Skip to content
Seminole
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
March 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
1
6:30am - 3:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
7:00am - 3:00pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Band MPA
7:00am - 9:00am
ROTC
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
ERAU Drone Flight
5:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Lyman High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Winter Springs High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Winter Springs High School
7:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Lyman High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Winter Springs High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Winter Springs High School
2
TBD
Water Polo: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Water Polo: B/V
@TBA
6:30am - 3:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@ISS Room / 8-008
7:00am - 3:00pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Band MPA
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Deland High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SCPS Event
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
THE CAMP - Prom Dress Giveaway Set Up
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Seminole High School
Alumni Field
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
3
TBD
Water Polo: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Water Polo: B/V
@TBA
6:00am - 6:00pm
SCPS Event
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
THE CAMP - Prom Dress Giveaway
7:00am - 3:00pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Band MPA
7:00am - 5:00pm
Mu Alpha Theta
@
Multiple Location
Regional Math Competition
4
5
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Chorus
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Destiny Rehearsal
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Hagerty High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Hagerty High School
6
Chorus
Choral MPA
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Lake Mary High School
5:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Seminole High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dodgeball Tournament
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lake Mary High School
7:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Seminole High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7
1:30pm - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
State Competition Dress Rehearsal
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Lake Mary High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Lake Mary High School
7:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Oviedo Aquatics
8:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Oviedo Aquatics
8
7:00am - 9:00am
ROTC
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
ERAU Drone Flight
1:30pm - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
State Competition Dress Rehearsal
4:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@University High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Oviedo High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Timber Creek High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Oviedo High School
7:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Timber Creek High School
9
TBD
Volleyball: B/V
@Spruce Creek High School
TBD
Water Polo: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Water Polo: B/V
@TBA
Supra Invitational
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Guidance Meeting
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Dual Enrollment Meeting
2:30pm - 11:00pm
Dazzler
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Young Politicians
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Debate with Lake Mary High School
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Seminole High School
Baseball Field
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Merrit Island High School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Seminole High School
Alumni Field
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Merrit Island High School
10
TBD
Volleyball: B/V
@Spruce Creek High School
TBD
Water Polo: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Water Polo: B/V
@TBA
6:30am - 11:00pm
Dazzler
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 2:00pm
SAT Testing
@Health Academy Building
11
7:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
State Competition Dress Rehearsal
12
1:30pm - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
State Competition Dress Rehearsal
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Tutoring
@Cafeteria
IB Tutoring
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Lyman High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Lake Howell High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lyman High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Lake Howell High School
7:15pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
8:15pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
13
5:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Seminole High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Seminole High School
Baseball Field
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Booster Club Meeting
@Prin. Conference Room
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Oviedo High School
7:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Seminole High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
14
5:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Hagerty High School
6:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Seminole High School
6:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
6:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Winter Park
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Timber Creek High School
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Winter Park
15
7:00am - 9:00am
ROTC
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
ERAU Drone Flight
5:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Apopka High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Timber Creek High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Lake Minneola High School
7:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Apopka High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
7:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
8:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
16
17
7:00am - 5:00pm
March Madness 3 On 3
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
Tournament (9am)
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
2:30pm - 2:45pm
NHS
@KWC Performing Arts Center
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Tutoring
@Cafeteria
IB Tutoring
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Football
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Freshman Football Parent Meeting
27
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Spruce Creek High School
4:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Deland High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Spruce Creek High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:15pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
8:15pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Seminole High School
Pool
28
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Spring Play Rehearsal
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Hagerty High School
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Seminole High School
Baseball Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Hagerty High School
29
7:00am - 9:00am
ROTC
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
ERAU Drone Flight
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Spring Play Rehearsal
5:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Seminole High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Lyman High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Incoming Band Parent Meeting
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SAC Meeting
@Media Center
6:30pm
Cheerleading
@Old Gym
Parent Meeting
7:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Seminole High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
PTSA Meeting
@Media Center
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Lyman High School
7:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Dr. Phillips High School
8:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
8:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Dr. Phillips High School
30
7:15am - 11:00am
SCPS Event
@Cafeteria
Transition Job Shadowing Prep
10:00am - 2:00pm
ROTC
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Annual Awards and Change of Command
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Seminole High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Seminole High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
TV Productions
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Film Festival Set Up
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Seminole High School
Alumni Field
31
6:00am - 2:00pm
Health Academy
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
Community Health Fair
7:00am - 9:00pm
TV Productions
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Film Festival
5:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
@YMCA Lake Mary
6:00pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Lake Mary High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Lacrosse
Track
Basketball
Golf
Tennis
Wrestling
Football
Swimming
Weightlifing
Fast-Pitch Softball
Soccer
Water Polo
Bowling
Slow-Pitch Softball
Volleyball
Cross Country
Class Meeting
Clubs
Fundraisers
Guidance
Performing Arts
Chorus
Theatre/Drama
Band
Dazzlers
Rentals
SCPS Events
School Activities
Testing
Duty*
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?