Skip to content
Lake Mary
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2017
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
7:00am - 10:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice-DRAMA SETUP
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice
1:30pm - 6:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting vs. Seminole Meet Time: 4:00pm
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers
2:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Boys Lax-Gary Robinson
5:30pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
2
7:00am - 10:00pm
Drama
@
Multiple Location
Drama Show-Rumors Showtime 7:00pm
2:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Back Practice Field
No Fear Girls Lacrosse-Pat Barrett
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Boys Lax-Gary Robinson
5:30pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
3
6:30am - 3:00pm
Yearbook/Journalism
@Group Projects Room
Underclass Photo Retakes-Diana Purutcuoglu
7:00am - 10:00pm
Drama
@
Multiple Location
Drama Show-Rumors Showtime 7:00pm
11:00am - 2:20pm
SGA
@Gymnasium
Pep Rally-Winter Park
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball JV Practice-Rick Weyers
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
5:30pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Football
@Stadium
Lake Mary High Varsity Football vs. Winter Park High (Senior Night)
9:00pm - 10:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Stadium
Girls Basketball Stadium Cleanup-Rick Weyers
4
7:00am - 10:00pm
Drama
@
Multiple Location
Drama Show-Rumors Showtime 7:00pm
7:00am - 7:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@Stadium
Lake Mary Pop Warner Playoffs
9:00am - 1:00pm
GVBB
@Parking Lot
Girls Basketball Fundraising- Rick Weyers
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball JV Practice-Rick Weyers
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball State 9A Semi Finals
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Community Event "Smile"-WaterStone
5
7:00am - 10:00pm
Drama
@
Multiple Location
Drama Show-Rumors Showtime 1:30pm
12:00pm - 6:00pm
i9Sports
@
Multiple Location
i9Sports--Eddie Rivera
6
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
5:30pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@Cafeteria
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
11:45pm - 4:30pm
PSI High
@PSI High 1-236
Expert in Design Thinking-Brittany Belanca
7
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
2:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Boys Lax-Gary Robinson
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer vs. LBHS JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:30pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@Cafeteria
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
GVBB
@Group Projects Room
Girls Basketball Parent Meeting-Rick Weyers
8
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice
1:45pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Chorus/Band-Veterans Day Rehearsal
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Band
@Computer Lab - Laptop Cart 32 Housed in GPR
Tony Mayato BAND Laptop Cart
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Band All County Auditions-Tony Mayato
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball JV Practice-Rick Weyers
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
Boys Lax-Gary Robinson
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Away
Girls Weightlifting vs. Lake Brantley
5:30pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@Dance Room in Auditorium 3-107
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Away
Boys Soccer vs. Dr. Phillips Varsity: 6:00pm
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders
9
7:00am - 2:20pm
NJROTC
@
Multiple Location
Blood Drive Daniels
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
2:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Rental
@Back Practice Field
Boys Lax-Gary Robinson
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer vs. Lyman JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Rental
@Front Practice Field
No Fear Girls Lacrosse-Pat Barrett
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Chorus/Band-Veterans Day Concert Showtime: 7:00pm
5:15pm - 8:00pm
Guidance
@
Multiple Location
Ram Showcase-Heather Pritsker
5:30pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer Practice
10
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Volleyball Practice-Katie Donoghue
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
5:30pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 11:00pm
Gymnastics
@
Multiple Location
Meetminders Gymnastics (Turkey Trot)-Mike McCabe
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Away
Boys Soccer vs. Olympia Varsity: 6:00pm
11
SCPS
Veterans Day
6:00am - 11:00pm
Gymnastics
@
Multiple Location
Meetminders Gymnastics (Turkey Trot)-Mike McCabe
6:00am - 11:00pm
Gymnastics
@
Multiple Location
Meetminders Gymnastics (Turkey Trot)-Mike McCabe
7:00am - 7:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@Stadium
Lake Mary Pop Warner Playoffs
8:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders
10:00am - 6:00pm
Colorguard
@Tennis Courts
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
10:30am - 11:45am
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball - Girls
@Away
Girls Volleyball State 9A Finals
12
6:00am - 11:00pm
Gymnastics
@
Multiple Location
Meetminders Gymnastics (Turkey Trot)-Mike McCabe
8:00am - 2:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
National Scouting report-Steve Swain/Jeff Perez
12:00pm - 6:00pm
i9Sports
@
Multiple Location
i9Sports--Eddie Rivera
13
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:45pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Colorguard
@Tennis Courts
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
4:15pm - 9:00pm
National Honor Society
@
Multiple Location
National Honor Society-Lisa Weger/Jamie Ling
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Away
Boys Soccer vs. Lake Howell JV: 5:00pm Varsity:7:00pm
5:30pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@Cafeteria
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders
14
7:00am - 11:00am
Chorus
@Auditorium
Chorus Yearbook Photos-Heidi Thompson
7:00am - 2:20pm
NJROTC
@
Multiple Location
Blood Drive Daniels
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Multicultural Show
@
Multiple Location
Multicultural Show Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Away
Girls Soccer vs. Seminole JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GVBB
@Away
Girls Varsity Basketball Tournament @ Spruce Creek High Game Time: 5:30pm
5:30pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
School Advisory Council (SAC)
@Media Center - No Computers
SAC Meetings- Rob Frasca
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Rental
@Baseball Field
Boys Lax-Gary Robinson
15
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice
1:30pm - 5:00pm
Multicultural Show
@
Multiple Location
Multicultural Show Practice
1:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Colorguard
@Bandroom
Colorguard Practice-Alacia Constantine
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Away
Girls Weightlifting vs. Hagerty
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer vs. Lyman JV: 5:00pm Varsity:7:00pm
5:30pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@Cafeteria
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
16
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Multicultural Show
@
Multiple Location
Multicultural Show Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Stadium
No Fear Girls Lacrosse-Pat Barrett
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Away
Girls Soccer vs. Lake Howell JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GVBB
@Away
Girls Varsity Basketball Tournament @ Spruce Creek High Game Time: 5:30pm
5:30pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama
@Auditorium
Drama Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
(Cancelled)
@Group Projects Room
Neoreach Incorporated-Brian Sorel/Alan James
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Rental
@Baseball Field
Boys Lax-Gary Robinson
17
Drama
@Away
Thespian Districts at Lyman
7:00am - 2:20pm
Multicultural Show
@
Multiple Location
Multicultural Show Periods: 2-4
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Field House
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Kaliegh Ottis Cheerfest
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders
5:30pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Away
Wrestling vs. Windemere High
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Media Center - No Computers
Basketball-Jerry Saunders
18
Drama
@Away
Thespian Districts at Lyman
7:00am - 5:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Kaliegh Ottis Cheerfest
7:30am - 7:00pm
Rental
(Cancelled)
@Baseball Field
Perfect Game Baseball Camp-Jeff Perez
19
7:30am - 7:00pm
Rental
(Cancelled)
@Baseball Field
Perfect Game Baseball Camp-Jeff Perez
12:00pm - 6:00pm
i9Sports
@
Multiple Location
i9Sports--Eddie Rivera
20
SCPS
Thanksgiving Break (School Closed)
8:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball JV Practice-Rick Weyers
8:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
9:00am - 10:30am
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
11:45am - 1:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer vs. Oviedo (Julie Weber Night) JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:30pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball Pre-season Tournament @ Dr. Phillips Gametime: 7:00pm
21
SCPS
Thanksgiving Break (School Closed)
8:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball JV Practice-Rick Weyers
8:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
9:00am - 10:30am
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
10:30am - 11:45am
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders
12:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
5:30pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer Practice
22
SCPS
Thanksgiving Break (School Closed)
8:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
9:00am - 10:30am
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball Pre-season Tournament @ Dr. Phillips Gametime: 5:30pm
5:30pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
23
SCPS
Thanksgiving Break (School Closed)
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer Practice
24
SCPS
Thanksgiving Break (School Closed)
9:00am - 10:30am
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
25
8:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Girls
@Field House
Girls Basketball JV Practice-Rick Weyers
8:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Varsity Practice-Rick Weyers
10:30am - 11:45am
Basketball- Boys
@Weight Room
Boys Basketball Workouts-Jerry Saunders
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
26
27
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GVBB
@Away
Girls Varsity Basketball vs Lake Howell JV: 5:30 Varsity: 7:00pm
5:30pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
28
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer vs. Seminole JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
4:30pm - 9:00pm
GVBB
@Gymnasium
Girls Varsity Basketball vs Lake Brantley JV: 5:30 Varsity: 7:00pm
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball vs. Lake Howell Freshman: 4:30pm JV: 6:00pm Varsity: 7:30pm
5:30pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer Practice
29
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice
1:45pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Girls
@Gymnasium
Girls Basketball Practice-Rick Weyers
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer -Girls
@Stadium
Girls Soccer Practice-Bill Eissele
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Away
Girls Weightlifting vs. Oviedo
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- Boys
@Away
Boys Soccer vs. Winter Springs JV: 5:00pm Varsity:7:00pm
5:30pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 9:00pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Football Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
@Stadium
Boys Lax-Gary Robinson
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Away
Wrestling vs. Timber Creek High
30
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball- Boys
@Gymnasium
Boys Basketball Practice-Jerry Saunders
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheer
@Field House
Lake Mary High Cheer Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer- Boys
@Stadium
Boys Soccer Practice-Eric Sellick
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Weightlifting Girls
@Weight Room
Girls Weightlifting-Pat Barrett
4:30pm - 9:00pm
GVBB
@Gymnasium
Girls Varsity Basketball vs University High (Orange City) JV: 5:30 Varsity: 7:00pm
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer -Girls
@Away
Girls Soccer vs. Lyman JV: 5:00pm Varsity: 7:00pm
5:30pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@Cafeteria
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
LMYFA Pop Warner
@
Multiple Location
Lake Mary Pop Warner Cheer Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Assembly
@Media Center - No Computers
M. Cardona (ESOL parents)
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Basketball- Boys
@Away
Boys Basketball vs. Pine Ridge JV: 5:30pm Varsity: 7:00pm
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Rental
(Cancelled)
@Group Projects Room
Neoreach Incorporated-Brian Sorel/Alan James
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Athletics
Clubs & Organizations
Fine Arts
Other
Parent Organizations
SCPS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?