Skip to content
Seminole
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
7:00am - 2:30pm
Challenge Day
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Fall Play Rehearsal
8:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Showalter Field
2
7:00am - 2:30pm
Challenge Day
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Fall Play Rehearsal
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Showalter Field
6:00pm
Soccer Parent Meeting
@Community Room
3
7:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Fall Play 7am
8:15am
Cross Country: B/V
@Flagler County Fairgrounds
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Football
@Old Gym
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Football
@Cafeteria
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Band Stadium or KWC
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Bishop Moore High School
4
6:00am - 1:00pm
Golden Age Games
@Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Fall Play 7am
7:00am - 2:00pm
SAT Testing
@Health Academy Building
5
7:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Fall Play 2pm
6
7:00am - 1:00pm
DCF Testing
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
Fall Testing Date
7:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Stage Strike
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Dazzler
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
Lobby
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Chorus
Festival Choir Rehearsal @ SSC
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Health Academy
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Magnet Information Night
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7
6:45am - 2:30pm
Sophomore Class Meeting
1st thru 7th
7:00am - 1:00pm
DCF Testing
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
Fall Testing Date (Back up)
2:30pm - 2:45pm
NHS
@KWC Performing Arts Center
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Beta Chi
@Cafeteria
Annual Thanksgiving
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Chorus
Chorus Concert @ SSC
7:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
8
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Science National Honor Society
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Induction Ceremony
7:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
9
7:00am - 10:00pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Veteran's Concert 7pm
8:00am
NSD
@Prin. Conference Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@Media Center
IB Science Group 4 Project Fair Presentation of Awards
10
7:00am - 10:00pm
Chorus
@Westin (Lake Mary)
Arts Alive
7:30pm
Football: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
11
7:00am - 10:00pm
Chorus
@Westin (Lake Mary)
Arts Alive
12
7:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
District Competition Rehearsal
13
1:30am - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
District Competition Rehearsal
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Chorus
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Destiny Rehearsal
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Mu Alpha Theta
@Media Center
Induction Ceremony
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
14
1:30am - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
District Competition Rehearsal
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Chorus
@Chorus Room 6-012
Chorus Retreat
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Winter Park
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Booster Club Meeting
@Prin. Conference Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Magnet Information Night
7:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
15
1:30am - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
District Competition Rehearsal
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Chorus
@Chorus Room 6-012
Candlelight Rehearsal
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Wrestling
@Media Center
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Seminole High School
Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
16
6:15am - 7:00am
FCA
@Old Gym
7:00am - 10:00pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Jazz and Orchestra Concert 7pm
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lyman High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Winter Park
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SAC Meeting
@Media Center
7:00pm - 8:00pm
PTSA Meeting
@Media Center
7:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lyman High School
17
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Asian Club
@Cafeteria
Weekly Meeting
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Winter Springs High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Winter Springs High School
18
19
20
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Pine Ridge High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Pine Ridge High School
21
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@University High School
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@University High School
22
23
24
25
2:15pm - 3:00pm
Wrestling
@Media Center
26
27
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Chorus
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Destiny Rehearsal
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lake Mary High School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Seminole Sports Complex
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Seminole Sports Complex
7:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Lake Mary High School
28
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Science National Honor Society
@KWC Performing Arts Center
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@University High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@University High School
29
8:30am - 11:00am
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Pinning Rehearsal
10:00am - 2:30pm
ADSC
@Prin. Conference Room
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Movie Night
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Hagerty High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spruce Creek High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Seminole Sports Complex
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spruce Creek High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Hagerty High School
7:15pm
Soccer: G/V
@Seminole Sports Complex
30
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lake Brantley High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Pinning Ceremony
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Lacrosse
Track
Basketball
Golf
Tennis
Wrestling
Football
Swimming
Weightlifing
Fast-Pitch Softball
Soccer
Water Polo
Bowling
Slow-Pitch Softball
Volleyball
Cross Country
Class Meeting
Clubs
Fundraisers
Guidance
Performing Arts
Chorus
Theatre/Drama
Band
Dazzlers
Rentals
SCPS Events
School Activities
Testing
Duty*
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?