Skip to content
Seminole
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Lacrosse
@Media Center
Parent Meeting
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wekiva High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wekiva High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
2
8:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Old Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
11:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Theater State Showcase
3
4
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Track
@Cafeteria
Parent Meeting
5
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
5:30am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Mickey Yasko Weight Room
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Young Politicians
@Health Academy Building
Meeting in HA-207
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Hagerty High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SCPS Event
@Cafeteria
Union / Financial Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Rehearsal
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hagerty High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hagerty High School
6
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Black History Month
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Show Rehearsal
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
7
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Lyman High School
5:30am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Mickey Yasko Weight Room
6:00am - 7:00am
FCA
@Old Gym
Weekly Meetings
7:00am - 10:00pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
SBA Jazz MPA
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Girls Lacrosse
@Bill Vogel Gym Lobby
Team Pictures (Boys and Girls Lacrosse)
2:20pm - 4:00pm
HOSA
@Teacher's Theater / HA-028
Weekly Meeting
6:00pm
Lacrosse Powder Puff
@Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
8
7:00am - 10:00pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Rehearsal
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Asian Club
@Cafeteria
2:30pm - 10:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
SBA Solo and Ensemble Festival
9
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Lyman High School
7:00am - 10:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal
8:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Old Gym
8:00am - 11:30pm
Tutoring
Geometry Tutoring
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
11:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:00pm - 3:00pm
ACT Testing
@Health Academy Building
10
11
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
Feb 11-15
7:00am - 2:10pm
Culinary Arts
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Guest Speaker (Keiser University)
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:15pm - 2:45pm
NHS
@KWC Performing Arts Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Health Academy
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Incoming 9th Grade Curriculum Night
12
5:30am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Mickey Yasko Weight Room
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Seminole High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Rehearsal
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Booster Club Meeting
@Prin. Conference Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@
Multiple Location
Incoming 9th Grade Curriculum Night
13
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Chorus
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Rehearsal
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Millenium Track
@Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
14
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
5:30am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Mickey Yasko Weight Room
6:00am - 7:00am
FCA
@Old Gym
Weekly Meetings
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
7:00am - 9:00pm
Orchestra
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Concert 7 pm
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:20pm - 4:00pm
HOSA
@Teacher's Theater / HA-028
Weekly Meeting
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Chorus
@Chorus Room 6-012
Seminole Has Talent Auditions
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@University High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
15
7:00am - 9:00pm
Chorus
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Concert 7 pm
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
9:00am - 2:00pm
Senior Class Meeting
SSC Decision Day
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
16
7:00am - 3:30pm
SCPS Event
@
Multiple Location
District World Languages Festival
8:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Old Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
11:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
17
18
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
19
5:30am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Mickey Yasko Weight Room
7:00am - 9:00pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Concert 7 pm
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Young Politicians
@Health Academy Building
Meeting in HA-207
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Seminole High School
5:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Seminole High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Lake Mary High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Boone High School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Seminole High School
Alumni Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Lake Mary High School
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Boone High School
20
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Black History Month
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Show Rehearsal
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Mister and Miss SHS Pageant
@KWC Performing Arts Center
5:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Lake Howell High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Lake Howell High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
21
5:30am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Mickey Yasko Weight Room
6:00am - 7:00am
FCA
@Old Gym
Weekly Meetings
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:20pm - 4:00pm
HOSA
@Teacher's Theater / HA-028
Weekly Meeting
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Black History Month
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Rehearsal
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Winter Springs High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SAC Meeting
@Media Center
6:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
22
7:00am - 11:00am
Black History Month
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Showcase
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Asian Club
@Cafeteria
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
3:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Mister and Miss SHS Pageant
@KWC Performing Arts Center
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Seminole High School
Alumni Field
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
23
7:00am - 11:00pm
Black History Month
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Showcase
8:00am - 11:30pm
Tutoring
Geometry Tutoring
8:00am
Volleyball: B/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
11:00am - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
24
25
7:00am - 10:00pm
Guidance Meeting
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Dual Enrollment Meeting
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
5:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Seminole High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Seminole High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
26
5:30am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Mickey Yasko Weight Room
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
2:30pm - 7:00pm
SCPS Event
@Media Center
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
4:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Trinity Christian (Deltona)
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Seminole High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Rehearsal
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
27
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Lake Howell High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Celebration High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Celebration High School
7:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lake Howell High School
8:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
28
5:30am - 6:45am
Wrestling
@Mickey Yasko Weight Room
6:00am - 7:00am
FCA
@Old Gym
Weekly Meetings
7:00am - 4:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
IB Orals
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
2:20pm - 4:00pm
HOSA
@Teacher's Theater / HA-028
Weekly Meeting
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lake Brantley High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Deland High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
7:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Lake Mary High School
8:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Mary High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Lacrosse
Track
Basketball
Golf
Tennis
Wrestling
Football
Swimming
Weightlifing
Fast-Pitch Softball
Soccer
Water Polo
Bowling
Slow-Pitch Softball
Volleyball
Cross Country
Class Meeting
Clubs
Fundraisers
Guidance
Performing Arts
Chorus
Theatre/Drama
Band
Dazzlers
Rentals
SCPS Events
School Activities
Testing
Duty*
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?