Skip to content
Lake Mary
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Golf- Girls
@Away
Girls Golf vs. Antigua NHSI @ Chandler, Arizona
7:00am - 7:00pm
Rental
@Stadium
Lake Mary Pop Warner vs. Dr. Phillips
9:00am - 11:00am
Rental
@Front Practice Field
No Fear Lacrosse- Pat Barrett
9:30am - 10:30am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball Freshman Tournament @ Lyman High Gametime: TBD
2
5:30pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole (Picture Day)
3
SCPS
School System Closed Labor Day Holiday
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Varsity Cheer-Paige Black
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
4
Golf- Boys
@Away
Lake Mary vs. Lyman @ Casselberry CC
6:00am - 11:00am
Invest/Retirement Adviser
@Mailroom
AXA ADvisors-Abel Viteri
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Freshman/JV Cheer-Paige Black
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Club Meeting
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2:30pm - 3:00pm
SGA
@Media Center - No Computers
Powder PUFF!
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Bowling
@Airport Lanes
Bowling vs. Oviedo @ Airport Lanes
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@Stadium
Band Practice- Tony Mayato
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
5
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Varsity Cheer-Paige Black
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym- Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Chorus
@Auditorium
Choir Candle Light Rehearsal-Heidi Thompson
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Bowling
@Away
Bowling vs. Crooms @ Oviedo Lanes
3:30pm - 4:30pm
SCPS
@Group Projects Room
Title 9 Coordination-Boyd Karns/Mark Russi
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Softball
@Softball Field
Girls Slow-Pitch Softball @ Lake Mary Lake Mary vs. Lake Brantley-Gamtetime: 4:30pm Lake Brantley vs. Lyman-Gametime: 5:30pm Seminole vs. Lyman...
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball vs. Lake Highland Prep Gametimes: Freshman: 5:00pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Swimming
@Away
Swimming vs. Bishop Moore @ Lake Highland Prep
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
6
Golf- Boys
@Away
Lake Mary vs. Lake Brantley @ Alaqua Lakes CC
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Key Club
@Group Projects Room
Key Club International Meeting-Amanda Hoffman
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Golf- Girls
@Away
Girls Golf vs. Lake Brantley @ Legacy Club
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
No Fear Lacrosse- Pat Barrett
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Freshman vs. Seminole Gametime: 5:30pm
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Junior Varsity vs. Seminole Gametime: 7:00pm
7
6:00am - 7:00am
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym- Spencer Wilbert
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Spanish Honor Society
@Media Center - No Computers
Spanish Honor Meeting Melara
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Band
@Front Practice Field
Band Practice- Tony Mayato
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Varsity Football vs. Tallahasse Godby Gametime: 7:00pm
8
7:00am - 7:00pm
Rental
@Stadium
Lake Mary Pop Warner vs. Olympia
8:00am - 10:00am
Cross Country
@Away
Astronaut Invite @ Brevard Community College
8:00am - 10:00am
Rental
@Front Practice Field
No Fear Lacrosse- Pat Barrett
9:00am - 11:00am
Golf- Girls
@Away
Girls Golf vs. CFTOC @ Victoria Hills Club
9:30am - 10:30am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
9
10
6:00am - 11:00am
Invest/Retirement Adviser
@Mailroom
Security Benefit-Anthony Hillman
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
10:00am - 1:00pm
Cheer
@Vending Hallway
Cheer Fundraising T-Shirts-Paige Black during Lunch
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Varsity Cheer-Paige Black
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice (SET UP)
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
11
10:00am - 1:00pm
Cheer
@Vending Hallway
Cheer Fundraising T-Shirts-Paige Black during Lunch
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Freshman/JV Cheer-Paige Black
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice (SET UP)
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
SCPS
@Group Projects Room
Reasonable Suspicion Training-Mark Russi
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym- Spencer Wilbert
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball vs. Lake Brantley Gametimes: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Step Team
@PE Classroom 177
Step Parent Meeting-Kelly Lupis
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@Stadium
Band Practice- Tony Mayato
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
College Planning and Funding Strategies-Carol Klamo
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Booster
@Administrative Conference Room
LMHS Booster Meeting-Doug Peters
12
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
10:00am - 1:00pm
Cheer
@Vending Hallway
Cheer Fundraising T-Shirts-Paige Black during Lunch
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Varsity Cheer-Paige Black
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Chorus
@Auditorium
Choir Candle Light Taping-Heidi Thompson
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Bowling
@Away
Bowling vs. Lake Howell @ Altamonte Lanes
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball vs. Apopka Gametimes: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
4:00pm - 5:00pm
SCPS
@Group Projects Room
Title 9 Coordination-Boyd Karns/Mark Russi
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Swimming
@Away
Swimming vs. Lyman @ Lyman
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Softball Field
Lunachicks-Kimmy Dunn/Jeanie Fisher
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Softball
@Away
Girls Slow-Pitch Softball @ Seminole Lake Mary vs. Hagerty-Gamtetime: 6:30pm Lake Mary vs. Seminole-Gametime: 7:30pm
13
Golf- Boys
@Away
Lake Mary vs. Lake Howell@ Alaqua Lakes CC
10:00am - 1:00pm
Cheer
@Vending Hallway
Cheer Fundraising T-Shirts-Paige Black during Lunch
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice (SET UP)
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Bowling
@Airport Lanes
Bowling vs. Hagerty @ Airport Lanes
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@Cafeteria
Varsity FB Team Meal
4:00pm - 2:00am
Golf- Girls
@Away
Girls Golf vs. Lake Howell High @ Deer Run Country Club
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Stadium
No Fear Lacrosse- Pat Barrett
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Away
Freshman vs. Hagerty Gametime: 5:30pm
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Football
@Away
Junior Varsity vs. Hagerty Gametime: 7:00pm
14
Golf- Boys
@Away
Titan Invitational @ Palm Coast CC
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
10:00am - 1:00pm
Cheer
@Vending Hallway
Cheer Fundraising T-Shirts-Paige Black during Lunch
11:00am - 2:20pm
SGA
@Gymnasium
Pep Rally vs. Lake Brantley
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice (SET UP)
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Band
@Front Practice Field
Band Practice- Tony Mayato
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball JV Tournament @ Lyman High Gametime: 3:30pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Softball Field
Lunachicks-Kimmy Dunn/Jeanie Fisher
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Meetminders Gymnastics (Harvest Moon)-Mike McCabe
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Varsity Football vs. Lake Brantley Gametime: 7:00pm
15
Golf- Boys
@Away
Titan Invitational @ Palm Coast CC
Swimming
@Away
Swimming vs. Patriot Invite @ Lake Brantley
6:00am - 11:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Meetminders Gymnastics (Harvest Moon)-Mike McCabe
7:00am - 7:00pm
Rental
@Away
Lake Mary Pop Warner vs. Pine Hills
8:00am - 10:00am
Cross Country
@Away
St. Cloud Invite
9:00am - 2:00pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
9:30am - 10:30am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball JV Tournament @ Lyman High Gametime: TBD
4:30pm - 9:00pm
WaterStone Church
@
Multiple Location
WaterStone Church Movie Night-Lea Davis Movie Time: 6:00pm-8:00pm
16
6:00am - 11:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Meetminders Gymnastics (Harvest Moon)-Mike McCabe
9:00am - 2:00pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
17
Golf- Boys
@Away
Golden Ocala Invitational @ Golden Ocala CC
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Varsity Cheer-Paige Black
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball vs. Seminole Gametimes: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice (SET UP)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Softball Field
Lunachicks-Kimmy Dunn/Jeanie Fisher
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Softball
@Away
Girls Slow-Pitch Softball @ Lake Howell Lake Mary vs. Oviedo-Gamtetime: 6:30pm Lake Mary vs. Lake Howell-Gametime: 7:30pm
18
7:20am - 2:20pm
Class Use
@
Multiple Location
Sneak Preview of "The Complete Works William Shakespeare"-Becca Southworth
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Freshman/JV Cheer-Paige Black
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Pre-Seasoning Training-Jamie foley
4:00pm - 2:00am
Golf- Girls
@Away
Girls Golf vs. Seminole High @ Legacy Country Club
4:00pm - 5:00pm
SCPS
@Group Projects Room
Reasonable Suspicion Training-Mark Russi
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice (SET UP)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@Stadium
Band Practice- Tony Mayato
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
School Advisory Council (SAC)
@
Multiple Location
SAC Meeting-Rob Frasca
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright
19
6:00am - 11:00am
Invest/Retirement Adviser
@Mailroom
Dragon-Financial-Samuel Alfred
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Varsity Cheer-Paige Black
1:30pm - 3:30pm
FCA
@Group Projects Room
FCA
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Away
Swimming vs. Lake Brantley @ Lake Brantley
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Boys Basketball Open Gym- Spencer Wilbert
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice (SET UP)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
20
Golf- Boys
@Away
Lake Mary vs. Oviedo @ Twin Rivers CC
7:00am - 10:00pm
Drama
@
Multiple Location
Drama Show-The Complete Works of William Shakespeare Showtime 7:00pm
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Pre-Seasoning Training-Jamie foley
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Bowling
@Airport Lanes
Bowling vs. Lyman @ Airport Lanes
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Away
Swimming vs. Lake Brantley/Winter Park @ Lake Brantley
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@Cafeteria
Varsity FB Team Meal
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Golf- Girls
@Heathrow Country Club
Girls Golf vs. Oviedo
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball vs. Lake Nona Gametimes: Freshman: 5:00pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Stadium
No Fear Lacrosse- Pat Barrett
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Away
Freshman vs. Lake Howell Gametime: 5:30pm
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Football
@Away
Junior Varsity vs. Lake Howell Gametime: 7:00pm
21
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
7:00am - 10:00pm
Drama
@
Multiple Location
Drama Show-The Complete Works of William Shakespeare Showtime 7:00pm
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym- Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 3:00pm
National Honor Society
@Media Center - No Computers
National Honor Society Weger/Ling
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Band
@Front Practice Field
Band Practice- Tony Mayato
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball Varsity Dr. Phillips Tournament @ Orlando Sports Complex Gametime: 3:30pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Football
@Away
Lake Mary High Varsity Football vs. Lyman Gametime: 7:00pm
22
7:00am - 10:00pm
Drama
@
Multiple Location
Drama Show-The Complete Works of William Shakespeare Showtime 7:00pm
7:00am - 7:00pm
Rental
@Away
Lake Mary Pop Warner vs. St. Cloud
8:00am - 10:00am
Cross Country
@Away
Team Practice @ Clay RD in Clermont
9:00am - 11:00am
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
9:30am - 10:30am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball Varsity Dr. Phillips Tournament @ Orlando Sports Complex Gametime: TBD
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer-Paige Black
23
7:00am - 10:00pm
Drama
@
Multiple Location
Drama Show-The Complete Works of William Shakespeare Showtime 1:30pm
8:00am - 8:00pm
Rental
@Field House
Pop Warner Pictures-Kourtney Toole
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Rental
@Stadium
United Premier Soccer League-Alfredo Ferrero
24
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Varsity Cheer-Paige Black
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@Auditorium
Marionette Dance Show Rehearsal
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Bowling
@Away
Bowling vs. Winter Springs @ Oviedo Lanes
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Softball Field
Lunachicks-Kimmy Dunn/Jeanie Fisher
25
Golf- Boys
@Away
Lake Mary vs. Hagerty and Seminole @ Alaqua Lakes CC (Tri-Match)
7:20am - 1:30pm
Debate
@Auditorium
Debate Rounds-Shawn Crisp
11:00am - 12:30am
Administration
@Vending Hallway
League of Women Voters-Joan Cave
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Freshman/JV Cheer-Paige Black
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@Auditorium
Marionette Dance Show Rehearsal
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Pre-Seasoning Training-Jamie foley
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym- Spencer Wilbert
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball vs. Lyman Gametimes: Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@Stadium
Band Practice- Tony Mayato
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
26
6:00am - 11:00am
Invest/Retirement Adviser
@Mailroom
Voyage Retirement-Elizabeth Baker
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
7:20am - 1:30pm
Debate
@Auditorium
Debate Rounds-Shawn Crisp
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary Varsity Cheer-Paige Black
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Media Center - No Computers
Richard Colon Soccer Info Meetng
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Black Box Theater
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@Auditorium
Marionette Dance Show Rehearsal
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Bowling
@Airport Lanes
Bowling vs. Seminole @ Airport Lanes
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swimming
@Away
Swimming vs. Lake Howell @ Lake Howell
4:00pm - 2:00am
Golf- Girls
@Away
Girls Golf vs. Hagerty High @ Twin Rivers Country Club
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball
@Away
Girls Slow-Pitch Softball @ Winter Springs Lake Mary vs. Winter Springs-Gamtetime: 4:30pm Lake Mary vs. Lyman-Gametime: 5:30pm
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball vs. Freshman Tri-Match (Crooms/Brantley) Gametimes: 4:30pm, 5:30pm, & 6:30pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@Softball Field
Lunachicks-Kimmy Dunn/Jeanie Fisher
27
7:00am - 10:00pm
Marionette/Dance
@
Multiple Location
Marionette Dance Show Showtime: 6:00pm
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Open Gym- Spencer Wilbert
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Black Box Theater
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Football Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Wrestling
@Mat Room
Pre-Seasoning Training-Jamie foley
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Athletics
@Cafeteria
Varsity FB Team Meal
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Open Gym-Rick Weyers/Keith Wright
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
No Fear Lacrosse- Pat Barrett
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball vs. Boone Gametimes: Freshman: 5:00pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Away
Freshman vs. Oviedo Gametime: 5:30pm
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner Cheer
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@Stadium
Orlando Lacrosse-Gary Robinson
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Football
@Away
Junior Varsity vs. Oviedo Gametime: 7:00pm
28
6:00am - 7:00am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Girls Swimming-Paige Baker
6:30am - 2:30pm
Yearbook/Journalism
@
Multiple Location
Senior/Underclass Pictures-Joe Oliver
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Band
@Front Practice Field
Band Practice- Tony Mayato
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball vs. Freshman & JV Tournament @ Orlando Sports Complex Gametime: 3:30pm
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Greenwood Lakes
@Auditorium
Greenwood Lakes Drama Performance-Charles Woodruff
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Varsity Football vs. Oviedo Gametime: 7:00pm
29
Golf- Boys
@Away
Lake Mary Invitational @ Alaqua Lakes
Swimming
@Away
Swimming vs. FSPA @ Sailfish Aquatic Center
6:00am - 2:00pm
Cheer
@Parking Lot
Garage Sale Fundraiser-Cheer/Paige Black
7:00am - 7:00pm
Rental
@Away
Lake Mary Pop Warner vs. Apopka
8:00am - 10:00am
Cross Country
@Away
Hagerty Invite @ SSC Oviedo Campus
9:00am - 11:00am
Rental
@Stadium
No Fear Lacrosse- Pat Barrett
9:30am - 10:30am
Swimming
@Weight Room
Boys Swimming-Paige Baker
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball vs. Freshman & JV Tournament @ Orlando Sports Complex Gametime: TBD
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Greenwood Lakes
@Auditorium
Greenwood Lakes Drama Performance-Charles Woodruff
30
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Sunshine Sprinters-Sydney Forrest/Darnell Harrison
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs & Organizations
Fine Arts
Other
Parent Organizations
SCPS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?