Skip to content
Seminole
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Water Polo: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Water Polo: B/V
@TBA
7:00am - 5:00pm
SCPS Event
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
8:00am - 10:00pm
TV Productions
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Film Festival
9:00am - 10:00pm
Ladies of Seminole
@Cafeteria
Daddy and Daughter Dance
2
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
3
7:00am - 2:10pm
Dazzler
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Practice
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Rho Kappa (Social Studies Honors Society)
@KWC Performing Arts Center
4
TBD
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lake Mary High School
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@Lake Brantley High School
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Lake Brantley High School
7:00am - 2:10pm
Dazzler
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Practice
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Pool Practice Field
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Seminole High School
Baseball Field
4:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@University High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@Old Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Hagerty High School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Seminole High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Hagerty High School
5
7:00am - 9:00pm
Dazzler
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Practice
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Seminole High School
Baseball Field
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
Skills and Drills
6
TBD
Lacrosse: B/V
@Lake Mary High School
7:00am - 2:10pm
Dazzler
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Practice
7:00am - 7:00pm
Mock DUI
@Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Pool Practice Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Lake Howell High School
6:30pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Lake Mary High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Lake Howell High School
7
TBD
Baseball: V
@Lake Mary High School
TBD
Volleyball: B/V
@Freedom High School
TBD
Water Polo: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Water Polo: B/V
@TBA
7:00am - 2:10pm
Dazzler
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Practice
7:00am - 7:00pm
Mock DUI
@Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Asian Club
@Cafeteria
Meeting
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Lake Mary High School
4:30pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Wekiva High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@Old Gym
8
TBD
Volleyball: B/V
@Freedom High School
TBD
Water Polo: G/V
TBD
Water Polo: B/V
@TBA
6:00am - 3:00pm
ACT Testing
@Health Academy Building
8:00am - 12:30pm
AP Practice Testing
@Media Center
AP Language and Composition Exam
8:00am - 1:00pm
AP Practice Testing
@Cafeteria
AP Lit
8:00am - 11:00pm
Dazzler
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Dance Show
8:30am - 12:00pm
Testing
@Tribe Hall
Algebra Jamz
8:30am - 12:00pm
Testing
Algebra Jamz
9
7:00am - 11:30pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Set Up
10
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
7:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal/BLOCK
2:15pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading
@Old Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
11
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@TBA
7:00am - 4:00pm
Bio-metrics Screening
@KWC Lobby
7:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal/BLOCK
9:00am - 11:00pm
AP Registration
@KWC Performing Arts Center
2:15pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading
@Old Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Pool Practice Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Seminole High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Seminole High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Oviedo High School
7:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Seminole High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Oviedo High School
12
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@TBA
7:00am - 4:00pm
Career Pathway Testing
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal/BLOCK
2:15pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading
@Old Gym
4:30pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Trinity Prep
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Crooms Academy
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Seminole High School
Baseball Field
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
Skills and Drills
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Crooms Academy
13
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@TBA
7:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal/BLOCK
2:15pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading
@Old Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Pool Practice Field
7:00pm - 7:30pm
Football
@Cafeteria
Spring Parent Meeting
14
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@TBA
7:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal/BLOCK
7:00am - 3:00pm
Health Academy
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
Health Fair
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Spruce Creek High School
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Spruce Creek High School
15
7:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
8:00am - 12:30pm
AP Practice Testing
@Media Center
AP Language and Composition Exam
16
7:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
17
Soccer Open Gym
7:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal/BLOCK
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Dazzler
@Old Gym
2017-2018 Tryouts
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Hagerty High School
18
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@TBA
7:00am - 12:00pm
DCF Testing
@Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
Industry Cert Testing
7:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal/BLOCK
9:00am - 10:00am
International Baccalaureate (IB)
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Exam Prep Meeting
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Dazzler
@Old Gym
2017-2018 Tryouts
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Pool Practice Field
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Seminole High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Lacrosse
@Cafeteria
Banquet
5:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/JV
@Seminole High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Seminole High School
Baseball Field
7:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Seminole High School
Senior Night
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
19
Soccer Open Gym
7:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal/BLOCK
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Dazzler
@Old Gym
2017-2018 Tryouts
6:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Seminole High School
6:00pm
Yearbook
@Professional Library
Annual Meeting
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
Skills and Drills
20
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@TBA
7:00am - 11:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Rehearsal/BLOCK
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Dazzler
@Old Gym
2017-2018 Tryouts
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Football
@Pool Practice Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Lyman High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SAC Meeting
@Media Center
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Seminole High School
Baseball Field
7:00pm - 8:00pm
PTSA Meeting
@Media Center
7:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Seminole High School
Bill Vogel Gymnasium
21
TBD
Volleyball: B/JV
@Lyman High School
7:00am - 11:30pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Performance
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Asian Club
@Cafeteria
Meeting
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Dazzler
@Old Gym
2017-2018 Tryouts
6:00pm
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Boone High School
6:00pm - 5:00am
Grad Bash
@Universal Studios Orlando
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Lake Howell High School
22
TBD
Volleyball: B/JV
@Lyman High School
7:00am - 1:00pm
AP Practice Testing
@Cafeteria
AP World History
7:00am - 11:30pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Performance
8:00am - 12:00pm
AP Practice Testing
@Media Center
Practice AP Lit Exam
8:30am - 12:00pm
Testing
@Tribe Hall
Algebra Jamz
23
7:00am - 11:30pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Musical Performance
24
TBD
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Spruce Creek High School
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@TBA
7:00am - 7:00pm
Drama
@KWC Performing Arts Center
10:00am - 11:00pm
Honor Grad Ceremony
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Practice
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Dazzler
@Old Gym
2017-2018 Tryouts
25
TBD
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Spruce Creek High School
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@TBA
TBD
Volleyball: B/V
@Oviedo High School
7:00am - 3:00pm
Blood Drive
@KWC Lobby
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Dazzler
@Old Gym
2017-2018 Tryouts
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
NHS
@KWC Performing Arts Center
NHS Induction
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
26
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@TBA
7:15am - 10:00am
Testing
Early Childhood Industry Certification Exam
1:20pm - 3:00pm
Leadership
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Talent Show Rehearsal
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Dazzler
@Old Gym
2017-2018 Tryouts
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
Skills and Drills
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Seminole High School
Baseball Field
27
TBD
Fast Pitch Softball: G/V
@Spruce Creek High School
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@TBA
TBD
Volleyball: B/V
@Oviedo High School
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Dazzler
@Old Gym
2017-2018 Tryouts
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@Bill Vogel Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Honor Grad Ceremony
@KWC Performing Arts Center
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Seminole High School
Baseball Field
28
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@TBA
7:00am - 9:00am
Senior Class Meeting
@Cafeteria
Senior Breakfast
9:00am - 12:00pm
Senior Class Meeting
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Golden Noles and Graduation Meeting
12:00pm - 2:10pm
Senior Class Meeting
@Thomas E. Whigham Stadium
Senior Picnic
12:30pm - 10:00pm
Band
@KWC Performing Arts Center
Orchestra Concert 7pm
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Asian Club
@Cafeteria
Meeting
2:30pm - 8:00pm
Dazzler
@Old Gym
2017-2018 Tryouts
29
8:00am - 12:00pm
AP Practice Testing
@Cafeteria
AP Human Geography
8:30am - 12:00pm
Testing
@Tribe Hall
Algebra Jamz
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Lacrosse
Track
Basketball
Golf
Tennis
Wrestling
Football
Swimming
Weightlifing
Fast-Pitch Softball
Soccer
Water Polo
Bowling
Slow-Pitch Softball
Volleyball
Cross Country
Class Meeting
Clubs
Fundraisers
Guidance
Performing Arts
Chorus
Theatre/Drama
Band
Dazzlers
Rentals
SCPS Events
School Activities
Testing
Duty*
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?