 10:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Glenn Miller Band-Charles DeStefano Access @ 4:00pm

Glenn Miller Band-Charles DeStefano Access @ 4:00pm

4:15pm- 7:00pmMarionette/Dance
Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location

JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone

JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone

5:00pm- 7:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

5:00pm- 9:00pmWrestling
Away location

Wrestling Oviedo Dual @ Oviedo High Match Time: 7pm

Wrestling Oviedo Dual @ Oviedo High Match Time: 7pm

5:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball Girls
Away location

Girls Basketball vs. University High JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:oo pm

Girls Basketball vs. University High JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:oo pm