Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Away
| ||
Boys Basketball Districts Finals @ Lake Brantley | ||
7:00am- 11:00am |
Auditorium
MPA Chorus-Heidi Thompson: Periods 1-4 | |
MPA Chorus-Heidi Thompson: Periods 1-4 | ||
11:00am- 11:00pm |
Auditorium
Talent Show: Showtime 7:00pm | |
Talent Show: Showtime 7:00pm | ||
2:30pm- 6:30pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | |
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Away
Girls Soccer State Semi Finals Gametimes: TBD | |
Girls Soccer State Semi Finals Gametimes: TBD | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Field House
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine | |
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Mat Room
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole | |
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Away
more.. Boys Soccer Regional Finals TBD |
Boys Soccer Regional Finals TBD |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am- 1:30pm |
Manufacturing Labs 1-127/1-129/1-130
Fundamentals of Robotics (Manufacturing)-Ted Kliszczewicz | |
Fundamentals of Robotics (Manufacturing)-Ted Kliszczewicz | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | ||
9:00am- 2:00pm |
Front Practice Field
Lake Mary Pop Warner-Brian Gross | |
Lake Mary Pop Warner-Brian Gross | ||
9:00am- 11:00am |
Media Center - No Computers
Kate Eglof SAT Test Prep | |
Kate Eglof SAT Test Prep | ||
11:00am- 12:00pm |
Weight Room
Water Polo-Paige Baker | |
Water Polo-Paige Baker | ||
12:00pm- 2:00pm |
Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Softball Field
Softball vs. Palm Harbor University Varsity: 3:00pm | |
Softball vs. Palm Harbor University Varsity: 3:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 7:00pm |
Stadium
Chili Cook Off (Band Boosters)-Morrison Family/Tony Mayato | |
Chili Cook Off (Band Boosters)-Morrison Family/Tony Mayato | ||
5:30pm- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Thespian District Showcase-Rebecca Southworth | |
Thespian District Showcase-Rebecca Southworth |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 6:00pm |
Front Practice Field
more.. i9Sports-Eddie Riveria | |
i9Sports-Eddie Riveria |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Presidents Day (School System Closed) (2017-18-calendar-text-version.pdf) | ||
Presidents Day (School System Closed) (2017-18-calendar-text-version.pdf) | ||
9:00am- 1:00pm |
Auditorium
Drama Practice | |
Drama Practice | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm |
Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | ||
11:00am- 2:00pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | |
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | ||
2:30pm- 6:30pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Weight Room
Water Polo-Paige Baker | |
Water Polo-Paige Baker | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Field House
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine | |
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Mat Room
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole | |
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer-Kourtney Toole | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Away
Baseball vs. Bishop Moore Gametime: 7:00pm | |
Baseball vs. Bishop Moore Gametime: 7:00pm | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders | |
Boys Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 2:30pm |
Group Projects Room
Honor Grad Photo Day | |
Honor Grad Photo Day | ||
7:00am- 11:00am |
Auditorium
MPA Chorus-Heidi Thompson: Periods 1-4 | |
MPA Chorus-Heidi Thompson: Periods 1-4 | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders | |
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders | ||
2:30pm- 6:30pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium
Drama Practice | |
Drama Practice | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele |
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
Weight Room
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | |
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Tennis Courts
Lake Mary Tennis vs. Edgewater Gamtime: 3:00pm | |
Lake Mary Tennis vs. Edgewater Gamtime: 3:00pm | ||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Away
Junior Varsity vs. Seminole @ Lyman Gametime: 4:00pm | |
Junior Varsity vs. Seminole @ Lyman Gametime: 4:00pm | ||
4:45pm- 6:00pm |
Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders | |
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders | ||
5:00pm- 10:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Pre MPA Concert Band/Chorus | |
Pre MPA Concert Band/Chorus | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Away
Softball vs. Oviedo JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm | |
Softball vs. Oviedo JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | |
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm |
Weight Room
Water Polo-Paige Baker | |
Water Polo-Paige Baker | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Media Center - No Computers
SAC Meetings- Rob Frasca | |
SAC Meetings- Rob Frasca |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:30pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Black History Show Rehearsal | |
Black History Show Rehearsal | ||
1:30pm- 3:30pm |
Media Center - No Computers
Kate Eglof SAT Test Prep | |
Kate Eglof SAT Test Prep | ||
1:30pm- 4:00pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | |
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | ||
1:45pm- 3:00pm |
Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders | |
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders | ||
2:30pm- 6:30pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Tennis Courts
Lake Mary Tennis vs. Hagerty Gamtime: 3:00pm | |
Lake Mary Tennis vs. Hagerty Gamtime: 3:00pm | ||
3:30pm- 7:00pm |
Group Projects Room
more.. Manufacturing Meeting-Rob Frasca | |
Manufacturing Meeting-Rob Frasca | ||
4:30pm- 6:30pm |
Away
Junior Varsity vs. Lyman @ Lyman Gametime: 4:00pm | |
Junior Varsity vs. Lyman @ Lyman Gametime: 4:00pm | ||
4:30pm- 9:00pm |
Stadium
Girls Lacrosse vs. Ponte Vedra JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm | |
Girls Lacrosse vs. Ponte Vedra JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Away
Girls Soccer State Finals Gametimes: TBD | |
Girls Soccer State Finals Gametimes: TBD | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
Away
Boys Lacrosse vs. Lake highland Prep JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm | |
Boys Lacrosse vs. Lake highland Prep JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:30pm | ||
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
Away
Pre-Season Classic @ Seminole Varsity Only | |
Pre-Season Classic @ Seminole Varsity Only | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Field House
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine | |
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Away
more.. Boys Soccer Regional Finals TBD |
Boys Soccer Regional Finals TBD | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Auditorium
| |
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Away
Baseball vs. Trinity Prepetory Gametime: 7:00pm | |
Baseball vs. Trinity Prepetory Gametime: 7:00pm | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders | |
Boys Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:30pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Black History Show Rehearsal | |
Black History Show Rehearsal | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
Group Projects Room
PBS Meeting-Andrea Fuhrer | |
PBS Meeting-Andrea Fuhrer | ||
2:30pm- 6:30pm |
Sand Volleyball Courts
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | |
Beach Volleyball-Katie Donoghue | ||
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
Weight Room
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | |
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | ||
2:30pm- 8:00pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | |
Boys Volleyball Practice-Louis Reyes | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Away
Junior Varsity vs. TBD @ Lyman | |
Junior Varsity vs. TBD @ Lyman | ||
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
Away
Baseball vs. TBD Gametime: 4:00pm/7:00pm | |
Baseball vs. TBD Gametime: 4:00pm/7:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Stadium
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Away
Girls Soccer State Finals Gametimes: TBD | |
Girls Soccer State Finals Gametimes: TBD | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Softball Field
Softball vs. Winter Springs JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm | |
Softball vs. Winter Springs JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Auditorium
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Away
more.. Boys Soccer Regional Finals TBD |
Boys Soccer Regional Finals TBD |
@ Lake Brantley