Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Martin Luther King Day (School System Closed) (2017-18-calendar-text-version.pdf) | ||
Martin Luther King Day (School System Closed) (2017-18-calendar-text-version.pdf) | ||
9:00am- 11:00am |
Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele | |
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice | |
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice | ||
2:45pm- 4:30pm |
Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett | ||
4:45pm- 6:15pm |
Front Practice Field
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Weight Room
USA Water Polo, Inc. - Paige Baker | |
USA Water Polo, Inc. - Paige Baker | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers | |
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Field House
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine | |
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 2:20pm |
Access Alley (Side of Auditorium)
more.. Blood Drive-Daniels | |
Blood Drive-Daniels | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders | |
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders | ||
2:30pm- 7:00pm |
Field House
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders | |
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice | |
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium
Drama Practice | |
Drama Practice | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick | |
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick | ||
2:45pm- 4:30pm |
Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett | ||
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
more.. Football Banquet | |
Football Banquet | ||
4:30pm- 9:00pm |
Gymnasium
Girls Varsity Basketball vs Oviedo JV: 5:30 Varsity: 7:00pm | |
Girls Varsity Basketball vs Oviedo JV: 5:30 Varsity: 7:00pm | ||
4:45pm- 6:15pm |
Front Practice Field
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Gymnasium
Girls Varsity vs. Oviedo | |
Girls Varsity vs. Oviedo | ||
5:00pm- 6:15pm |
Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Away
Girls Soccer vs. Bishop Moore JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm | |
Girls Soccer vs. Bishop Moore JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm | ||
5:15pm- 6:30pm |
Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders | |
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
Media Center - No Computers
PTSA General Meeting-Melissa Flory |
PTSA General Meeting-Melissa Flory | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Media Center - No Computers
PTSA General Meeting-Melisaa Flory | |
PTSA General Meeting-Melisaa Flory |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 2:20pm |
Vending Hallway
Blood Drive-Daniels | |
Blood Drive-Daniels | ||
7:20am- 2:20pm |
Auditorium
Debate Class Tournament-Shawn Crisp | |
Debate Class Tournament-Shawn Crisp | ||
1:30pm- 3:30pm |
Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice | |
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice | ||
1:45pm- 4:00pm |
Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers | |
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers | ||
2:45pm- 4:30pm |
Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Field House
Girls Basketball JV Practice-Rick Weyers | |
Girls Basketball JV Practice-Rick Weyers | ||
4:00pm- 10:00pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Basketball vs. Seminole Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm | |
Boys Basketball vs. Seminole Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm | ||
4:45pm- 6:15pm |
Front Practice Field
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | ||
4:45pm- 6:15pm |
Back Practice Field
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Stadium
Boys Soccer vs. Oviedo JV: 5:00pm Varsity:7:00pm | |
Boys Soccer vs. Oviedo JV: 5:00pm Varsity:7:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Weight Room
USA Water Polo, Inc. - Paige Baker | |
USA Water Polo, Inc. - Paige Baker | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Field House
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine | |
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
Auditorium
Drama Practice | |
Drama Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 2:20pm |
Access Alley (Side of Auditorium)
more.. Blood Drive-Daniels | |
Blood Drive-Daniels | ||
7:20am- 2:20pm |
Auditorium
Debate Class Tournament-Shawn Crisp | |
Debate Class Tournament-Shawn Crisp | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Field House
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders | |
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice | |
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice | ||
2:30pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium
Drama Practice | |
Drama Practice | ||
2:30pm- 3:00pm |
Media Center - No Computers
Scott Perry Football Meeting | |
Scott Perry Football Meeting | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick | |
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers | |
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers | ||
2:45pm- 4:00pm |
Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders | |
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders | ||
2:45pm- 4:30pm |
Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Away
Girls Weightlifting vs. Regional Meet @ Lake Brantley | |
Girls Weightlifting vs. Regional Meet @ Lake Brantley | ||
4:45pm- 6:15pm |
Front Practice Field
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
Field House
Girls Basketball JV Practice-Rick Weyers | |
Girls Basketball JV Practice-Rick Weyers | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders | |
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele | |
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Gymnasium
Wrestling vs. Deland High (Deland Dual) Time: 6:00pm | |
Wrestling vs. Deland High (Deland Dual) Time: 6:00pm | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders | |
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 2:20pm |
Auditorium
Lisa Weger-Film | |
Lisa Weger-Film | ||
11:00am- 6:00pm |
Away
Wrestling vs. State Duals Times: TBD | |
Wrestling vs. State Duals Times: TBD | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice | |
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice | ||
2:30pm- 4:30pm |
Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele | |
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele | ||
2:45pm- 4:30pm |
Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett | ||
4:30pm- 9:00pm |
Gymnasium
Girls Varsity Basketball vs Seminole JV: 5:30 Varsity: 7:00pm | |
Girls Varsity Basketball vs Seminole JV: 5:30 Varsity: 7:00pm | ||
4:30pm- 9:30pm |
Away
Boys Basketball vs. Lake Brantley Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm | |
Boys Basketball vs. Lake Brantley Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm | ||
4:30pm- 9:00pm |
Away
Boys Soccer vs. Hagerty JV: 5:00pm Varsity:7:00pm | |
Boys Soccer vs. Hagerty JV: 5:00pm Varsity:7:00pm | ||
4:45pm- 6:15pm |
Front Practice Field
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | |
Boys Lacrosse-Gary Robinson | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
Gymnasium
Girls Varsity vs. Seminole | |
Girls Varsity vs. Seminole | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
Stadium
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | |
Girls Lacrosse Practice-Pat Barrett | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm |
Weight Room
USA Water Polo, Inc. - Paige Baker | |
USA Water Polo, Inc. - Paige Baker | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Field House
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine | |
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30am- 9:30am |
Field House
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine | |
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine | ||
8:00am- 10:00am |
Auditorium
more.. Marionettes-Stephanie Kersten | |
Marionettes-Stephanie Kersten | ||
8:30am- 1:30pm |
Manufacturing Labs 1-127/1-129/1-130
Fundamentals of Robotics (Manufacturing)-Ted Kliszczewicz | |
Fundamentals of Robotics (Manufacturing)-Ted Kliszczewicz | ||
11:00am- 6:00pm |
Away
Wrestling vs. State Duals Times: TBD | |
Wrestling vs. State Duals Times: TBD | ||
11:30am- 1:00pm |
Away
Girls Varsity @ Masters | |
Girls Varsity @ Masters | ||
12:30pm- 2:30pm |
Away
Girls Varsity Basketball vs Masters JV: 5:30 Varsity: 7:00pm | |
Girls Varsity Basketball vs Masters JV: 5:30 Varsity: 7:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 9:30pm |
Away
Boys Basketball Freshman/JV Tournament @ Seminole | |
Boys Basketball Freshman/JV Tournament @ Seminole | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Away
Wrestling vs. Deland High (Deland Duals) Times: TBD | |
Wrestling vs. Deland High (Deland Duals) Times: TBD |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 6:00pm |
Front Practice Field
more.. i9Sports-Eddie Riveria | |
i9Sports-Eddie Riveria |