Lake Mary

Lake Mary

1

Saturday, December 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 3:00pmTesting
Campus Classrooms, Group Projects Room, Guidance Conference Rms, Media Center - No Computers, Media Center - With Computers location

SAT Testing

SAT Testing

8:00am- 10:00amBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

8:00am- 10:00amBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

8:00am- 1:00pmMarionette/Dance
Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107 location

JV Marionette Dance Practice-Gabriella Valone

JV Marionette Dance Practice-Gabriella Valone

8:00am- 10:00amWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

10:00am- 2:00pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

11:00am- 3:00pmRental
Front Practice Field location

YMCA-Davey King

YMCA-Davey King

Sunday, December 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 6:00pmRental
Front Practice Field, Stadium location

i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes (Make-Up Day Only)

i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes (Make-Up Day Only)

6:15pm- 7:15pmRental
High Jump Pit Area, Track location

Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison

Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison

Monday, December 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:30pmNaviance
Media Center - No Computers, Media Center - With Computers location

Kathy Aslin US History Classes Navianace

Kathy Aslin US History Classes Navianace

2:30pm- 4:30pmJuniors
Back Practice Field location

Juniors Powderpuff-Kristin Sullivan

Juniors Powderpuff-Kristin Sullivan

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

2:30pm- 4:15pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

2:45pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

2:45pm- 7:00pmBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

4:30pm- 6:30pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

5:00pm- 9:00pmSGA
Baseball Field location

SGA Kickball-Knowles/Green

SGA Kickball-Knowles/Green

5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

6:00pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner
Softball Field location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice Softball Field Outfield

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice Softball Field Outfield

6:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Lake Mary vs. Deltona Gametime: Varsity: 7:00pm

Lake Mary vs. Deltona Gametime: Varsity: 7:00pm

7:00pm- 9:00pmMarionette/Dance
Auditorium, Gymnasium location

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten

Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten

Tuesday, December 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:30pmTesting
Field House location

DCF Testing Lauren Grace

DCF Testing Lauren Grace

2:30pm- 4:30pmSeniors
Back Practice Field location

Seniors Powderpuff-Kristin Sullivan

Seniors Powderpuff-Kristin Sullivan

2:30pm- 4:15pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

4:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball vs. University High JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:00 pm

Girls Basketball vs. University High JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:00 pm

4:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball vs. Hagerty Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Hagerty Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

5:00pm- 10:00pmGreenwood Lakes
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Greenwood Lakes Chorus Concert Showtime: 6:00pm

Greenwood Lakes Chorus Concert Showtime: 6:00pm

5:00pm- 7:00pmRental
Away location

Softball vs. Lake Brantley

Softball vs. Lake Brantley

5:00pm- 7:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

6:00pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner
Stadium location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice Practice Area only closer to Longwood Lake Mary Out of the Field of play from Soccer

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice Practice Area only closer to Longwood Lake Mary Out of the Field of play from Soccer

7:00pm- 8:30pmRental
Baseball Field location

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Wednesday, December 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:30pm- 6:00pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting vs. Lake Howell Dual Meet Match Time: 4:00pm

Girls Weightlifting vs. Lake Howell Dual Meet Match Time: 4:00pm

1:30pm- 4:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

1:45pm- 5:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright

2:00pm- 4:00pmGreenwood Lakes
Group Projects Room location

Greenwood Lakes PD-Steve Longarzo

Greenwood Lakes PD-Steve Longarzo

2:30pm- 5:00pmBand
Auditorium location

Holiday Arts Show Rehearsal

Holiday Arts Show Rehearsal

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

3:00pm- 9:30pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball vs. Winter Springs Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Winter Springs Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

4:00pm- 9:00pmSGA
REF Room, Stadium location

Powderpuff Football Game Start Time:6:00pm

Powderpuff Football Game Start Time:6:00pm

5:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys
Away location

Lake Mary vs. Lake Brantley Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Lake Mary vs. Lake Brantley Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

5:30pm- 7:00pmRental
Back Practice Field location

YMCA-Davey King

YMCA-Davey King

6:00pm- 9:00pmMarkham Woods
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Markham Band Winter Concert-Brandon Slone

Markham Band Winter Concert-Brandon Slone

7:00pm- 8:30pmRental
Baseball Field location

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Thursday, December 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00pmBand
Auditorium location

Holiday Arts Show Showtime: 6:30pm

Holiday Arts Show Showtime: 6:30pm

2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick

2:30pm- 4:15pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

2:45pm- 5:00pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

4:00pm- 6:00pmRental
Front Practice Field location

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

4:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer vs. Seminole Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Soccer vs. Seminole Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

4:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball vs. Lake Brantley High JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:00 pm

Girls Basketball vs. Lake Brantley High JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:00 pm

5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert

5:30pm- 7:00pmRental
Back Practice Field location

YMCA-Davey King

YMCA-Davey King

6:00pm- 8:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner
Softball Field location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice Softball Field Outfield

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice Softball Field Outfield

Friday, December 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 4:30pmSoccer -Girls
Stadium location

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele

2:30pm- 3:00pmSpanish Honor Society  

(Cancelled)

Media Center - No Computers location

Spanish Honor Meeting Melara

Spanish Honor Meeting Melara

2:30pm- 4:15pmWeightlifting Girls
Weight Room location

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett

2:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley

4:00pm- 6:00pmRental
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby, Bandroom, Chorus Room, Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107, Stage Craft Room location
4:00pm- 9:00pmSoccer- Boys
Stadium location

Lake Mary vs. Oviedo Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Lake Mary vs. Oviedo Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm

4:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Basketball vs. Lake Howell High JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:00 pm

Girls Basketball vs. Lake Howell High JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:00 pm

4:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball- Boys
Away location

Boys Basketball vs. Lyman Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm

Boys Basketball vs. Lyman Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm