Lake Mary
1

Monday, October 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amSwimming
Weight Room location

Girls Swimming-Paige Baker

Girls Swimming-Paige Baker

6:45am- 2:30pmRotary Club
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Rotary Club Presentation-Laura Ohl

Rotary Club Presentation-Laura Ohl

2:30pm- 4:30pmCheer
Field House location

Lake Mary Varsity Cheer-Paige Black

Lake Mary Varsity Cheer-Paige Black

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 6:00pmFootball
Stadium location

Lake Mary High Football Practice

Lake Mary High Football Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmBowling
Away location

Bowling vs. Lake Brantley @ Oviedo Lanes

Bowling vs. Lake Brantley @ Oviedo Lanes

4:30pm- 9:00pmVolleyball - Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Volleyball vs. University Gametimes: JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Volleyball vs. University Gametimes: JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

6:00pm- 10:00pmAdministration  

(Cancelled)

Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

Yale, Harvard, Princeton-Mickey Reynolds

Yale, Harvard, Princeton-Mickey Reynolds

6:00pm- 9:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner
Back Practice Field, Front Practice Field, Stadium location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice

6:00pm- 8:30pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Cafeteria, Field House, Mat Room location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Open Gym- Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Open Gym- Spencer Wilbert

2:30pm- 4:30pmCheer
Field House location

Lake Mary Freshman/JV Cheer-Paige Black

Lake Mary Freshman/JV Cheer-Paige Black

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 6:00pmFootball
Stadium location

Lake Mary High Football Practice

Lake Mary High Football Practice

2:30pm- 4:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Pre-Seasoning Training-Jamie foley

Pre-Seasoning Training-Jamie foley

5:30pm- 7:30pmRental
Front Practice Field location

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

5:30pm- 6:30pmSwimming
Weight Room location

Boys Swimming-Paige Baker

Boys Swimming-Paige Baker

5:30pm- 9:00pmVolleyball - Girls
Away location

Girls Volleyball vs. Deland Gametimes: JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 6:30pm

Girls Volleyball vs. Deland Gametimes: JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 6:30pm

6:00pm- 8:00pmBand
Stadium location

Band Practice- Tony Mayato

Band Practice- Tony Mayato

6:00pm- 8:30pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Cafeteria, Field House, Mat Room location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

6:00pm- 8:00pmNational Honor Society
Media Center - No Computers location

National Honor Society Inductions

National Honor Society Inductions

Wednesday, October 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amBasketball- Boys
Gymnasium location

Boys Basketball Open Gym- Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Open Gym- Spencer Wilbert

6:00am- 7:00amSwimming
Weight Room location

Girls Swimming-Paige Baker

Girls Swimming-Paige Baker

7:20am- 1:30pmDebate
Auditorium location

Debate Rounds-Shawn Crisp

Debate Rounds-Shawn Crisp

12:00pm- 1:30pmLittle Rams
Classroom location

Little Rams open House-Tina Harlev 12pm in 1-125

Little Rams open House-Tina Harlev 12pm in 1-125

1:25pm- 2:00pmFCA
Gymnasium location

FCA Dodgeball-Chris Mallory

FCA Dodgeball-Chris Mallory

1:30pm- 3:30pmCheer
Field House location

Lake Mary Varsity Cheer-Paige Black

Lake Mary Varsity Cheer-Paige Black

2:00pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

Girls Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 6:00pmFootball
Stadium location

Lake Mary High Football Practice

Lake Mary High Football Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmBowling
Away location

Bowling vs. Oviedo @ Altamonte Lanes

Bowling vs. Oviedo @ Altamonte Lanes

3:00pm- 5:00pmSwimming
YMCA location

Swimming vs. Hagerty @ J. Douglass Williams YMCA

Swimming vs. Hagerty @ J. Douglass Williams YMCA

4:30pm- 9:00pmSoftball
Softball Field location

Girls Slow-Pitch Softball @ Lake Mary Lake Mary vs. Lake Brantley-Gamtetime: 4:30pm Lake Brantley vs. Winter Springs-Gametime: 5:30pm Hagerty v...

Girls Slow-Pitch Softball @ Lake Mary Lake Mary vs. Lake Brantley-Gamtetime: 4:30pm Lake Brantley vs. Winter Springs-Gametime: 5:30pm Hagerty v...

6:00pm- 9:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner
Back Practice Field, Front Practice Field, Stadium location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice

Thursday, October 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:20am- 1:30pmDebate
Auditorium location

Debate Rounds-Shawn Crisp

Debate Rounds-Shawn Crisp

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
Auditorium location

Drama Practice

Drama Practice

2:30pm- 6:00pmFootball
Stadium location

Lake Mary High Football Practice

Lake Mary High Football Practice

2:30pm- 3:00pmKey Club
Group Projects Room location

Key Club Meeting-Amanda Hoffman

Key Club Meeting-Amanda Hoffman

2:30pm- 4:30pmWrestling
Mat Room location

Pre-Seasoning Training-Jamie foley

Pre-Seasoning Training-Jamie foley

3:30pm- 9:00pmVolleyball - Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Volleyball vs. Lake Brantley (Senior Night) Gametimes: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

Girls Volleyball vs. Lake Brantley (Senior Night) Gametimes: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm

3:45pm- 5:00pmAthletics
Cafeteria location

Varsity FB Team Meal

Varsity FB Team Meal

5:00pm- 7:00pmRental
Front Practice Field location

No Fear Lacrosse- Pat Barrett

No Fear Lacrosse- Pat Barrett

5:30pm- 7:00pmFootball
Away location

Freshman vs. Lake Brantley Gametime: 5:30pm

Freshman vs. Lake Brantley Gametime: 5:30pm

5:30pm- 6:30pmSwimming
Weight Room location

Boys Swimming-Paige Baker

Boys Swimming-Paige Baker

6:00pm- 8:30pmLMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
Cafeteria, Field House, Mat Room location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole

6:00pm- 8:00pmRental
Stadium location

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

7:00pm- 9:00pmFootball
Away location

Junior Varsity vs. Lake Brantley Gametime: 7:00pm

Junior Varsity vs. Lake Brantley Gametime: 7:00pm

Friday, October 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amSwimming
Weight Room location

Girls Swimming-Paige Baker

Girls Swimming-Paige Baker

7:00am- 2:30pm9 Week Exams
Computer Lab - 1-230 (Virtual), Computer Lab - 1-241, Computer Lab - Laptop Cart 22 (30 comps), Computer Lab - Media Center Left, Computer Lab - Media Center Right, Group Projects Room location

9 Week Exams

9 Week Exams

8:00am- 11:00amGolf- Girls
Away location

Girls Golf vs. Qdoba T @ Providence GC

Girls Golf vs. Qdoba T @ Providence GC

2:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball- Boys
Field House location

Boys Basketball Open Gym- Spencer Wilbert

Boys Basketball Open Gym- Spencer Wilbert

2:30pm- 3:00pmSpanish Honor Society
Media Center - No Computers location

Spanish Honor Meeting Melara

Spanish Honor Meeting Melara

2:40pm- 5:00pmBand
Front Practice Field location

Band Practice- Tony Mayato

Band Practice- Tony Mayato

3:00pm- 6:00pmVolleyball - Girls
Gymnasium location

Girls Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

Girls Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue

6:00pm- 9:00pmLMYFA Pop Warner
Back Practice Field, Front Practice Field location

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice

Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice

6:00pm- 7:30pmRental
Softball Field location

Lunachicks-Kimmy Dunn/Jeanie Fisher

Lunachicks-Kimmy Dunn/Jeanie Fisher

6:00pm- 8:00pmRental
Stadium location

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson

6:00pm- 10:00pmRental
Cafeteria, Gymnasium, PE Classroom 177, REF Room location

Legacy Gymnastics (Rocktoberfest)-Mike McCabe

Legacy Gymnastics (Rocktoberfest)-Mike McCabe

7:00pm- 10:00pmFootball
Away location

Lake Mary High Varsity Football vs. Winter Springs Gametime: 7:00pm

Lake Mary High Varsity Football vs. Winter Springs Gametime: 7:00pm

Saturday, October 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:00pmRental
Cafeteria, Gymnasium, PE Classroom 177, REF Room location

Legacy Gymnastics (Rocktoberfest)-Mike McCabe

Legacy Gymnastics (Rocktoberfest)-Mike McCabe

7:00am- 9:00pmRental
Stadium location

Lake Mary Pop Warner vs. Ocoee

Lake Mary Pop Warner vs. Ocoee

7:00am- 3:00pmTesting
Campus Classrooms, Group Projects Room, Guidance Conference Rms, Media Center - No Computers, Media Center - With Computers location

SAT Testing

SAT Testing

8:00am- 10:00amCross Country
Away location

Bobcat Classic @ Santa Fe Community College in Gainesville

Bobcat Classic @ Santa Fe Community College in Gainesville

9:30am- 10:30amSwimming
Weight Room location

Boys Swimming-Paige Baker

Boys Swimming-Paige Baker

Sunday, October 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 11:00pmRental
Cafeteria, Gymnasium, PE Classroom 177, REF Room location

Legacy Gymnastics (Rocktoberfest)-Mike McCabe

Legacy Gymnastics (Rocktoberfest)-Mike McCabe

6:00am- 1:00pmWaterStone Church
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby location

WaterStone Church Service

WaterStone Church Service

12:00pm- 6:00pmRental
Front Practice Field, Stadium location

i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes

i9 Sports-Jeff Mackey/Thomas Hayes

6:15pm- 7:15pmRental
High Jump Pit Area, Track location

Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison

Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison