Lake Mary

Lake Mary

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    7:00am - 3:00pm
    SAT Testing
    8:00am - 10:00am
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright
    8:00am - 10:00am
    @Field House
    Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
    8:00am - 1:00pm
    @Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107
    JV Marionette Dance Practice-Gabriella Valone
    8:00am - 10:00am
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley
    10:00am - 2:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
    11:00am - 3:00pm
    @Front Practice Field
    YMCA-Davey King
  • 2
    12:00pm - 6:00pm
    i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes (Make-Up Day Only)
    6:15pm - 7:15pm
    Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison
  • 3
    7:00am - 2:30pm
    Kathy Aslin US History Classes Navianace
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Back Practice Field
    Juniors Powderpuff-Kristin Sullivan
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
    2:30pm - 4:15pm
    @Weight Room
    Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
    2:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright
    2:45pm - 7:00pm
    @Field House
    Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    SGA Kickball-Knowles/Green
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Softball Field
    Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice Softball Field Outfield
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Stadium
    Lake Mary vs. Deltona Gametime: Varsity: 7:00pm
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    Marionette Practice-Stephanie Kersten
  • 4
    7:00am - 2:30pm
    @Field House
    DCF Testing Lauren Grace
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Back Practice Field
    Seniors Powderpuff-Kristin Sullivan
    2:30pm - 4:15pm
    @Weight Room
    Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
    2:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley
    4:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball vs. University High JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:00 pm
    4:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Boys Basketball vs. Hagerty Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
    5:00pm - 10:00pm
    Greenwood Lakes Chorus Concert Showtime: 6:00pm
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Away
    Softball vs. Lake Brantley
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Stadium
    Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice Practice Area only closer to Longwood Lake Mary Out of the Field of play from Soccer
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Baseball Field
    Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
  • 5
    1:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Weight Room
    Girls Weightlifting vs. Lake Howell Dual Meet Match Time: 4:00pm
    1:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley
    1:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Group Projects Room
    Greenwood Lakes PD-Steve Longarzo
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Holiday Arts Show Rehearsal
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
    3:00pm - 9:30pm
    @Away
    Boys Basketball vs. Winter Springs Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    Powderpuff Football Game Start Time:6:00pm
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Lake Mary vs. Lake Brantley Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Back Practice Field
    YMCA-Davey King
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    Markham Band Winter Concert-Brandon Slone
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Baseball Field
    Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
  • 6
    7:00am - 10:00pm
    @Auditorium
    Holiday Arts Show Showtime: 6:30pm
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
    2:30pm - 4:15pm
    @Weight Room
    Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
    2:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Soccer vs. Seminole Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
    4:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball vs. Lake Brantley High JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:00 pm
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Field House
    Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Back Practice Field
    YMCA-Davey King
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Softball Field
    Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice Softball Field Outfield
  • 7
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
    2:30pm - 3:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Media Center - No Computers
    Spanish Honor Meeting Melara
    2:30pm - 4:15pm
    @Weight Room
    Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
    2:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Stadium
    Lake Mary vs. Oviedo Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
    4:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball vs. Lake Howell High JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:00 pm
    4:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Boys Basketball vs. Lyman Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
  • 8
    6:00am - 11:00am
    Middle School Cross Country Meet-Diana Lowe/Laurel Robinson
    8:00am - 2:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
    8:00am - 10:00am
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley
    10:00am - 6:00pm
    Xtreme Dance Studio (Nutty Nutcracker Charity Event)-Sheri Metcalf/Stephanie
    11:00am - 3:00pm
    @Front Practice Field
    YMCA-Davey King
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Titan Tournament @ University OC Matchtime 10am
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Girls Soccer vs. Seminole Varsity: 7:00pm
  • 9
    12:30pm - 3:00pm
    @Front Practice Field
    i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes
    6:15pm - 7:15pm
    Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison
  • 10
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Group Projects Room
    Doug Peters
    2:30pm - 10:00pm
    Markham Chorus Concert Showtime: 6:00pm
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
    2:30pm - 4:15pm
    @Weight Room
    Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
    2:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Stadium
    Lake Mary vs. Pine Ridge Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
    5:00pm - 9:30pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball vs. Pine Ridge Freshman: 4:30pm vs. OCP JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
  • 11
    2:30pm - 10:00pm
    Greenwood Lakes Band Concert Showtime: 6:00pm
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
    2:30pm - 4:15pm
    @Weight Room
    Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
    2:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley
    2:45pm - 7:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Soccer vs. Lake Howell Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
    5:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Girls Basketball vs. Seminole High JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:oo pm
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Administrative Conference Room
    LMHS Booster Meeting-Doug Peters
  • 12
    1:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley
    1:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
    3:30pm - 9:30pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball vs. University Freshman: 4:30pm vs Bishop Moore JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
    4:00pm - 8:00pm
    Ladybird Academy Holiday Recital-Brittany Williams
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Away
    Girls Weightlifting vs. Lyman Dual Meet Match Time: 4:00pm
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Away
    Softball vs. Lake Howell
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Lake Mary vs. Hagerty Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Back Practice Field
    YMCA-Davey King
  • 13
    7:00am - 1:00pm
    Rotary Club-Sandra Prieto
    2:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Group Projects Room
    Chess Club Holiday Party
    2:30pm - 3:00pm
    @Media Center - No Computers
    Key Club-Amanda Hoffman
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
    2:30pm - 4:15pm
    @Weight Room
    Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
    2:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley
    2:45pm - 7:00pm
    @Field House
    Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    Markham Woods Middle Chorus Concert-Leslie Antman
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Soccer vs. Hagerty Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
    4:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Wrestling Duals vs. Timber Creek Match Time: Varsity: 7:00pm
    5:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Girls Basketball vs. Deland High JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:oo pm
    5:30pm - 7:00pm
    @Back Practice Field
    YMCA-Davey King
  • 14
    8:00am - 6:00pm
    @Away
    Wrestling @ Lyman Tournament Match Times: 9am & 3pm
    2:30pm - 3:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    Beta Club Inductions Rehearsal-Laura Ohl
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
    2:30pm - 4:15pm
    @Weight Room
    Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
    2:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright
    3:00pm - 9:30pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball vs. Lake Brantley Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Lake Mary vs. Lake Howell Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
  • 15
    8:00am - 10:00am
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright
    8:00am - 2:00pm
    @Field House
    Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
    8:00am - 10:00am
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley
    8:00am - 6:00pm
    @Away
    Wrestling @ Lyman Tournament Match Times: 9am & 3pm
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    @Stadium
    Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
    10:00am - 2:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    @REF Room
    Band (Caroling Rehearsal)-Tony Mayato
    11:00am - 3:00pm
    @Front Practice Field
    YMCA-Davey King
    12:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Soccer vs. Ponte Vedra (Julie Weber Game) Varsity: 1:00pm
    2:00pm - 10:00pm
    Marionettes-Stephanie Kersten
  • 16
    12:30pm - 3:00pm
    @Front Practice Field
    i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes
    6:15pm - 7:15pm
    Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison
  • 17
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Soccer-Bill Eissele
    2:30pm - 4:15pm
    @Weight Room
    Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
    2:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Stadium
    Lake Mary vs. Lyman Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
    4:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Boys Basketball vs. Winter Park Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    Beta Club Inductions-Laura Ohl Event Time: 6:00pm
  • 18
    Early Dismissal for Students
    7:00am - 11:30pm
    9 Week Exams
    12:30pm - 1:30pm
    @Field House
    Wellness (Yoga Class)-Kari King
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Front Practice Field
    Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Stadium
    Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
    2:30pm - 4:15pm
    @Weight Room
    Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
    2:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley
    2:45pm - 4:30pm
    @Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107
    JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Stadium
    Girls Soccer vs. Lake Brantley Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
    4:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball vs. Oviedo High JV: 5:30 pm Varsity: 7:00 pm
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Field House
    Boys Basketball Practice-Spencer Wilbert
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    Bentley Elementary Winter Concert-Christine Sharpe
  • 19
    Early Dismissal for Students
    7:00am - 11:30pm
    9 Week Exams
    1:20pm - 2:30pm
    @Group Projects Room
    FCA Holiday Party
    1:20pm - 2:30pm
    @Group Projects Room
    FCA Holiday Party
    1:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley
    2:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Away
    Girls Weightlifting vs. Winter Springs Dual Meet Match Time: 2:00pm
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107
    JV Marionette Practice-Gabriella Valone
    4:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Boys Basketball vs. Seminole Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Away
    Lake Mary vs. Winter Springs Gametimes: Junior Varsity: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    Cross Country Banquet-Diana Lowe
  • 20
    Early Dismissal for Students
    7:00am - 11:30pm
    9 Week Exams
    12:00pm - 2:00pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright
    2:15pm - 4:15pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Volleyball Open Gym
    2:30pm - 4:15pm
    @Weight Room
    Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
    2:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley
  • 21
    Schools Closed for Students/Teacher Workday/Student Make-up Day #3, If Needed
    @Away
    Wrestling Longhorn Rotary @ Harmony High
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright
    11:15am - 1:15pm
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Volleyball Open Gym
    2:30pm - 4:15pm
    @Weight Room
    Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
    2:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley
    5:00pm - 9:30pm
    Elevate Studios-Cheryl Ritchie
  • 22
    @Away
    Wrestling Longhorn Rotary @ Harmony High
    8:00am - 10:00am
    @Mat Room
    Wrestling Practice-Jamie Foley
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @Gymnasium
    Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright