Skip to content
Seminole
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Lyman High School
8:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Sperling Sports Complex
8:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Sperling Sports Complex
2
3
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ESOL
@Media Center
4
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Fall Play Rehearsal
2:30pm - 4:30pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@Media Center
Group 4 Project Meeting
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Airport Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Airport Lanes
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
5
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Tuscawilla Country Club
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Tuscawilla Country Club
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Oviedo Bowling Center
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Altamonte Lanes
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
6
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
2:15pm - 3:30pm
Science National Honor Society
@KWC Performing Arts Center
1st General Meeting
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@DeBary Golf & Country Club
5:30pm
Football: B/Freshman
@Lake Mary High School
7:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Lake Mary High School
7
8:00am - 8:45am
Senior Class Meeting
@KWC Performing Arts Center
9:00am - 9:30am
Senior Panoramic Photo
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Asian Club
@Cafeteria
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
8
8:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Chain of Lakes Park
8:40am
Cross Country: B/V
@Chain of Lakes Park
7:00pm - 3:00pm
ACT Testing
@Health Academy Building
9
10
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Chorus
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Practice
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Airport Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Airport Lanes
11
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Fall Play Rehearsal
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Young Politicians
@Health Academy Building
Meeting in HA-207
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Mayfair Country Club
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Mayfair Country Club
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Winter Springs High School
12
1:30pm - 3:30pm
PSAT Crash Course
@
Multiple Location
War 021, Tribe 215 and 201
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Altamonte Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Altamonte Lanes
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
13
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Fall Play Rehearsal
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Twin Rivers Golf Club
5:30pm
Football: B/Freshman
@Lake Howell High School
7:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Lake Howell High School
14
TBD
Volleyball: G/JV
@Lyman High School
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
15
8:00am - 3:00pm
Dazzler
@Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
8:15am
Cross Country: G/V
@Embry Riddle University
8:40am
Cross Country: B/V
@Embry Riddle University
9:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
9:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
16
17
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Chorus
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Practice
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Oviedo Bowling Center
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Oviedo Bowling Center
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Lake Mary High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Lake Mary High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lake Mary High School
18
6:00am - 2:10pm
Picture Day
@Blackshear NGC Auditorium (Building 41)
Freshman Faculty/Staff Pictures
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Legacy Golf Club
19
6:00am - 2:10pm
Picture Day
@
Multiple Location
Senior Portraits Make-ups
1:30pm - 3:30pm
PSAT Crash Course
@
Multiple Location
War 021, Tribe 215 and 201
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Heathrow Country Club
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Crooms Academy
20
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Fall Play Rehearsal
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Science National Honor Society
@Teacher's Theater / HA-028
Central Florida Zoo Guest Speaker
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Wekiva Country Club
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Wekiva Country Club
5:30pm
Football: B/Freshman
@Lake Brantley High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SAC Meeting
@Media Center
7:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
21
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Dr. Phillips High School
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
2:15pm - 4:00pm
Asian Club
@Cafeteria
22
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@TBA
8:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Atlantic High School
8:15am
Cross Country: B/V
@Atlantic High School
11:00am - 2:00pm
Beta Chi
@Lee P. Moore Park
Picnic
23
24
8:00am - 9:00am
College Visit at SHS
@KWC Performing Arts Center
University of Florida
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Chorus
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Practice
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Oviedo Bowling Center
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Oviedo Bowling Center
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Lake Brantley High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Hypnotist Show
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Homecoming Activity
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Hypnotist Show
@KWC Performing Arts Center
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
25
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Young Politicians
@Health Academy Building
Meeting in HA-207
3:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Victoria Hills Golf Club
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Oviedo High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Oviedo High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Powder Puff Football Game
@Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
Homecoming Activity
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Oviedo Aquatics
26
1:30pm - 8:00pm
Arts Alive
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Auditions
1:30pm - 3:30pm
PSAT Crash Course
@
Multiple Location
War 021, Tribe 215 and 201
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Airport Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Airport Lanes
6:00pm
Football: B/Freshman
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
27
6:00am - 7:00am
FCA
@Old Gym
Weekly Meetings
7:00am - 10:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Extended Essay Review
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Homecoming Parade
@Downtown Sanford
Homecoming Activity
7:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
28
10:30am - 11:00am
SCPS Event
@Building 7 Career Building
Building 7 Ribbon Cutting Ceremony
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
29
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@TBA
8:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Seminole State College - Oviedo Campus
8:00am - 12:00pm
PSAT Crash Course
@
Multiple Location
Practice Test Tribe 215 and 201
8:35am
Cross Country: B/V
@Seminole State College - Oviedo Campus
6:00pm - 11:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
Homecoming Dance
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Lacrosse
Track
Basketball
Golf
Tennis
Wrestling
Football
Swimming
Weightlifing
Fast-Pitch Softball
Soccer
Water Polo
Bowling
Slow-Pitch Softball
Volleyball
Cross Country
Class Meeting
Clubs
Fundraisers
Guidance
Performing Arts
Chorus
Theatre/Drama
Band
Dazzlers
Rentals
SCPS Events
School Activities
Testing
Duty*
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?